ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-505 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Microsoft 70-505 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-505 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Microsoft 70-505 exam.
Microsoft 70-505 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Microsoft certification 70-505 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Microsoft certification 70-505 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Microsoft 70-505 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Microsoft 70-505 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Microsoft 70-505 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Microsoft 70-505 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
ITCertKing Microsoft 70-505 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for Microsoft 70-505 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing Microsoft 70-505 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Microsoft 70-505 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Microsoft 70-505 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Microsoft 70-505 exam the first time.
With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing Microsoft 70-505 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.
Exam Code: 70-505
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5,Windows Forms Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Microsoft 70-505 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-505 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
70-505 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-505_exam.html
NO.1 You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You plan to create a form that might result in a timeconsuming operation.
You use the QueueUserWorkItem method and a Label control named lblResult.
You need to update the users by using the lblResult control when the process has completed the
operation.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
this.Invoke(new MethodInvoker(ReportProgress)) ;
}
private void ReportProgress();{
this.lblResult.Text = "Finished Thread";
}
B. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
this.lblResult.Text = "Finished.Thread";
}
C. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
System.Threading.Monitor.Enter(this);
this.lblResult.Text = "Finished.Thread";
System.Threading.Monitor.Exit(this);
}
D. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
System.Threading.Monitor.TryEnter(this);
ReportProgress();
}
private void ReportProgress(){
this.lblResult Text = "Finished.Thread";
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-505 study guide 70-505
NO.2 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You have resource files in five different languages.
You need to test the application in each language.
What should you do?
A. Set the CurrentCulture property explicitly to the respective culture for each language.
B. Set the CurrentCulture property explicitly to IsNeutralCulture for each language.
C. Set the CurrentUICulture property explicitly to IsNeutralCulture for each language.
D. Set the CurrentUICulture property explicitly to the respective culture for each language.
Answer: D
Microsoft pdf 70-505 70-505
NO.3 You are creating a Windows application for graphical image processing by using the .NET Framework
3.5.
You create an image processing function and a delegate.
You plan to invoke the image processing function by using the delegate.
You need to ensure that the calling thread meets the following requirements:
- It is not blocked when the delegate is running
- It is notified when the delegate is complete
What should you do?
A. Call the Invoke method of the delegate.
B. Call the BeginInvoke and EndInvoke methods of the delegate in the calling thread.
C. Call the BeginInvoke method by specifying a callback method to be executed when the delegate is
complete Call the EndInvoke method in the callback method.
D. Call the BeginInvoke method by specifying a callback method to be executed when the delegate is
complete Call the EndInvoke method of the delegate in the calling thread.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-505 demo 70-505 exam simulations
NO.4 You are creating a Windows Forms application for a courier company by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a form that allows customers to track the progress of their shipments.
The form contains the following elements:
- A text box named txtTN that allows users to enter a tracking number
- An ErrorProvider control named ErrorProvider1 that informs users of an invalid tracking number
- A function named ValidTrackingNumber that validates tracking numbers
You need to ensure that the txtTN text box is validated, which code segment should you use?
A. private void txtTN_Validating(object sender, CancelEventArgs e) {
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text)){
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "InvalidTracking Number")
e.Cancel = true;
}
else
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
}
B. private void txtTN_Validating(object sender, CancelEventArgs e){
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text))
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "Invalid Tracking Number")
else{
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
e.Cancel = true
}
}
C. private void txtTN_Validated(object sender, EventArgs e){
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text))
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "Invalid Tracking Number")
else{
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
txtTN.Focus()
}
}
D. private void txtTN_Validated(object sender, EventArgs e){
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text))
{
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "InvalidTracking Number")
txtTN.Focus()
}
else
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
}
Answer: A
Microsoft certification 70-505 demo 70-505 pdf 70-505 certification
NO.5 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You plan to deploy the application in multiple countries and languages.
You need to ensure that the application meets the globalization requirements.
Which two actions should you perform (Each correct answer presents part of the solution, choose two )?
