2013年10月19日星期六

Latest TIA CCNT of exam practice questions and answers free download

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The TIA CCNT materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing TIA CCNT exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through TIA CCNT exam the first time.

Passing CCNT exam is not very simple. CCNT exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers CCNT certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the CCNT certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass CCNT certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Exam Code: CCNT
Exam Name: TIA (Convergent Network Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 1056 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-18

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for TIA CCNT exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing TIA certification CCNT exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the TIA certification CCNT exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

The ITCertKing TIA CCNT exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing TIA CCNT exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through TIA CCNT exam certification.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the TIA CCNT exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials. ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

CCNT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

NO.1 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT study guide   CCNT

NO.2 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT certification   CCNT questions   CCNT pdf

NO.3 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT exam   CCNT exam

NO.4 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT test answers   CCNT   CCNT

NO.5 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT exam   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam dumps

NO.6 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA test answers   CCNT   CCNT

NO.7 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA test   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations

NO.8 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT study guide

NO.9 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA exam prep   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT pdf

NO.10 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA exam   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT test questions

NO.11 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA test questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.12 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT certification training

NO.13 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam   CCNT

NO.14 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.15 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT certification   CCNT dumps   CCNT exam prep

NO.16 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT certification training   CCNT   CCNT original questions

NO.17 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA demo   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT   CCNT practice test   CCNT

NO.18 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA test questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT certification training

NO.19 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA answers real questions   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT practice test   CCNT   CCNT

NO.20 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA answers real questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.21 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA demo   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT questions

NO.22 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT practice test   CCNT exam simulations

NO.23 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA study guide   CCNT   CCNT

NO.24 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT test   CCNT exam prep   CCNT questions

NO.25 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT certification training   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT certification training   CCNT questions

NO.26 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA braindump   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam   CCNT

NO.27 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA exam dumps   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT practice test

NO.28 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT braindump   CCNT

NO.29 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT certification training   CCNT braindump   CCNT

NO.30 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA test   CCNT exam prep   CCNT test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality HP2-N40 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论