2014年2月19日星期三

Exam 156-815.70 questions and answers

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading CheckPoint training techniques to help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam.

The exam questions and answers of general CheckPoint certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain CheckPoint certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

If you find any quality problems of our 156-815.70 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing CheckPoint 156-815.70 questions and answers , it covers almost the 156-815.70 full knowledge points.

If you're still studying hard to pass the CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than CheckPoint 156-815.70 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Exam Code: 156-815.70
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19

156-815.70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.70_exam.html

NO.1 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A

CheckPoint test   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 questions

NO.2 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D

CheckPoint demo   156-815.70 answers real questions   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.3 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.4 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C

CheckPoint test questions   156-815.70   156-815.70 practice test   156-815.70 braindump

NO.5 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B

CheckPoint practice test   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 certification training

NO.6 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C

CheckPoint dumps   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.7 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D

CheckPoint pdf   156-815.70 exam   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 test questions   156-815.70 exam simulations

NO.8 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815.70 original questions   156-815.70 pdf   156-815.70 questions   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.9 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70 exam prep   156-815.70 questions   156-815.70

NO.10 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70 answers real questions   156-815.70 demo   156-815.70 pdf

NO.11 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R70/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70 exam   156-815.70 practice test

NO.12 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A

CheckPoint certification   156-815.70 certification   156-815.70 practice test

NO.13 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70 exam   156-815.70 test questions   156-815.70 certification   156-815.70 original questions

NO.14 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A

CheckPoint certification   156-815.70 questions   156-815.70 practice test   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.15 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.16 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D

CheckPoint study guide   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.17 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R70/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B

CheckPoint test   156-815.70 certification training   156-815.70   156-815.70 demo

NO.18 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70 certification training

NO.19 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70 original questions   156-815.70 questions   156-815.70 test questions   156-815.70 exam simulations

NO.20 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70 dumps   156-815.70   156-815.70 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest C2040-441 exam material and high-quality VCP5-DCV pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-409 VCE testing engine and M2020-645 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-242 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论