2013年10月15日星期二

Exam ST0-174 questions and answers

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Symantec certification ST0-174 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Symantec certification ST0-174 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-174 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Symantec certification ST0-174 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Symantec certification ST0-174 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Exam Code: ST0-174
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11.5 Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 161 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-174 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Symantec certification ST0-174 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Symantec ST0-174 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Symantec certification ST0-174 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-174 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-174 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

ST0-174 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-174_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator has completed the example document training process, but is having difficulty deciding
whether or not to accept a VML profile. Where can the administrator find information regarding the quality
of each training set at a granular, per-fold level?
A. machinelearning_training_process.log file
B. machinelearning_native_filereader.log file
C. machinelearning_training.log file
D. machinelearning_native_manager.log file
Answer: C

Symantec original questions   ST0-174   ST0-174   ST0-174 exam prep   ST0-174

NO.2 Which option describes the three-tier installation type for Symantec Data Loss Prevention?
A. Install the database, the Enforce Server, and a detection server all on the same computer.
B. Install the Oracle database and the Enforce Server on the same computer, then install detection
servers on separate computers.
C. Install the Oracle Client (SQL*Plus and Database Utilities) on three detection servers.
D. Install the Oracle database, the Enforce Server, and a detection server on separate computers.
Answer: C

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-174   ST0-174   ST0-174

NO.3 What are two benefits of the Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11.5 security architecture? (Select two.)
A. Communication is initiated by the detection servers inside the firewall.
B. SSL communication is used for user access to the Enforce Platform.
C. Endpoint Agent to Endpoint Server communication uses the Triple Data Encryption Standard (Triple
DES).
D. Confidential information captured by system components is stored using Advanced Encryption
Standards (AES) symmetric keys.
E. All indexed data uploaded into the Enforce Platform is protected with a two-way hash.
Answer: B,D

Symantec braindump   ST0-174   ST0-174 study guide   ST0-174   ST0-174   ST0-174

NO.4 Which product must run on a physical server?
A. Endpoint Prevent
B. Network Monitor
C. Enforce D. Network Prevent
Answer: B

Symantec exam prep   ST0-174   ST0-174 exam   ST0-174   ST0-174 exam   ST0-174

NO.5 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a share with a marker file explaining
why the document was removed?
A. Network Discover
B. Network Protect
C. Endpoint Prevent
D. Endpoint Discover
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   ST0-174 questions   ST0-174 dumps   ST0-174   ST0-174 demo

NO.6 A Network Monitor server has been installed and the networking components configured accordingly.
The server is receiving traffic, but fails to detect incidents. Running Wireshark indicates that the desired
traffic is reaching the detection server. What is the most likely cause for this behavior?
A. The mirrored port is sending corrupted packets.
B. The wrong interface is selected in the configuration.
C. The configuration is set to process GET requests.
D. The communication to the database server is interrupted.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-174   ST0-174

NO.7 What are two possible ways to provide incident match text information? (Select two.)
A. CSV export
B. Email notification
C. Reporting API
D. Syslog notification
E. XML export
Answer: C,E

Symantec exam   ST0-174 exam simulations   ST0-174 braindump

NO.8 Which profile contains information to enable the VPN on Demand functionality for the Data Loss
Prevention for Tablets solution.?
A. DLP Agent profile
B. SCEP profile
C. iOS profile
D. VPN client profile
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-174 dumps   ST0-174   ST0-174

NO.9 An approved Endpoint device has been configured and added as an exception to a policy that blocks
the transfer of sensitive data. Data transfers to these approved Endpoint devices are still being blocked.
What should the Data Loss Prevention administrator do to resolve this?
A. disable and enable the policy involved for the changes to take effect
B. edit the exception rule to ensure Match On is set to "Attachments"
C. verify that the proper device ID or class has been entered
D. assign the Endpoint device configuration to all the Endpoint servers
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   ST0-174   ST0-174 pdf   ST0-174

