2013年10月1日星期二

Apple 9L0-007 for the latest training materials

If you find any quality problems of our 9L0-007 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Apple 9L0-007 questions and answers , it covers almost the 9L0-007 full knowledge points.

ITCertKing Apple 9L0-007 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Apple 9L0-007 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Apple 9L0-007 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Apple certification 9L0-007 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Apple certification 9L0-007 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Apple certification 9L0-007 exam.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Apple certification 9L0-007 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-007 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Apple certification 9L0-007 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Passing 9L0-007 exam is not very simple. 9L0-007 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 9L0-007 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 9L0-007 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 9L0-007 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 9L0-007 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Apple 9L0-007 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Apple certification 9L0-007 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-007 exam and get Apple 9L0-007 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Exam Code: 9L0-007
Exam Name: Apple (Macintosh Service Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Apple 9L0-007 exam, it also includes the Apple 9L0-007 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Apple 9L0-007 exam training materials, you'll easily through Apple 9L0-007 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

9L0-007 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-007_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following most accurately describes what happens during Safe Sleep activation in Mac
portables?
A. The contents of RAM are written to NVRAM before sleep.
B. The contents of the hard disk are encrypted before sleep.
C. The contents of RAM are written to hard disk before sleep.
D. The contents of the hard disk are read into RAM before sleep.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-007 exam prep   9L0-007 pdf

NO.2 What does Apple recommend you do before replacing or installing any internal parts in an Xserve?
A. Remove all drive modules from the Xserve.
B. Remove the Xserve from its rack.
C. Press the System Identifier button.
D. Unlock all drive module bays.
Answer: B

Apple study guide   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007 questions   9L0-007 study guide

NO.3 What is the function of the SMC in an Intel Mac?
A. The SMC controls all aspects of power flow.
B. The SMC controls the speed of the hard drive.
C. The SMC manages the amount of virtual memory used.
D. The SMC manages all communication with attached peripherals.
Answer: A

Apple questions   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.4 You are about to replace a MacBook Air logic board. Which of the following is the most important step
you should take immediately after removing the bottom case?
A. Remove the thermal module.
B. Disconnect the main battery.
C. Remove the hard drive.
D. Remove the processor.
Answer: B

Apple original questions   9L0-007 exam dumps   9L0-007 original questions   9L0-007 test   9L0-007 exam dumps

NO.5 To ensure proper fan and temperature control in the Power Mac G5, you must run the thermal
calibration routine found on the ______ disc whenever you replace a processor or logic board with a new
processor or logic board.
A. Apple Service Diagnostic
B. Apple Hardware Test
C. Fan Control Installer
D. Mac OS X Installer
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007 exam

NO.6 Which THREE of the following symptoms would most likely be resolved by performing an SMC reset
as a first step? SELECT THREE
A. Computer does not turn on
B. Cursor is unresponsive in Finder
C. Network / Internet connectivity issues
D. USB and/or FireWire port(s) do not function
E. Computer does not sleep / wake from sleep
Answer: ADE

Apple demo   9L0-007 practice test   9L0-007

NO.7 On a MacBook Pro, Safe Sleep ensures that _____.
A. any open IP ports from services are closed before putting the machine to sleep
B. the machine is locked with a configured password after a specified amount of time
C. data stored in main memory will not be lost should the system shut down due to power loss while the
machine is asleep
D. the user is prompted to save documents in any open applications before machine is put to sleep using
the Sleep command from the Apple menu
Answer: C

Apple certification   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007 certification

NO.8 What precautions should be taken if a discharged CRT must remain exposed for any length of time?
A. You should reset the Power Manager Unit on the logic board.
B. You should perform a full set of video adjustments on the CRT.
C. You should remove the CRT from the computer or display assembly.
D. You should establish an ongoing lead between the CRT anode and ground.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007 answers real questions

