I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that HP certification HP2-B102 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass HP HP2-B102.
ITCertKing HP HP2-B102 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-B102 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing HP HP2-B102 exam training materials to pass the exam.
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP2-B102
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's HP HP2-B102 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B102 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's HP HP2-B102 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B102 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
HP2-B102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B102_exam.html
NO.1 What is an advantage of a multifunction printer?
A. Once it has reached its monthly print volume, it automatically turns off to limit excess copy
charges to the client.
B. It can print faster than a single function printer can.
C. It uses fewer supplies than a single function printer does.
D. It takes up less floor space than individual devices for faxing, scanning, printing, and copying.
Answer: D
HP HP2-B102 dumps HP2-B102 HP2-B102 study guide HP2-B102
NO.2 What is NOT addressed in the HP Value Proposition?
A. simplicity
B. assessment
C. real world performance
D. reliability
Answer: B
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 exam simulations
7. What is the purpose of up-selling?
A. to sell additional, third-party solutions
B. to sell accessories
C. to sell higher value products by series, family, or category
D. to sell on-site services
Answer: C
HP HP2-B102 answers real questions HP2-B102 HP2-B102 answers real questions HP2-B102
8. Your client is concerned about replacing a personal printer that is used to print confidential
information with an HP MFP that is available to other employees. Which feature can address this
customer's concernsabout security?
A. proof and print
B. individual mailboxes in the output tray
C. hard disk storage
D. private job
Answer: D
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 HP2-B102 exam prep HP2-B102 braindump HP2-B102
9. Why is understanding the meaning of color important?
A. to select colors similar to a competitor's colors
B. to avoid sending the wrong message to your customers
C. to select colors that are easily available in the print market
D. to pick the colors that best match the user's personality
Answer: C
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102
10. What is the goal when optimizing an imaging and printing fleet?
A. centralization of printing on a few devices
B. replacement of single-function printers with multifunction devices
C. replacement of all ink devices with laser devices
D. a balance between cost and productivity
Answer: D
HP practice test HP2-B102 certification HP2-B102
11. What is an imaging and printing industry trend?
A. seeking information on the internet
B. using templates to create a business brand
C. creating paperless offices
D. converging of multiple functions into one device
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP2-B102 dumps HP2-B102 HP2-B102
12. HP ink cartridges are recycled by first shredding the plastic cartridge bodies What happens to
the shredded material?
A. It is sold for use in shipping containers, auto parts, and carpet fibers.
B. It is used to make new print cartridges.
C. It is cleaned, compressed, and disposed of in the land fill.
D. It is used to make HP recycled paper, which is exclusively used on HP campuses worldwide.
Answer: A
HP HP2-B102 pdf HP2-B102 exam prep HP2-B102 study guide
NO.3 What is the advantage of HP Care Packs?
A. They are included in the standard product warranty,
B. They include free upgrades to HP devices.
C. They are easy to buy, easy to use, and flexible.
D. They can be purchased for third-party products.
Answer: C
HP demo HP2-B102 practice test HP2-B102 HP2-B102 HP2-B102
NO.4 Which question is a typical cross-selling phrase?
A. Would you like to add an HP Care Pack to your HP MFP?
B. Would you benefit from increasing the number of MFPs in your fleet?
C. Would you benefit from a duplex model?
D. Would you benefit from a single-function device instead of an MFP?
Answer: A
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 test answers HP2-B102 test answers HP2-B102 questions HP2-B102 test
NO.5 A client who purchases new technologies upon the recommendation of their colleagues is part
of which group?
A. Laggard
B. Early adopters
C. Late majority
D. Early majority
Answer: A
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 test questions
NO.6 Which statement is true about initial contacts between a customer and a business?
A. Most initial contacts result in a purchase.
B. Most initial contacts are face to face
C. Most initial contacts occur through documents.
D. Most initial contacts occur during the day.
Answer: B
HP questions HP2-B102 HP2-B102 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-276 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论