2013年10月3日星期四

HP HP0-A24 the latest exam questions and answers free download

If you attend HP certification HP0-A24 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

ITCertKing HP HP0-A24 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual HP0-A24 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our HP0-A24 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP certification HP0-A24 exam. Our HP certification HP0-A24 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-A24 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-A24
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Data Communication Basics)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in HP certification HP0-A24 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass HP certification HP0-A24 exam to get the certification.

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's HP HP0-A24 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

HP HP0-A24 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP0-A24 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP0-A24 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP0-A24 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

HP0-A24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A24_exam.html

NO.1 Which SCF command is used to show process names related to a TCP/IP process?
A.show process $ZTC0
B.status process $ZTC0
C.listopens process $ZTC0
D.info process $ZTC0, detail
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 questions   HP0-A24 certification   HP0-A24 questions   HP0-A24

NO.2 An OLTP system processes 100 transactions per second with an average transaction size of 1000 bytes.
To replicate all transactions to a disaster recovery system, what is the minimum bandwidth required
between the systems?
A.1Gbps
B.9.6Kbps
C.64Kbps
D.4Mbps
Answer:D

HP practice test   HP0-A24 demo   HP0-A24   HP0-A24   HP0-A24

NO.3 How can you improve availability when configuring NonStop TCP/IPv6 with multiple failover pairs and
static routes?
A.Connect to a firewall that uses MAC to IP address filtering.
B.Select LIF pairs for the failover to be on the same adapters.
C.Add a copy of each route to one subnet in each failover pair.
D.Use Ethernet switches that have spanning tree protocol enabled.
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A24 certification   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 original questions

NO.4 Which SCF command is used to view Expand network throughput?
A.stats line $LHC565
B.stats path $LHC565
C.trace path $LHC565
D.status path $LHC565
Answer:B

HP exam prep   HP0-A24 study guide   HP0-A24 pdf   HP0-A24 test   HP0-A24 dumps

NO.5 Which event is most likely to interrupt availability in a satellite connected network?
A.heavy rain
B.decreased ozone levels
C.direct sunlight on the uplink
D.increased environmental noise
Answer:A

HP study guide   HP0-A24 test questions   HP0-A24 practice test

NO.6 Which LAN-based technology provides flexible connectivity of desktop and portable devices in an
office environment?
A.CAT3 cabling
B.wireless LAN
C.fiber optic LAN
D.10BaseT cabling
Answer:B

HP exam prep   HP0-A24 test questions   HP0-A24   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 exam   HP0-A24

NO.7 Which product allows a single IP address to be hosted in all processors in a NonStop server?
A.Telserv
B.Scalable IP (SIP)
C.NonStop TCP/IP
D.NonStop TCP/IPv6
Answer:D

HP original questions   HP0-A24   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 dumps   HP0-A24

NO.8 Which command allows you to view network-related events in the primary EMS log?
A.emscinfo $0, detail
B.emsdist type P, textout [#myterm]
C.emsdist type P, collector $0, textout [#myterm]
D.emsdist type P, collector $ZLOG, textout [#myterm]
Answer:C

HP test questions   HP0-A24 pdf   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 certification training   HP0-A24 test

NO.9 What is the most efficient technology to use to create an Expand path between two NS-series servers
located in the same computer room?
A.X.25
B.SNA
C.Ethernet
D.ServerNet Cluster
Answer:D

HP   HP0-A24 test   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 answers real questions   HP0-A24

NO.10 Which SCF command is used to display all configured TCP/IP addresses?
A.info subnet $*.*
B.listdev tcpip $*.*
C.status subnet $*.*
D.listopens process $*.*
Answer:A

HP test   HP0-A24 pdf   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A24_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论