2013年10月17日星期四

The Best IBM 000-048 exam practice questions and answers

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the IBM certification 000-048 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about IBM certification 000-048 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-048 exam.

Having IBM certification 000-048 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, IBM certification 000-048 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass IBM certification 000-048 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of IBM certification 000-048 exam which can ensure you pass IBM certification 000-048 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

The exam questions and answers of general IBM certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain IBM certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

If you want to buy IBM 000-048 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

If you attend IBM certification 000-048 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

Exam Code: 000-048
Exam Name: IBM (Rhapsody in C++)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

000-048 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-048_exam.html

NO.1 Which type of relation generates the template class OMMap<Key,Concept>?
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Answer: C

IBM   000-048 practice test   000-048 exam simulations

NO.2 What is the purpose of the OUT_PORT macro?
A. to send an event to another object
B. to allow a message to be sent via a port
C. to create an event and inject it into an animatedstatechart
D. to display the return value on animated sequence diagrams
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-048   000-048 test questions   000-048

NO.3 What is used to keep a specific set of properties, stereotypes, and tags that can be used across
projects?
A. profile
B. relation
C. template
D. use case
Answer: A

IBM   000-048 test answers   000-048   000-048 exam prep

NO.4 What is the Rhapsody-generated pointer that allows access to the arguments of an event?
A. props
B. params
C. behavior
D. itsMutex
Answer: B

IBM   000-048 dumps   000-048   000-048   000-048

NO.5 Which template class is used when the multiplicity for a relation is * (many) and the order is not
specified?
A. OMList<Concept>
B. OMIterator<Concept>
C. OMMap<Key,Concept>
D. OMCollection<Concept>
Answer: D

IBM test   000-048 study guide   000-048 exam prep   000-048 test

NO.6 From which framework class does an <<active>> object inherit the execute() operation?
A. OMEvent
B. OMThread
C. OMTimeout
D. OMReactive
Answer: B

IBM   000-048 exam   000-048 study guide

NO.7 Which tool is used to capture requirements from a Word document?
A. DoDAF
B. Gateway
C. DiffMerge
D. ClearCase
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-048   000-048

NO.8 Which symbol adds a condition mark to a sequence diagram?
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Answer: A

IBM   000-048 exam dumps   000-048   000-048 questions   000-048

NO.9 Which statement is true about animated sequence diagrams?
A. Events must be injected manually.
B. Only Display sequence diagrams can be animated.
C. Only Analysis sequence diagrams can be animated.
D. They must be based off an existing sequence diagram.
Answer: D

IBM   000-048   000-048 test

NO.10 Which two steps should be taken before running an animated sequence diagram? (Choose two.)
A. inject events
B. create a base diagram
C. open the animated diagram
D. call the OUT_PORT macro
Answer: B,C

IBM certification training   000-048   000-048 pdf   000-048 certification training   000-048   000-048

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality 700-505 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H29 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-048_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论