2013年10月6日星期日

Microsoft MB5-858 pdf dumps

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Microsoft MB5-858 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-858 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-858 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

Exam Code: MB5-858
Exam Name: Microsoft (Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 109 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

Related study materials proved that to pass the Microsoft MB5-858 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Microsoft MB5-858 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-858 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

Through the Microsoft certification MB5-858 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Microsoft certification MB5-858 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

MB5-858 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-858_exam.html

NO.1 A prospective customer asks your sales person to prove that the proposed solution supports the specific
industry requirements. You need to ensure due-diligence is achieved. What should you recommend?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. A joint application design (JAD) or prototyping session where the software values/code tables are
configured or populated in the session.
B. A system test or demonstration of exactly how the software will be used at the customer site;
participants
must have an expectation that the project is still in design and feedback on key points is needed.
C. A demonstration of the software and processes through realistic Customer Business Scenarios that
include representative customer data.
D. A scripted and well prepared proof of concept.
Answer: C D

Microsoft exam dumps   MB5-858   MB5-858 demo   MB5-858 questions   MB5-858 demo

NO.2 You need to map requirements in the Fit Gap Analysis Worksheet to appropriate categories to help
scope the level of effort required. Which of the following categorizations provide the most insights from a
project scoping and cost analysis perspective?
A. Fit, Gap
B. Finance, Sales and Marketing, Purchase, Warehouse, Manufacturing, Service, Marketing, Customer
Service
C. Critical, Non-Critical, Important, Optional, Out of scope
D. Standard Feature, Configuration, Workflow, Customization, ISV Solution, Other
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-858   MB5-858 answers real questions   MB5-858   MB5-858

NO.3 You are planning a project and find that stakeholders often have varying objectives and
requirements.This makes it difficult for you to summarize a plan in a way that all objectives will be
identified or known inadvance. Your customer communicates that they expect their business priorities to
change. You are certainthat this will be a single site implementation requiring specific features and
complex customizations. Whichimplementation approach is suitable for the project?
A. Standard Project Type
B. Agile Project Project Type
C. Enterprise Project Type
D. Rapid Project Project Type
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-858   MB5-858   MB5-858   MB5-858

NO.4 You selected the Standard Project Type as the most appropriate approach for successful
implementation.
Your team is engaged in the Analysis phase and they finished gathering the business requirements
after
conducting the Detailed Business Process Analysis. Which activity should the team perform next?
A. Identify and document gaps between the business solution and the customer requirements based on a
Fit Gap Analysis.
B. Begin System Configuration and ISV Solution Setup.
C. Educate the Customer's Core Implementation team by means of a Solution Overview training. D. Start
making technical and functional designs in the correct
Sure Step Design documents.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-858   MB5-858

NO.5 The sales team wants to close the sales process. They need to make sure that the scope and all other
recommendations for project execution are analyzed, documented, and agreed upon by the customer.
They are now looking for documentation that defines the formal services agreement and outlines the
engagement in enough detail that they can make a decision.
Which document can the sales team use to support the implementation proposal?
A. Statement Of Work
B. Project Charter
C. Project Plan
D. Microsoft Dynamics Pricelists
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   MB5-858 answers real questions   MB5-858   MB5-858   MB5-858 exam prep

NO.6 You collaborated with the Solution Sales team to strategize how to execute a Business Case
Assessment. Which customer benefits do you realize when you execute a Business Case Assessment?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Estimates on Return on Investment (ROI)
B. A detailed project plan
C. Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
D. Business Process Re-engineering
Answer: A C

Microsoft   MB5-858 test questions   MB5-858 exam dumps
8. Your team started a pilot rollout scenario to implement and deploy a Microsoft Dynamics solution. You
notice that the customer continually adjusts the solution and that the project is not moving forward. You
are stuck in the analysis phase. How can you ensure this pilot project moves forward?
A. Adhere to a clear and strict timeline.
B. Make change requests for every adjustment that the customer makes.
C. Start new budget negotiations for the extra analysis time-spend.
D. Make extra analysis resources available to this project.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-858 test answers   MB5-858
10.Before executing a Requirements and Process Review Decision Accelerator, you need to gather data
and document conditions. Which of the following are pre-conditions for this Decision Accelerator?
Choosethe 2 that apply.
A. A qualified opportunity for selling a business solution exists.
B. Customer Mission and Goals for the business solution are available.
C. Results from the Fit Gap and Solution Blueprint are available.
D. Scoping Assessment has been completed and results are available.
Answer: A B

Microsoft   MB5-858 pdf   MB5-858   MB5-858   MB5-858

NO.7 Your customer wants to ensure their business software does not contain undocumented code. What
can you do to ensure your team will not deliver undocumented code?
A. Explain that this demand complies with your company's strategy, and state that developers must
produce
documented code that is easily read and understood.
B. Invite your customer to work with your development team to create code development standards.
C. Share requirements and design documents from previous projects to demonstrate that
documentation is
a priority in your company.
D. List this demand as a formal project requirement.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-858 pdf   MB5-858

NO.8 You are about to roll-out a new Microsoft Dynamics implementation with no customizations and
verylimited data migration. Which activities should you plan for in the Deployment phase? Choose the 2
thatapply.
A. Conduct User Training
B. Finalize Configuration/Setup
C. Transition to Support
D. Go-live
Answer: A D

Microsoft questions   MB5-858 exam prep   MB5-858   MB5-858 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 1z0-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-033 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-858_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论