2014年2月21日星期五

HP certification HP2-T17 exam questions and answers come out

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of HP HP2-T17 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of HP HP2-T17 exam training materials. The HP HP2-T17 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. HP certification HP2-T17 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about HP certification HP2-T17 exam related technical knowledge.

Exam Code: HP2-T17
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of HP HP2-T17 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass HP HP2-T17 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

HP HP2-T17 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of HP2-T17 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.

You have seen ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

ITCertKing is a good website for HP certification HP2-T17 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your HP certification HP2-T17 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-T17 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP2-T17 exam.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular HP certification HP2-T17 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for HP certification HP2-T17 exam.

HP2-T17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

NO.1 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17 original questions   HP2-T17 exam   HP2-T17

NO.2 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-T17 test questions   HP2-T17 study guide   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 certification   HP2-T17 test

NO.3 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-T17 study guide   HP2-T17 practice test   HP2-T17

NO.4 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17 study guide   HP2-T17 practice test   HP2-T17 demo

NO.5 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.6 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17 exam simulations   HP2-T17

NO.7 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17 exam simulations   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.8 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam simulations   HP2-T17 demo

NO.9 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 pdf

NO.10 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-T17 exam simulations   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam prep

NO.11 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.12 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 study guide

NO.13 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC

HP exam simulations   HP2-T17 exam prep   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.14 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-T17 practice test   HP2-T17 braindump   HP2-T17 certification

NO.15 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17 exam simulations   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

ITCertKing offer the latest EN0-001 exam material and high-quality 000-502 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-246 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论