Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Sybase 510-702 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Sybase 510-702 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Sybase 510-702 exam training materials.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the Sybase certification 510-702 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Sybase 510-702 and they can 100% ensure you pass Sybase 510-702 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Exam Code: 510-702
Exam Name: Sybase (Sybase IQ Administrator Professional Certification (Version 15.2))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Sybase 510-702 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Sybase 510-702 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Sybase certification 510-702 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Sybase certification 510-702 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Sybase 510-702 Exam 510-702 study guide, 510-702 exam, 510-702 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Sybase's 510-702 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Sybase 510-702 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Sybase 510-702 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
If you have decided to participate in the Sybase 510-702 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Sybase 510-702 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Sybase 510-702 exam.
If you want to through the Sybase 510-702 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Sybase 510-702 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Sybase 510-702 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Sybase 510-702 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Sybase 510-702 exam effortlessly.
510-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/510-702_exam.html
NO.1 What will be the checkpoint interval if the switch -gc is set at 6000 minutes and -gr set at 2 minutes?
A. 3 minutes
B. 6 minutes
C. 3000 minutes
D. 12000 minutes
Answer: C
Sybase test questions 510-702 practice test 510-702 practice test 510-702 exam simulations 510-702 510-702
NO.2 Based on this report, how much memory (in MB) is this Sybase IQ server using?
A. 250 MB
B. 900 MB
C. 922 MB
D. 923 MB
E. 1292 MB
Answer: C
Sybase braindump 510-702 test questions 510-702 510-702 test 510-702 questions
NO.3 What is the order needed to restore the backups taken in the following order: (1 st ) Full backup, (2 nd )
Incremental backup, (3 rd ) Incremental-since-full backup, (4 th ) Incremental backup?
A. 1 st , 2 nd , 3 rd , 4 th B. 1 st , 3 rd , 4 th
C. 1 st , 4 th , 3 rd
D. 4 th , 3 rd , 2 nd , 1 st
E. 4 th , 3 rd , 1 st
Answer: B
Sybase test questions 510-702 510-702 510-702 510-702 exam prep 510-702
NO.4 You are a DBA user and have two open connections to the database. In one connection you are
creating a HG index on a table which will require another 30 minutes to build. In the second connection
you attempt to issue an Alter Table to drop a column on the same table. What will happen?
A. The drop column will succeed but will not occur until the HG index build completes.
B. If you issue an explicit commit first, the drop column will succeed while the HG index is being created.
C. The drop column command will fail.
D. The drop column command will succeed immediately.
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 510-702 test questions 510-702 test questions 510-702 test questions
NO.5 The IQ transaction model allows?(Choose 2)
A. one user to modify a table at a time.
B. keeps changes invisible to users until all changes are committed.
C. updates to be seen by all users at the time of change.
D. multiple updates to a table concurrently.
E. different isolation levels.
Answer: A,B
Sybase 510-702 pdf 510-702
NO.6 Sybase IQ snapshot versioning?Sybase IQ snapshot versioning
A. allows updates to tables while users are reading the data.
B. makes new table versions available automatically without explicit commit/rollbacks.
C. stores a complete copy of each table per version.
D. supports ANSI isolation level 0 reads.
Answer: A
Sybase 510-702 510-702 exam simulations 510-702
NO.7 Which of the following statements are TRUE about Sybase IQ transaction control?
A. Individual rows may be locked
B. Individual blocks may be locked
C. Individual pages may be locked
D. Individual tables may be locked
Answer: D
Sybase certification training 510-702 510-702 test 510-702 exam simulations 510-702 exam prep 510-702 study guide
NO.8 What governs the rules for user logins?
A. sp_iqaddlogin
B. Verify_Password_Function
C. User Roles
D. Login Policies
Answer: D
Sybase 510-702 510-702 original questions 510-702 pdf
NO.9 What is the recommended minimum RAM for a Sybase IQ Server?
