Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. HP5-K01D exam is a very important HP's certification exam. But if you want to get a HP certification, you must pass the exam.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the HP certification HP5-K01D exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP5-K01D exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP5-K01D exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP5-K01D exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
Exam Code: HP5-K01D
Exam Name: HP (Delta - Selling HP SMB Storage)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 48 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02
The HP HP5-K01D certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of HP HP5-K01D certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing HP5-K01D exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
HP HP5-K01D is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP5-K01D exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality HP HP5-K01D Exam HP5-K01D study guide, HP5-K01D exam, HP5-K01D exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if HP's HP5-K01D test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. HP HP5-K01D certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of HP HP5-K01D exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
HP5-K01D Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement describes one of the key business benefits of Exchange?
A. This version of Exchange enables administrator controlled replication of data, which
canminimize disruptions dramatically and spare organizations from data loss
B. It allows user to share screens and reduces the need for costly internal face face-tofacemeetings
C. Exchange mailbox size can be very much larger, which substantially reduces the need forcostly
IT admin time to manage mailbox sizes
D. Exchange eliminates all help desk costs by enabling users to perform all tasks that
wouldnormally require a help desk call
Answer: C
HP HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D test questions HP5-K01D braindump HP5-K01D dumps
NO.2 What is the key difference to communicate when positioning an HP StoreVirtual VSA system
against an HP StoreVirtual 4000?
A. The HP StoreVirtual VSA is a software product that utilizes an existing x86 platform for usein
remote office and branch office locations
B. The HP StoreVirtual VSA offers Business Critical and Disaster Recovery capability
C. The HP StoreVirtual VSA has full integration with VMware vSphere software
D. The HP StoreVirtual 4000 uses the iSCSI protocol
Answer: A
HP test HP5-K01D HP5-K01D exam dumps HP5-K01D
NO.3 Which components in their environments would a customer new to virtualization need to
change to
successfully implement a virtualized solution?
A. 2 tier network implementation
B. Monolithic or legacy storage
C. Last generation servers
D. VMware licensing
Answer: D
HP HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D dumps
NO.4 Which security feature does NOT apply to the HP StoreEasy product family?
A. Centrally managed policies protecting data based on business value
B. Antivirus software running on additional hardware servers
C. BitLocker Drive Encryption protecting data on removable media
D. File system encryption protecting data at rest
Answer: B
HP test HP5-K01D test answers HP5-K01D HP5-K01D original questions
NO.5 What is the biggest risk of performing tape backup at branch offices?
A. There may be restrictions on the backup window
B. The task is left to non-IT staff
C. The software may fail
D. The tape devcie may be unreliable
Answer: B
HP original questions HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D
NO.6 Why is selling HP StoreEasy such a big opportunity?
A. NAS storage gives customers data encryption
B. HP needs to compete with NetApp and EMC
C. File Storage is the fastest growing storage market
D. NAS storage is only used in the SMB market
Answer: D
HP HP5-K01D answers real questions HP5-K01D certification
NO.7 Why do customers new to virtualization need to have a SAN?
A. It simplifies their storage management
B. It reflects that their business has grown from a small to a medium business
C. All their competitors have bought one
D. It provides them with support for DR/HA features
Answer: A
HP HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D exam prep HP5-K01D
NO.8 How does source side data deduplication deliver benefits to the customer?
A. The central data center cannot perform data deduplication
B. There will be less data to copy to the store at the main data center
C. The main data center cannot identify new data
D. The main data center does not have available time to perform the deduplication
Answer: B
HP HP5-K01D HP5-K01D demo HP5-K01D braindump
NO.9 Which HP storage product is designed for flexbile file and application storage and can scale
from
hundreds to thousands of users?
A. HP 3PAR StoreServ
B. HP StoreAll
C. HP StoreEasy
D. HP MSA
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP5-K01D test HP5-K01D HP5-K01D demo HP5-K01D exam prep HP5-K01D practice test
NO.10 HP StoreEasy products are integrated with what optimization technique that improves
performance for data transferred by Wide Area Network to Branch Offices?
A. BranchServ
B. BranchFile
C. BranchWorks
D. BranchCache
Answer: D
HP HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality 000-274 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-951 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB2-866 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论