2013年10月14日星期一

The best Symantec ST0-199 exam training materials

Symantec certification ST0-199 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Symantec certification ST0-199 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Symantec ST0-199 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Symantec ST0-199 exam. Using our exclusive online Symantec ST0-199 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Symantec ST0-199 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Symantec ST0-199 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass ST0-199 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-199 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Symantec ST0-199 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Symantec ST0-199 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-199 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Exam Code: ST0-199
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 121 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-199 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Symantec ST0-199 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

ST0-199 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-199_exam.html

NO.1 What is an advantage of Symantec Content Encryption over TLS encryption?
A. ensures compliance with government-mandated regulations
B. TLS encryption provides better security than content encryption.
C. may be implemented without requiring SSL certificates for each scanner
D. ensures secure end-to-end delivery of sensitive messages
Answer: D

Symantec questions   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.2 Which two are functions of a Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 scanner? (Select two.)
A. provides quarantine storage for messages
B. downloads virus definitions
C. hosts a web server
D. filters the message stream
E. runs expunger agents for the quarantine
Answer: B,D

Symantec   ST0-199 demo   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.3 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0
appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. DVD-ROM drive listed on hardware compatibility list
C. valid license file
D. machine account created in Active Directory
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199 answers real questions   ST0-199 braindump   ST0-199 certification

NO.4 With Fastpass enabled, which two verdicts may be excluded for messages with a pass? (Select
two.)
A. Spam
B. Suspected Spam
C. Virus
D. Suspected Virus
E. Compliance
Answer: A,B

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199 original questions   ST0-199 pdf   ST0-199 pdf

NO.5 An organization has an extremely large LDAP database. What is done in Symantec Messaging
Gateway 10.0 that will help prevent mail from backing up in the system during the initial directory
building process?
A. reduce the length of time that logs and quarantine items are kept in the database
B. configure the control center to download the complete directory of users each night
C. the appliance fails open during the initial phase of deployment to prevent email from backing up
during the initial directory building process
D. preload the directory data cache
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199 exam   ST0-199 braindump

NO.6 Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware
devices?
A. Symantec 2950 series appliances
B. Symantec 3570 series appliances
C. Symantec 7100 series appliances
D. Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-199 certification training   ST0-199 answers real questions   ST0-199 braindump   ST0-199 practice test

NO.7 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41080
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   ST0-199 certification training   ST0-199   ST0-199 test questions

NO.8 An administrator needs to determine which policies have triggered for a particular message.
Which
troubleshooting tool will help to identify issues with policy precedence and actions?
A. Incident Match log
B. Filtering Policy report
C. Filtering Precedence Exception report
D. Message Audit log
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-199 certification   ST0-199 braindump

NO.9 What happens to a message after it has been identified as a suspect virus and placed into the
suspect virus quarantine?
A. It is automatically deleted after 7 days.
B. It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C. It is stored in the Central Quarantine Server.
D. It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
Answer: B

Symantec certification   ST0-199 exam   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199 demo

NO.10 What is the maximum number of incident folders that may be created in Symantec
Messaging
Gateway 10.0?
A. 100
B. 1,000
C. 10,000
D. unlimited
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality 156-215.13 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B103 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality PMI-100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-199_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论