NO.10 Which two should be used to collect log information from Enforce servers? (Select two.)
A. enable the VontuSNMP service and set the community strings accordingly
B. use the Log Collection and Configuration tool
C. navigate manually to the log directory of the Enforce server installation
D. .access the Enforce Log Viewer page athttps://<VONTU_SRV>/logs?view=true
E. use dbgmonitor from sysinternals to connect to the debug output of the service
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ST0-174   ST0-174 test answers   ST0-174

NO.11 Which two components are required for the Symantec Data Loss Prevention for Tablets solution in
addition to the Tablet Prevent and Enforce servers? (Select two.)
A. DLP Agent
B. Virtual Private Network Gateway
C. Web Proxy
D. 2010 Exchange Server
E. Mobile Device Management
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ST0-174   ST0-174   ST0-174

NO.12 In which two ways can the default listener port for a detection server be modified? (Select two.)
A. through the Enforce user interface under System > Overview
B. by editing the Communication.properties file on a detection server
C. through the Enforce user interface under Manage > Policies
D. by editing the MonitorController.properties file on a detection server
E. by editing the jaas.config file on a detection server
Answer: A,B

Symantec dumps   ST0-174   ST0-174 answers real questions

NO.13 What is one benefit of using FlexResponse for Network Discover?
A. Response rules trigger varying actions depending on which DLP Agent created the incident.
B. An email can be encrypted as it is being transmitted.
C. Displayed incident data can be redacted from the Data Loss Prevention interface automatically.
D. Customizable incident remediation actions can be manually executed.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-174   ST0-174   ST0-174

NO.14 A scanner fails to return results upon completion of the scan process. Which file should be removed to
eliminate previous scan issues?
A. scanner_typeScanner.cfg
B. Clean.exe
C. ScannerControllerLogging.properties
D. logs
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-174 original questions   ST0-174   ST0-174   ST0-174   ST0-174 demo

NO.15 A user attempts to run Lookup Attributes manually on an incident. On the Incident List page under
Incident Actions, the option for Lookup Attributes is missing. Which section in the Plugins.properties file is
misconfigured?
A. Plugin Execution Chain is undefined.
B. Attribute Lookup parameters is set to "message".
C. Automatic plugin reload is set to false.
D. Automatic Lookup is set to false.
Answer: A

Symantec exam   ST0-174 braindump   ST0-174 answers real questions   ST0-174 test questions   ST0-174 braindump   ST0-174 demo

NO.16 Which detection server requires two physical network interface cards?
A. Network Protect
B. Network Discover
C. Endpoint Discover
D. Network Monitor
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-174 practice test   ST0-174 demo   ST0-174   ST0-174

NO.17 Which is the correct traffic flow for the Symantec Data Loss Prevention for Tablets solution?
A. iPad > VPN > Tablet Server > Exchange Server > final destination
B. iPad > VPN > Web proxy > Tablet Server > final destination
C. iPad > VPN > Web proxy > Tablet Server > Enforce Server > final destination
D. iPad > VPN > Tablet Server > Web proxy > final destination
Answer: B

Symantec exam   ST0-174   ST0-174 certification training

NO.18 What is the function of the Remote Indexer?
A. to create Index Document Matching (IDM) profiles and Exact Data Matching (EDM) profiles on a
remote server
B. to create Exact Data Matching (EDM) profiles on a remote server
C. to create policy templates on a remote server
D. to create Index Document Matching (IDM) profiles on a remote server
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-174   ST0-174   ST0-174

NO.19 How can an administrator validate that once a policy is updated and saved it has been enabled on a
specific detection server?
A. check the status of the policy on the policy list page
B. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Alerts
C. check the policy and validate the date and time it was last updated
D. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Events
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-174 braindump   ST0-174

NO.20 What is a possible solution when a Network Discover server is unable to scan a remote file server?
A. mount the IPC$ share on the file server
B. verify that the target file server is a Windows 2000 server
C. use the fully qualified name (FQDN) of the server
D. verify that the file server has .NET services running
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ST0-174 answers real questions   ST0-174   ST0-174 original questions   ST0-174 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-321 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-64 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-174_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论