A. Handle server names and URLs as ASCII data
B. Use Unicode strings throughout the application
C. Use the NumberFormatInfo class for numeric formatting
D. Handle strings as a series of individual characters instead of entire strings
E. Avoid usage of the SortKey class and the CompareInfo class for sorting purposes
Answer: BC
Microsoft 70-505 demo 70-505 70-505
NO.6 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a new form in your application.
You add a PrintDocument control named pntDoc to the form.
To support the print functionality, you write the following code segment in the application
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 pntDoc.BeginPrint += new.PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint) ;
02
03 bool.canPrint = CheckPrintAccessControl() ;
04 if (!canPrint) {
05
06 }
07
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
- When the user has no print access, font and file stream initializations are not executed and the print
operation is cancelled
- Print operations are logged whether or not the user has print access
What should you do ?
A. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj, args) => args.Cancel = true);
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
B. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler(delegate(object.obj, PrintEventArgs.args){});
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
C. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(delegate(object.obj, PrintEventArgs.args){});
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
D. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj, args) => args.Cancel = true);
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-505 70-505 demo
NO.7 You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You add a BackgroundWorker component to a Windows form to handle a timeconsuming operation.
You add a Cancel button to the form.
You need to ensure that when the Cancel button is pressed, the background task is cancelled.
What should you do?
A. Set the DoWorkEventArgs.Cancel property to False in the DoWork event handler of
BackgroundWorker.
B. Call the BackgroundWorker.CancelAsync() method from the OnClick event handler of the Cancel
button.
C. Call the BackgroundWorker.CancelAsync() method from the DoWork event handler of the
BackgroundWorker.
D. Stop the process in the OnClick event handler of the Cancel button if the
BackgroundWorker.CancellationPending property is True.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-505 70-505 test answers
NO.8 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application requires a thread that accepts a single integer parameter.
You write the following code segment (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Thread myThread = new Thread(new ParameterizedThreadStart(DoWork)) ;
02 myThread.Start(100);
03
You need to declare the method signature of the DoWork method.
Which method signature should you use?
A. public void DoWork();
B. public void DoWork(int nCounter);
C. public void DoWork(object oCounter);
D. public void DoWork(Delegate oCounter);
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-505 certification 70-505 test 70-505
NO.9 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application stores a list of part numbers in an integer based array as shown in the following code
segment (Line numbers are included for reference only)
01 var parts = new int[]
02 { 105, 110, 110, 235, 105, 03 135, 137, 205, 105, 100, 100 } ;
03
04
05 foreach (var item in results) {
06 tbResults.Text.+= item + "\r\n";
07 }
You need to use a LINQ to Objects query to perform the following tasks:
- Obtain a list of duplicate part numbers
- Order the list by part numbers
- Provide the part numbers and the total count of part numbers in the results
Which code segment should you insert at line 04 ?
A. var results = (from n in parts orderby n group n by n into n1 select new { n1.Key, count = n1.Count() })
Distinct();
B. var results = (from n in parts group n by n into n1 where n1.Count() > 1 orderby n1 select new
{ n1.Key, count = n1.Count() });
C. var results = (from n in parts orderby n group n by n into n1 where n1.Count() > 1 select n1);
D. var results = (from n in parts orderby n group n by n into n1 where n1.Count() > 1 select new { n1.Key,
count = n1.Count() });
Answer: D
Microsoft answers real questions 70-505 70-505 practice test
NO.10 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You have implemented the PrintPage event to send the page output to the printer.
The users must select the printer and the page range before printing.
You need to ensure that users can print the content of the form by clicking the button control.
Which code segment should you use?
A. PageSetupDialog pageSetupDialog1 = new PageSetupDialog() ;
pageSetupDialog1.Document = printDocument1 ;
DialogResult result = pageSetupDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
if(result == DialogResult.OK)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
B. PageSetupDialog pageSetupDialog1 = new PageSetupDialog();
pageSetupDialog1.Document = printDocument1;
DialogResult result = pageSetupDialog1.ShowDialog();
if (result == DialogResult.Yes)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
C. PrintDialog printDialog1 = new PrintDialog();
printDialog1.AllowSomePages = true;
printDialog1.Document = printDocument1;
DialogResult result = printDialog1.ShowDialog();
if (result == DialogResult.OK)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
D. PrintDialog printDialog1 = new PrintDialog();
printDialog1.AllowSomePages = true;
printDialog1.Document = printDocument1;
DialogResult result = printDialog1.ShowDialog();
if (result == DialogResult.Yes)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-505 70-505
NO.11 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You use LINQ expressions to read a list of customers from the following XML file.
