2013年10月1日星期二

ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam practice questions and answers

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 4A0-107 exam has become a milestone in the Alcatel-Lucent exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 certification exam, they focus on the study of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Exam Code: 4A0-107
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam related technical knowledge.

4A0-107 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html

NO.1 How many bits does DSCP use to provide QoS marking options?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 6
D. 4
E. 3
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.2 Which of the following BEST describes a SAP when regarding QoS?
A. A point in the network where EXP bits can be mapped to one of eight predefined FCs, each one with its
own queue.
B. A logical point in a service tunnel where all of customer traffic is aggregated.
C. A point at which the initial classification of customer traffic occurs.
D. A point in the network where QoS parameters are discarded in favor of lower-level hardware queuing
functions, such as LLI (Link Layer Interleave).
E. A point in the network where traffic flows from multiple different services are queued together, based on
forwarding class.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions   4A0-107 study guide   4A0-107   4A0-107 practice test   4A0-107   4A0-107 exam prep

NO.3 Individual application streams are considered microflows, whereas __________ are considered
macroflows.
A. SAPs
B. SDPs
C. Services
D. Queues
E. Schedulers
F. Forwarding classes
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent braindump   4A0-107 exam prep   4A0-107 study guide   4A0-107

NO.4 The IP ToS field consists of ________ bits, of which ________are used. The _________most significant
(first) bits define precedence.
A. 8, 6, 3
B. 8, 8, 6
C. 16, 8, 4
D. 8, 6, 4
E. 24, 16, 8
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 demo

NO.5 Which of the following statements regarding DSCP bits are TRUE? (Choose three)
A. The three most significant (first) bits define 8 forwarding classes.
B. The three least significant (last) bits of the DSCP specify the drop probability.
C. The full 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP.
D. To convert DSCP to IP precedence, the three most significant (first) bits are matched.
E. DSCP provides for eight drop probabilities.
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107 original questions   4A0-107 exam prep   4A0-107 certification

NO.6 Which of the following can be used as classifiers of customer traffic? (Choose three)
A. DSCP value
B. 802.1p value
C. IP DF bit
D. TCP/UDP port numbers
E. HTML version number
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent original questions   4A0-107   4A0-107 test answers   4A0-107   4A0-107 practice test

NO.7 Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on the
Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? (Choose three)
A. The EXP bits in the MPLS header.
B. The packet's source and destination IP addresses.
C. The packet's DSCP bits.
D. The dot1p bits in the frame header.
E. The ID of an SDP that is transporting the packet.
Answer: A,C,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107 study guide   4A0-107

NO.8 What is the 6-bit binary representation of DSCP value AF21?
A. 010011
B. 100010
C. 010001
D. 001100
E. 010010
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent certification   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.9 What is the maximum number of SAP-ingress policies that can be applied on a SAP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 8
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 dumps

NO.10 Click the exhibit button below.
Based on the configuration shown below, name the forwarding class to be associated with a TCP packet
encapsulated inside an Ethernet frame that arrives on SAP 1/1/5 with the following characteristics:
Destination IP address = 120.110.1.1
TCP port number = 23
DSCP value = nc1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. H2
B. NC
C. L2
D. EF
E. H1
F. BE
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent practice test   4A0-107 test answers   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.11 Which of the following are major components of QoS functionality on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
(Choose three)
A. Microflow reservations using RSVP
B. DSCP to EXP translation
C. Traffic classification
D. Automatic profiling and policy configuration
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling
Answer: C,E,F

Alcatel-Lucent test answers   4A0-107 test questions   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.12 Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP? (Choose two)
A. DSCP is part of the Layer 3 header.
B. DSCP is a 6-bit field.
C. DSCP specifies eight different priorities.
D. DSCP specifies four precedence levels.
E. DSCP is part of the Layer 2 header
F. DSCP specifies 128 different per-hop behaviors.
Answer: A,B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.13 What is an SLA? (Choose two)
A. An SLA is used to provide automated, real-time testing and alarming for throughput, latency, and jitter
across a provider's network.
B. An SLA is an agreement between a customer and a provider that dictates the treatment of customer
traffic across the provider's network.
C. An SLA allows customers to control all traffic within the service provider's network by prioritizing their
traffic over others as desired.
D. An SLA allows a customer to pre-mark traffic and ensure that traffic is treated as per the agreement
within the provider's network.
E. An SLA is a standard set of network QoS policies that a provider shares to all its customers, allowing
them to better understand the treatment of traffic within the provider's network.
Answer: B,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.14 Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS.?
A. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Delay, jitter, packet loss
D. SNR, queue depth, latency
E. Attenuation, dispersion, latency
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent questions   4A0-107   4A0-107 braindump   4A0-107 study guide   4A0-107

NO.15 Which of the following are characteristics of 802.1p? (Choose two)
A. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 2 header,
B. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 3 header.
C. 802.1p specifies 64 different priority levels.
D. 802.1p uses a field in the 802.1Q header.
E. 802.1p uses a field in the Layer 3 IP header
F. 802.1p defines a 3-bit Class of Service field.
Answer: D,F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107 test

ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSP.v5 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H28 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论