A. 1GB - 2GB per server
B. 4GB - 8GB per server
C. 1GB - 2GB per core
D. 4GB - 8GB per core
Answer: D
Sybase 510-702 braindump 510-702
NO.10 How should you validate the database before a backup starts?
A. sp_iqstatus
B. sp_iqcheckdb
C. dbcc
D. sp_iqtransaction
E. sp_iqmpxvalidate
Answer: B
Sybase 510-702 510-702 510-702 exam dumps 510-702 test
NO.11 Using the INCREMENTAL option of the BACKUP DATABASE command?Using the INCREMENTAL
option of the BACKUP DATABASE command
A. copies all blocks that have changed since the last backup of any kind.
B. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last FULL backup.
C. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last INCREMENTAL backup.
D. performs a decoupled virtual backup.
Answer: A
Sybase exam simulations 510-702 510-702 510-702 510-702
NO.12 You have a license to run Sybase IQ with 4 cores. You are switching to a new 8 core server to run your
Sybase IQ database. In order to comply with Sybase licensing you need to ?Sybase licensing you need to
A. purchase a Sybase IQ license for an additional 4 cores.
B. set the server parameterqnumbercpus to 4.set the server parameter ?qnumbercpus to 4.
C. set the server parameterqgovern to 4. set the server parameter ?qgovern to 4.
D. set bothqnumbercpus and qgovern server parameters to 4.set both ?qnumbercpus and ?qgovern
server parameters to 4.
Answer: A
Sybase 510-702 exam prep 510-702 study guide 510-702 original questions
NO.13 Which sequence represents the permissions hierarchy Sybase IQ?
A. DBA ? Group ? Individual
B. DBA ? Individual ? Group
C. Group ? DBA ? Individual
D. Group ? Individual ? DBA
Answer: B
Sybase 510-702 test answers 510-702 questions 510-702 510-702 510-702 exam prep
NO.14 Which server parameter controls the number of queries that can execute concurrently?
A. -iqmt
B. qnumbercpus?qnumbercpus
C. qgovern?qgovern
D. m?m
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 pdf 510-702 study guide 510-702 questions 510-702 pdf
NO.15 Which stored procedure displays the SQL command executing for each connection?
A. sp_iqtransaction
B. sp_iqconnection
C. sp_iqcontext
D. sp_iqstatus
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 510-702 pdf 510-702 test
NO.16 A database can be created via which mechanism? (Choose 3)
A. Utility Server
B. Any running server
C. srvbuild
D. iqinit
E. buildmaster
Answer: A,B,D
Sybase exam dumps 510-702 test questions 510-702 510-702 study guide 510-702
NO.17 Which command can NOT be used to assign a user to a specific login policy?
A. GRANT CONNECT
B. CREATE USER
C. ALTER USER
D. sp_iqaddlogin
E. sp_iqmodifylogin
Answer: A
Sybase 510-702 510-702 exam 510-702 exam
NO.18 User Mary is assigned to group Sales. The Sales group has DBA and RESOURCE authority and owns
a table named ProductSales. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. Mary inherits the DBA and RESOURCE authority.
B. Mary can add users to the Sales group.
C. Mary has select rights on theProductSales table.
D. Mary does not have to specify the owner of theProductSales table.
Answer: D
Sybase 510-702 510-702 510-702 510-702 test questions
NO.19 When granting special permissions to users with the GRANT command, all of the following are valid
privileges EXCEPT:
A. RESOURCE
B. DBA
C. SYS
D. GROUP
E. MEMBERSHIP IN GROUP
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 original questions 510-702 510-702
NO.20 Which permissions can be inherited from group membership? (Choose 3)
A. ALTER
B. CONNECT
C. KERBEROS LOGIN
D. INSERT
E. REFERENCES
Answer: A,D,E
Sybase exam simulations 510-702 exam dumps 510-702 exam simulations 510-702 510-702 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B100 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/510-702_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论