Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the SAP C_TBW45_70 will be solved. ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the SAP C_TBW45_70 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of SAP C_TBW45_70 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
Exam Code: C_TBW45_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Intelligence with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
In order to pass SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get SAP C_TBW45_70 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best C_TBW45_70 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
What is ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest SAP C_TBW45_70 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the SAP C_TBW45_70 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
C_TBW45_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html
NO.1 Your client is interested in the various formats used to distribute BI information. Which of the following
formats are available? (Choose three)
A. Precalculated XML file with separate MIME files.
B. Precalculated BEx Analyzer Workbooks.
C. Precalculated MHTML file.
D. Online links to current data.
E. Precalculated DOC file with separate MIME files.
Answer: B,C,D
SAP C_TBW45_70 exam simulations C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 certification training C_TBW45_70 certification training
NO.2 Organizations that are 'data rich, but information poor' might gain from the business knowledge
discovered through data mining. Which of the following are true regarding data mining? (Choose three)
A. Clustering is a data mining method.
B. Data mining is an analytical approach that looks for hidden information patterns in large databases.
C. Data mining can easily analyze historical information, but is unable to predict future trends.
D. Regression analysis is a data mining method.
E. ETL (Extraction, Transformation and Loading) is a data mining method.
Answer: A,B,D
SAP C_TBW45_70 certification training C_TBW45_70 certification training C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70
NO.3 Valid BI source objects for the BEx Broadcaster include: (Choose three)
A. Queries
B. iViews
C. Workbooks
D. Value Sets
E. Reports created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,C,E
SAP study guide C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 practice test C_TBW45_70 certification
NO.4 Where can variables be created? (Choose two)
A. In the query definition where they are needed.
B. In the BEx Web Application Designer, in the "Data Provider" field.
C. While using a web browser to view query results.
D. When defining exceptions and conditions.
Answer: A,D
SAP C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 braindump
NO.5 The APD (Analysis Process Designer) in SAP NetWeaver BI provides a mechanism for reading data
from a source and then transferring the analytical results back out to a data target. In this scenario, which
of the following are possible data targets of the APD? (Choose two)
A. Standard DataStore Objects
B. VirtualProviders
C. Meta Data Repository
D. DataStore Objects for direct update
E. InfoObject master data tables
Answer: D,E
SAP certification C_TBW45_70 certification training C_TBW45_70 exam simulations C_TBW45_70 braindump C_TBW45_70
NO.6 Why are variables used in queries? (Choose three)
A. To limit the scope of a report and improve performance.
B. To improve the reliability of the results.
C. To limit the scope of a report and make it more targeted to a user or group of users.
D. To reduce the number of query definitions by having one query satisfy the needs of many users.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C_TBW45_70 exam simulations C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 test
NO.7 Which of the following statements regarding BEx Query Designer are correct? (Choose three)
A. Before defining a formula, you must ensure you have already created any restricted key figures that will
be referenced in the formula.
B. You can only drag and drop multiple characteristics into the query definition if they come from the same
dimension.
C. You can save a query that contains errors.
D. If a query contains errors, the system provides information to help you correct them, including menu
options that may be suitable.
E. You can maintain many of the properties of multiple characteristics or key figures simultaneously.
Answer: C,D,E
SAP exam dumps C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 exam dumps
NO.8 A BEx Analyzer workbook can be based on which of the following? (Choose three)
A. A Query
B. A Query view created with the BEx Analyzer
C. An InfoProvider
D. A BEx Report created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,B,C
SAP answers real questions C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 dumps
NO.9 Which of the following statements best describe the benefit of using data bursting as a broadcasting
distribution type? Data Bursting: (Choose two)
A. Allows you to broadcast report results to large numbers of non-SAP users via email.
B. Provides an easy way to improve the performance of all web-based BEx reports.
C. Provides an effective way to manage security across all BEx reports.
D. Allows you to broadcast user-specific results based on master data.
Answer: A,D
SAP C_TBW45_70 original questions C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 practice test
NO.10 Valid BEx Broadcaster distribution types include: (Choose two)
A. Archive object
B. Email
C. CSV file
D. Printer
Answer: B,D
SAP braindump C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 braindump C_TBW45_70 practice test
NO.11 If two queries are inserted into the same worksheet in a workbook, which of the following is a potential
conflict?
A. The results for one query could affect the results for the other query.
B. The first query on the worksheet is the only query accessible by the user.
C. If the user drills down in the first query, the query result could possibly extend into the area occupied by
the second query.
D. The security settings of the first query would override the security settings of the second query.
Answer: C
SAP study guide C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 test answers
NO.12 Which of the following are valid navigation steps in reporting in SAP NetWeaver BI? (Choose three)
A. Swap one characteristic with another.
B. Filter on a specific characteristic value.
C. Return to Start.
D. Sum and Filter.
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C_TBW45_70 answers real questions C_TBW45_70 exam prep
NO.13 One of your customers needs to know the BEx Broadcaster options for sending static snap-shots of
data. What would you tell them? (Choose three)
A. For workbooks, send as E-Mail as a Zip File.
B. For a web template, send as 'Independent HTML File'.
C. For a web template, send as 'HTML with Separate MIME Files' as a Zip File.
D. For a web template, send as an 'Online Link'.
Answer: A,B,C
SAP study guide C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 dumps C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70
NO.14 The design mode of the BEx Analyzer allows you to: (Choose two)
A. Add your own navigation controls such as drop down lists and check boxes.
B. Add in your own broadcast scheduling options so users receive the workbook by email and in their SAP
NetWeaver Portal role.
C. Insert results from other data providers into the same workbook.
D. Access a toolbox of predefined macros that can automate common tasks.
Answer: A,C
SAP test answers C_TBW45_70 demo C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70
NO.15 Characteristic value variables...
A. ...are created in the query definition and are therefore only available in that query definition.
B. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of the
same InfoProvider.
C. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of
InfoProviders containing this characteristic.
D. ...can be created for global use on an InfoProvider level, and can be created for local use in the query
definition.
Answer: C
SAP dumps C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-033 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and HP2-T23 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1D0-610 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论