2013年10月4日星期五

ITCertKing provides to IBM COG-700 test materials

There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification COG-700 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification COG-700 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of IBM certification COG-700 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification COG-700 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about IBM certification COG-700 exam to meet your need.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's IBM COG-700 exam training materials, and passed the IBM COG-700 exam. ITCertKing IBM COG-700 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's IBM COG-700 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

We are committed to using ITCertKing IBM COG-700 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing IBM COG-700 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

ITCertKing is a good website for IBM certification COG-700 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your IBM certification COG-700 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification COG-700 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification COG-700 exam.

Exam Code: COG-700
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

ITCertKing IBM COG-700 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's IBM COG-700 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's IBM COG-700 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's IBM COG-700 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

IBM COG-700 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing IBM COG-700 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

IBM COG-700 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing IBM COG-700 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

COG-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-700_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about using a D-Cube allocation in a D-Link?
A. The D-Cube used for the allocation can only have two dimensions
B. The D-Cube slice can contain data formatted as text, numeric, or date/time
C. A D-Cube slice can only be used for allocation in one D-Link
D. The D-Cube slice can only contain one page of data
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   COG-700 exam simulations   COG-700   COG-700

NO.2 Users of the Contributor Web grid want to be able to import data from ASCII files and Excel files as well
as local Contributor dat a.
These end users do not have any rights in the Contributor Administration Console or Analyst. What must
these users create?
A. System Link
B. Administration Link
C. D-Link
D. Local Link
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700

NO.3 Which statement is true about sorting D-Cube data?
A. D-List items can be sorted alphabetically
B. Saving a D-Cube saves only the data but not the sort order
C. Rows can be sorted using one criteria and columns using another
D. An indicator appears on sorted D-Lists that allows switching of the sort order
Answer: C

IBM   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700 exam dumps   COG-700

NO.4 In a distributed Cognos Planning environment, where is the online Contributor application stored and
maintained?
A. On the datastore
B. On the report server
C. On the job server
D. On the dispatcher
Answer: A

IBM certification   COG-700 pdf   COG-700 study guide   COG-700

NO.5 What is a D-Link using a virtual dimension on the source side called?
A. Lookup D-Link
B. Internal D-Link
C. Allocation D-Link
D. Accumulation D-Link
Answer: D

IBM   COG-700 dumps   COG-700

NO.6 Why would an administrator publish data to a table-only layout, instead of a view layout?
A. The administrator wants to publish only detail (non-calculated) plan data.
B. The administrator wants to publish the data to an Oracle database.
C. The administrator wants to use the published data with the Publish to Cognos Metrics Manager
extension.
D. The administrator wants to publish the data to a SQL Server database.
Answer: A

IBM test questions   COG-700   COG-700 exam prep   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700 certification

NO.7 A target D-Cube in Analyst contains data for Central Europe, Southern Europe, and Northern Europe.
The modeler wants to transfer data into this D-Cube from an ASCII file that contains only data for
Southern Europe and Northern Europe. Given that all dimensions are paired using Match Description,
what must the modeler do to ensure that the Central Europe data in the target D-Cube does not get
erased when the D-Link runs?
A. Set the mode to Substitute
B. Assign Central Europe as the Dump item
C. Apply a "hold" command to data for Central Europe
D. Nothing; the D-Link will only transfer data for paired items
Answer: A

IBM original questions   COG-700 certification training   COG-700 questions

NO.8 A modeler wants to create a macro that updates all D-Cubes in the model. What is the fastest way for
the modeler to create this macro?
A. Use the Macro Record option
B. Use the Macro Run option
C. Use the Macro Wizard option
D. Use the Trace Macro option
Answer: C

IBM test questions   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700

NO.9 In the Contributor Administration Console, the Generate Framework Manager model administration
extension creates a Framework Manager model from what type of data source?
A. A view only published data source
B. A table only published data source
C. A Contributor application data source
D. An Analyst application data source
Answer: B

IBM   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700 test answers   COG-700   COG-700 certification training

NO.10 The Cash Flow D-Cube tracks incoming and outgoing cash each month. The amount of cash going out
each month is always a fraction of the opening balance for the period (such as 20%). Which BiF should be
used to calculate the opening and closing balances?
A. @Movsum
B. @DelayDebt
C. @FeedParam
D. @StockFlow
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   COG-700 exam prep   COG-700   COG-700 test answers

NO.11 Which Cognos 8 role is needed to ensure that only the required users, groups, and roles have access
to execute or schedule Contributor macros that are published to Cognos Connection?
A. Planning Rights Administrators
B. Planning Contributor Users
C. Directory Administrators
D. Server Administrators
Answer: A

IBM study guide   COG-700 exam dumps   COG-700 exam simulations

NO.12 A modeler creates a D-Link that transfers data from an ASCII file called Franchise into a D-Cube called
Income Statement. According to proven practices, what is the recommended name for the D-Link?
A. Franchise>Income Statement
B. Franchise.csv>Inc State
C. Income Statement<Franchise
D. Income Statement<Franchise.csv
Answer: D

IBM   COG-700 pdf   COG-700 certification training   COG-700 certification   COG-700   COG-700

NO.13 A D-Cube calculates monthly revenue by product. Revenue for a product is equal to the unit sale price
multiplied by the quantity sold. If the modeler is applying a weighted average to the Unit Sale Price item,
which should be used for the weighting?
A. Revenue
B. Quantity sold
C. Number of months
D. Number of products
Answer: B

IBM demo   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700 exam

NO.14 Which method of mapping must the modeler use to change the sign (+/-) of selected data items being
transfered by D-Link?
A. Match description
B. Local allocation
C. D-Cube allocation
D. Saved A-Table
Answer: D

IBM   COG-700 test answers   COG-700 braindump   COG-700

NO.15 When importing from Cognos Package Data into an A-Table, what is the minimum number of query
items that must be selected?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B

IBM   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality 70-415 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-700_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论