ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time HP certification HP0-Y22 exam is very cost-effective.
Having a HP certification HP0-Y22 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
Exam Code: HP0-Y22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-Y22 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
HP0-Y22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html
NO.1 Which 802.11n frequency ranges are supported on the MSM422? (Select two.)
A. 2.4 GHz
B. 5 GHz
C. 20 MHz
D. 72 MHz
E. 105.7 MHz
Answer: A,B
HP HP0-Y22 braindump HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 certification training
NO.2 What are the characteristics of the MSM422?
A. a/b/g/n, single radio
B. a/b/g/n, triple radio, integrated AP/Controller
C. a/b/g/n, dual radio, mixed radios
D. a/b/g, dual radio, mixed radios
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 exam prep HP0-Y22 study guide HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 test
NO.3 If a DHCP server does not exist on a network, the Ethernet port on an autonomous mode
MSM Access Point would be assigned a default IP address of 192.168.1.1. Given this information,
which statement is correct?
A. An internal DHCP server in the MSM Access Point can be configured to assign any appropriate IP
Address to the port.
B. An internal dip switch can be configured to change the default IP address of the Ethernet port.
C. An autonomous mode MSM Access Point can be ordered with the option of a different Default IP
Address that could be assigned to its Ethernet port.
D. Without an external DHCP server, the port will always remain at 192.168.1.1.
Answer: D
HP exam HP0-Y22 exam HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 certification HP0-Y22
NO.4 You have been asked by your customer to create a wireless network in a public area with
centralized user authentication. Given the following choices, which authentication method would
you choose to implement?
A. 802.1X authentication
B. MAC authentication
C. Web authentication
D. WEP authentication
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22
NO.5 How many Virtual Service Communities (VSCs) does the M110 support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
HP braindump HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 pdf HP0-Y22 exam dumps
NO.6 ProCurve's RF Planner is made specifically for which operating system?
A. Linux
B. MAC OS
C. Microsoft Windows
D. Sun Microsystems Solaris
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 exam prep HP0-Y22
NO.7 On the MSM710, PoE can power the device from which port?
A. port 1
B. Internet port
C. LAN port
D. only as a backup to the direct DC power adapter
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 test HP0-Y22 exam prep HP0-Y22 dumps
NO.8 What are the key features of ProCurve Guest Management Software (formerly VMT)? (Select
two.)
A. the ability to create user logo designs
B. the ability to perform batch creation of user accounts
C. the ability to print X.509 certificates
D. the ability to manage a visitor's account on MSM controllers
E. the ability to import special programs for customer use
Answer: B,D
HP HP0-Y22 exam simulations HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 braindump
NO.9 The MSM730 has 4 Ethernet ports; one for the LAN and another for the Internet. What is the
function of the other two Ethernet ports?
A. CLI access
B. client connectivity
C. reserved for future expansion
D. uplinks
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 questions
NO.10 How does a client associated to an MSM Access Point receive its DHCP IP Address?
A. from either the AP's internal DHCP server or an external DHCP server
B. it cannot receive a DHCP IP Address and a static IP Address is required
C. through an external DHCP server
D. with the AP's internal DHCP server
Answer: C
HP test HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 demo HP0-Y22
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality HP2-B101 pdf questions & answers. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论