NO.9 A MacBook sometimes becomes unresponsive and the cursor freezes on the display when running an
application. You have verified the symptom, and have already attempted to force the application to quit,
but the computer remains unresponsive. What should you try next?
A. Disconnect all power sources for several minutes to reset the SMC.
B. Hold the eject button down for several seconds to reset the application.
C. Hold the trackpad button down for several seconds to regain cursor control.
D. Press the power button for several seconds to try shutting the computer down.
Answer: D

Apple certification training   9L0-007   9L0-007 demo

NO.10 The LED on a MacBook MagSafe power adapter doesn't illuminate at all when it's plugged into the
MacBook and you know the adapter is connected to a known good power source. What is most likely the
cause of this symptom?
A. The MacBook has a faulty main battery.
B. The MagSafe adapter needs to be reset first.
C. The MacBook requires an SMC firmware update.
D. A MagSafe adapter connector pin is stuck down.
Answer: D

Apple practice test   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.11 Which TWO details are derived from entering an Apple product's serial number into the Apple Support
Web page? SELECT TWO
A. Mac OS version
B. Warranty status
C. AppleCare name
D. Installed memory
E. Number of USB ports
Answer: BC

Apple original questions   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007 answers real questions

NO.12 A customers iBook G4 forgets the time and date when the main battery is completely drained and
there is no AC adapter connected for several hours. Is this behavior normal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007 answers real questions   9L0-007 exam simulations   9L0-007 exam prep

NO.13 You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer's Mac. Which one of the
following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User's manual
D. Knowledge Base
Answer: D

Apple practice test   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.14 According to Apple service manuals, what steps should you take before performing any take-apart
steps when replacing a part in any Apple product?
A. Disconnect and reconnect all internal cables.
B. Lay the product on its side so it will not fall over.
C. Discharge the CRT and establish an ongoing ground.
D. Gather all necessary tools and perform all preliminary steps.
E. Order all available service parts for the appropriate configuration of the product.
Answer: D

Apple braindump   9L0-007 test questions   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007 exam prep

NO.15 Examine the exhibit. What is this message?
A. Kernel Panic
B. Software Update
C. Firmware Update
D. Power-On Self-Test
Answer: A

Apple original questions   9L0-007   9L0-007 test   9L0-007 test

NO.16 Examine the exhibit. What type of port does the number 1 identify?
A. USB
B. FireWire
C. Sound In
D. MagSafe
E. Sound Out
F. ExpressCard
Answer: D

Apple exam prep   9L0-007 test answers   9L0-007

NO.17 A MacBook Pro powers on with no image on the built-in display. You connect an external display and
restart the MacBook Pro, yet you still see no image on either display. Which of the following is most likely
the cause of this symptom?
A. Dead battery
B. Not enough RAM
C. Faulty optical drive
D. RAM not completely seated
Answer: D

Apple demo   9L0-007 braindump   9L0-007   9L0-007 study guide

NO.18 Which of the following PowerBook G4 models does NOT support hot-swapping the main battery?
A. PowerBook G4 (12-inch)
B. PowerBook G4 (15-inch)
C. PowerBook G4 (17-inch)
Answer: A

Apple practice test   9L0-007 exam simulations   9L0-007 study guide   9L0-007 original questions   9L0-007 answers real questions

NO.19 Which section of any Apple service manual is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an
internal component?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting
Answer: C

Apple exam dumps   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.20 You are troubleshooting an eMac that has no image on its built-in display. You have already checked
user controls and reset PRAM, but the issue persists. When you connect an external display to the
eMac's VGA output port and restart the eMac, you see a proper image on the external display. Which of
the following service modules would most likely be the cause of these symptoms?
A. Display Analog Assembly
B. Power Supply Assembly
C. Logic Board
D. Hard drive
Answer: A

Apple test answers   9L0-007   9L0-007 test answers   9L0-007 test   9L0-007   9L0-007

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 exam material and high-quality 1z0-599 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-951 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-007_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论