2014年2月22日星期六

Exam A2040-409 questions and answers

Some sites provide IBM A2040-409 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All IBM exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Exam Code: A2040-409
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

ITCertKing IBM A2040-409 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all A2040-409 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in IBM certification A2040-409 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing IBM certification A2040-409 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an IBM certification A2040-409 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate IBM certification A2040-409 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass IBM certification A2040-409 exam with a high score.

A2040-409 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-409_exam.html

NO.1 In IBM LotusScript, which NotesDocument class property can be used to find the owner of a
lock on a document?
A. LockHolders
B. DatabaseLock
C. DocumentLock
D. WhoIsLockHolder
Answer: A

IBM   A2040-409   A2040-409 certification training   A2040-409   A2040-409 dumps   A2040-409

NO.2 Felix is creating an application where a user will type extensive data into a text field. What is
the maximum amount of data IBM Domino can store in a text field?
A. 4 KB
B. 32 KB
C. 64 KB
D. limited only by available disk space to 1 GB
Answer: B

IBM exam   A2040-409   A2040-409

NO.3 Caroline is programmatically using the UniversalID property of a document. Which option will
return the same value as the UniversalID property?
A. @NoteID
B. @ReplicaID
C. @Command
D. @DocumentUniqueID
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-409   A2040-409   A2040-409 original questions

NO.4 Daniel wants to programmatically use the full text indexing features of IBM Domino. Which
fields can be indexed by default?
A. rich text fields
B. access control list entries
C. fields in external databases
D. fields containing a summary flag
Answer: D

IBM demo   A2040-409 study guide   A2040-409 exam prep   A2040-409 braindump   A2040-409

NO.5 In which file are XPages application runtime configuration settings saved?
A. notes.ini
B. jsf.properties
C. xsp.properties
D. application.properties
Answer: C

IBM test answers   A2040-409   A2040-409   A2040-409

NO.6 James will need to use IBM LotusScript in order to modify the Calendar Profile stored in his
mail file. Given the following snippet of code, what would be the correct line for instantiating the
Calendar Profile? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim doc As
NotesDocument Set db=session.CurrentDatabase
A. Set doc=db.GetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
B. Set doc=db.SetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
C. Set doc=session.GetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
D. Set doc=session.SetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
Answer: A

IBM certification training   A2040-409 demo   A2040-409 test answers   A2040-409 study guide   A2040-409

NO.7 Which statement describes the embedded navigators?
A. Embedded navigators are not supported in a page.
B. Embedded navigators are not supported in subforms.
C. Embedded navigators are not supported in a browser.
D. Embedded navigators are not supported in the IBM Notes Basic client.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-409 practice test   A2040-409 test questions

NO.8 Grayson created an application that is deployed on servers and with local replicas on individual
user workstations. What feature of IBM Notes can limit the data deployed to local replicas?
A. Managed Replicas
B. Database Encryption
C. Master Database Templates
D. Selective Replication Formula
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-409   A2040-409 braindump   A2040-409 questions   A2040-409

NO.9 James has a large number of image resources and he knows that the name of the image
resource will change when it is updated. How can he add an alias name to the image resource?
A. After the image resource name, type a vertical bar (|) followed by the alias name.
B. Image resource names are chosen when they are created and cannot be renamed.
C. Open the Image resource in the IBM Domino Designer client and add the alias name to the
"Alias" field.
D. Image resources are chosen at the time they are created and do not support an Alias name.
Answer: A

IBM braindump   A2040-409 study guide   A2040-409 certification   A2040-409   A2040-409 exam

NO.10 What is the primary purpose of a master template?
A. It is required to use XPages.
B. It is required to use external data sources.
C. It prevents users from updating applications.
D. It keeps application instances consistent in design.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-409   A2040-409   A2040-409 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-822 exam material and high-quality HP0-J67 pdf questions & answers. Our 400-051 VCE testing engine and C_HANAIMP_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-619 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-409_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论