2014年2月17日星期一

Avaya 6002.1 study guide

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Avaya certification 6002.1 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Avaya certification 6002.1 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Avaya certification 6002.1 exam.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 6002.1 exam is a very important Avaya's certification exam. But if you want to get a Avaya certification, you must pass the exam.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Avaya 6002.1 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Avaya 6002.1 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Avaya certification 6002.1 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Avaya 6002.1 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Avaya 6002.1 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Avaya certification 6002.1 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 6002.1 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 6002.1 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 6002.1 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 6002.1 certification exam.

What do you think of Avaya 6002.1 certification exam? As one of the most popular Avaya certification exams, 6002.1 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.

Exam Code: 6002.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17

6002.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6002.1_exam.html

NO.1 A customer needs to set up SIP integration on Communication Manager Messaging Application
What are three pieces of information that are needed to meet this requirement? (Choose three)
A. Signaling group number
B. SIP domain
C. Transport Method
D. Extension length
E. Hunt Group number
Answer: B,C,D

Avaya questions   6002.1   6002.1 practice test   6002.1   6002.1 test

NO.2 A customer is planning to upgrade from CM 5X to CM 6.0 an existing 8510 server.
What is the total minimum memory requirement for this upgrade?
A. 4 GB RAM
B. 8 GB RAM
C. 12 GB RAM
D. 16 GB RAM
Answer: B

Avaya   6002.1 exam   6002.1 pdf   6002.1 answers real questions

NO.3 When troubleshooting a system fault, if the web interface or SAT are unavailable, which method should
be used?
A. SAL
B. TTY2
C. CLI
D. MODEM
Answer: C

Avaya demo   6002.1   6002.1 demo

NO.4 Which screen is used while upgrading the system platform from release 6.0.0.09 to release 6.0.0.11?
A. Communication manager Web interface
B. Console domain Server Management Path management
C. Console domain Server Management Platform Upgrade
D. Console domain Virtual Machine Management
Answer: C

Avaya   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1

NO.5 Which two series support RAID 5 configuration for CM6.0? (Choose two)
A. S8730 Server with 8 GB RAM
B. S8800 Server with 12 GB RAM
C. S8510 Server with 8 GB RAM
D. S8300D Server with 8 GB RAM
Answer: B,C

Avaya pdf   6002.1 certification   6002.1   6002.1 answers real questions

NO.6 Which gateway command resets the Gateway back to factory default?
A. Reset
B. Restart
C. Softboot
D. Nvram init
Answer: D

Avaya   6002.1 test   6002.1   6002.1

NO.7 Hunt group number 99, with group extension 4199, is administered for messaging.
Which command needs to be executed at the SAT terminal to troubleshoot hunt group 99?
A. Shoe tracelog huntgroup 4199
B. View logs real time huntgroup 99
C. Display real time logs hunt group 99
D. List trace hunt-group 4199
Answer: D

Avaya test questions   6002.1 test questions   6002.1   6002.1 exam simulations   6002.1 practice test

NO.8 Which three statements about CM_Duplex CM 6.0 are true?
A. Software duplication is available, but hardware duplication is not available.
B. The S8510 server is not used for duplication
C. Server duplication is configured via Failover
option on CDROMs web interface
D. S8730 with DAL 2 card does not support server duplication in CM 6.0.
E. The CM duplex template supports CMM
Answer: A,B,D

Avaya   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1 demo   6002.1 test answers

NO.9 On a media gateway G450, which slots are permitted for the MM 342?
A. V1 and V2
B. V6 and V6
C. V3 and V8
D. V5 and V7
Answer: C

Avaya   6002.1   6002.1 study guide   6002.1 certification training   6002.1 answers real questions

NO.10 Which three are tests that can be performed to Verify a communication manager Messaging 6.0
application is working properly? (Choose three)
A. Verify the hunt group status
B. Check the messaging port status using the display port command
C. Call the messaging Hunt Group
D. Check the messaging port status using the status port command
E. Perform message waiting indication test
Answer: A,C,E

Avaya   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TFIN52-64 VCE testing engine and 000-277 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAW510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6002.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论