<customers>
<customer id="135" birthDate="4/1/1968"> Paul Koch </customer>
<customer id="122" birthDate="7/5/1988"> Bob Kelly </customer>
<customer id="044" birthDate="3/24/1990"> Joe Healy </customer>
<customer id="982" birthDate="9/15/1974"> Matt Hink </customer>
<customer id="325" birthDate="1/7/2004"> Tom Perham </customer>
<customer id="134" birthDate="9/23/1946"> Jeff Hay </customer>
<customer id="653" birthDate="5/15/1947"> Kim Shane </customer>
<customer id="235" birthDate="4/24/1979"> Mike Ray </customer>
</customers>
You need to obtain a list of names of customers who are 21 years of age or older.
Which code segment should you use ?
A. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml");
var results = from c in customers.Descendants("customer") where
((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)< DateTime.Now select.c.Attribute("Name") ;
B. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml");
var results = from c in customers.Descendants("customer") where
((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)< DateTime.Now select new { FullName = c.Value } ;
C. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml");
var results = from c in customers.Descendants("customer") where
((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)< DateTime.Now select c.Element("customer") ;
D. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml")
var results = from c in customers.Descendants() where ((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)
< DateTime.Now select new { FullName = c.Value};
Answer: B
Microsoft braindump 70-505 study guide 70-505 answers real questions
NO.12 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5 The application is
used by a financial service provider.
You discover that the service provider transfers large amounts of data by using XML.
You need to read and validate the XMLdocuments in the most time efficient manner.
Which technology should you use?
A. The XmlReader class
B. The XmlDocument class
C. The XmlResolver class
D. The LINQ to XML method
Answer: A
Microsoft original questions 70-505 certification training 70-505
NO.13 You are creating a Windows Forms application for the design of circuit boards and electronic equipment.
You use the .NET Framework 3.5 to create the application x that allows designers to preview designs
before printing them.
The previewed documents must meet the following requirements:
- The graphics and text are displayed clearly
- The fullscale preview is set as default for the documents
- The zoom setting of the preview control is adjusted automatically when the form is resized
You need to ensure that the requirements are met when the form that contains the custom print preview
control is displayed.
Which code segment should you use?
A. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = true ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = true ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 1.0 ;
B. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = true ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = true ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 100.0 ;
C. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = true ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = false ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 1.0 ;
D. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = false ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = false ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 100.0;
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-505 70-505 test 70-505 demo
NO.14 You are creating a Windows Forms application that has the print functionality by using the .NET
Framework 3.5.
You implement the PrintPage page event for the form.
You associate an instance of the PrintDocument control along with an instance of the PrintPreviewDialog
control named prevDialog1.
You want to set the default size of the PrintPreviewDialog class to full screen.
You need to provide a print preview for the user by adding a code segment to the Click event of the button
on the form.
Which code segment should you use.?
A. prevDialog1.Width = Screen.PrimaryScreen.Bounds.Width;
prevDialog1.Height = Screen.PrimaryScreen.Bounds.Height;
prevDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
B. prevDialog1.Width = 1024 ;
prevDialog1.Height = 768 ;
prevDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
C. prevDialog1.Width = prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Width ;
prevDialog1.Height.= prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Height;
prevDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
D. prevDialog1.Width = prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Width ;
prevDialog1.Height.= prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Height;
prevDialog1.Update();
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-505 70-505 test questions 70-505 exam simulations
NO.15 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is configured to use rolebased security.
You need to ensure that users can print reports only by selecting a printer from the printer dialog box.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum level of permission.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.AllPrinting)];
B. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.NoPrinting)];
C. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.DefaultPrinting)];
D. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.SafePrinting)];
Answer: D
Microsoft exam 70-505 70-505 70-505
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N34 exam material and high-quality 00M-503 pdf questions & answers. Our JK0-U11 VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-505_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论