Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification A2090-610 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM A2090-610 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM A2090-610 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification A2090-610 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM A2090-610 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM A2090-610 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification A2090-610 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
Now passing IBM certification A2090-610 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass IBM certification A2090-610 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the IBM certification A2090-610 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Exam Code: A2090-610
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: DB2 10.1 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the IBM A2090-610 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing IBM A2090-610 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the IBM A2090-610 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
ITCertKing IBM A2090-610 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.
A2090-610 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-610_exam.html
NO.1 What type of mechanism is a simple token value that is used to refer to a much bigger
large object
(LOB)?
A. locator
B. pointer
C. address
D. reference
Answer: A
IBM pdf A2090-610 A2090-610 A2090-610 demo
NO.2 When an index is created for a table, where is the metadata for that index stored?
A. In the table definition.
B. In the system catalog.
C. In the schema that the index resides in.
D. In the metadata of the table the index was created for.
Answer: B
IBM test questions A2090-610 A2090-610 test A2090-610 A2090-610 test A2090-610
NO.3 When is it appropriate to use a sequence?
A. When you want to control the order in which triggers are fired.
B. When you want to control the order in which stored procedures can be invoked.
C. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value that is not tied to any specific
column or
table.
D. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value for each row that is added to a
specific
table.
Answer: C
IBM braindump A2090-610 pdf A2090-610 A2090-610
NO.4 What is the primary function of an Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) workload?
A. To combine data from multiple sources.
B. To discover hidden relationships in data.
C. To analyze large amounts of data to find patterns.
D. To make changes to a small number of records within a single transaction.
Answer: D
IBM A2090-610 questions A2090-610
NO.5 If the following command is executed: CREATE DATABASE test What is the page
size (in kilobytes) of
the database?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions A2090-610 exam simulations A2090-610 demo A2090-610 exam
NO.6 What type of large object (LOB) is used to store LOB data together with the formatted
rows on data
pages, instead of in a separate LOB storage object?
A. inline
B. binary
C. internal
D. partitioned
Answer: A
IBM A2090-610 dumps A2090-610 A2090-610 exam prep
NO.7 What are two valid objects that can be created in DB2? (Choose two.)
A. Tree
B. Node
C. Trigger
D. Contexts
E. Sequence
Answer: C,E
IBM A2090-610 exam simulations A2090-610 practice test A2090-610 answers real questions A2090-610 certification training
NO.8 You have a business need to query DB2 10 and DB2 9 databases and you want to
write an application
that can run on most platforms unchanged. Which interface would you use to achieve your
goal?
A. CLI
B. XML
C. JDBC
D. RUBY
Answer: C
IBM A2090-610 A2090-610 exam A2090-610 demo
NO.9 Which DB2 object can be used to improve the execution performance of qualified
SELECT statements?
A. Trigger
B. SQL Procedure
C. Sequence Object
D. Materialized Query Table
Answer: D
IBM braindump A2090-610 A2090-610
NO.10 Given the following DDL statement: CREATE TABLE sales (item CHAR(20)); If a DBA
wishes to
increase the size of the ITEM column, which SQL statement needs to be used?
A. ALTER TABLE sales ADD COLUMN item CHAR(40);
B. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item CHAR(40);
C. ALTER TABLE sales MODIFY COLUMN item CHAR(40);
D. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item SET DATA TYPE CHAR(40);
Answer: D
IBM A2090-610 A2090-610 A2090-610 A2090-610 exam simulations
NO.11 Which clause should be included in a ALTER TABLE statement to update a table
definition with a new
column?
A. ADD COLUMN
B. ALTER COLUMN
C. APPEND COLUMN
D. RENAME COLUMN
Answer: A
IBM pdf A2090-610 A2090-610 certification
NO.12 Which two activities indicate the need for a data warehouse? (Choose two.)
A. Confirm product inventory.
B. Monitor product availability.
C. Summarize sales by region.
D. Identify patterns for products sold in the last five years.
E. Associate one or more products with a purchase order.
Answer: C,D
IBM dumps A2090-610 A2090-610 A2090-610 A2090-610
NO.13 What is the purpose of the Query Tuner?
A. To automatically capture and stop rogue queries.
B. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning a single query.
C. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning up to 100 queries.
D. To recommend indexes and to guide DBAs through the process of creating new indexes.
Answer: B
IBM A2090-610 braindump A2090-610 A2090-610
NO.14 Which action needs to be performed in order to complete the definition of an
application-period temporal
table?
A. A transaction-start-id column must be defined for the table.
B. A history table must be defined and associated with the base table.
C. A BUSINESS_TIME period must be specified in a CREATE or ALTER of the table.
D. A unique index must be created that prevents overlapping of the BUSINESS_TIME period
of the table.
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions A2090-610 exam simulations A2090-610 exam simulations A2090-610 exam dumps
NO.15 Which object is a stored procedure defined into?
A. Table
B. Schema
C. Package
D. Database
Answer: B
IBM A2090-610 A2090-610 test
NO.16 Which DB2 object is used to provide a logical grouping of other database objects?
A. Alias
B. Index
C. Schema
D. Collection
Answer: C
IBM A2090-610 test answers A2090-610 test answers A2090-610 test
NO.17 Which product is used to customize execution environments for the purpose of
controlling system
resources so that one department or service class does not overwhelm the system?
A. pureScale
B. Workload manager
C. Data partitioning feature
D. Self-tuning memory manager
Answer: B
IBM A2090-610 exam dumps A2090-610
NO.18 Which type of temporal table can be used to store only time-sensitive data?
A. Bitemporal
B. Time-period
C. System-period
D. Application-period
Answer: D
IBM A2090-610 pdf A2090-610
NO.19 What functionality allows users to perform a UNION operation between a DB2 table
and an Oracle
view?
A. Oracle connect
B. Trusted context
C. Oracle federation
D. Distributed request
Answer: D
IBM original questions A2090-610 A2090-610 exam dumps A2090-610 demo A2090-610 test answers A2090-610
NO.20 Which tool allows users to connect to a DB2 database using a wizard?
A. Control Center
B. IBM Data Studio
C. Universal Connection Expert
D. DB2 Connection Pool Manager
Answer: B
IBM A2090-610 questions A2090-610 braindump A2090-610 A2090-610 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N38 VCE testing engine and 000-587 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-610_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论