2014年2月17日星期一

Latest QAWI301V3.0 study materials

ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

With ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials you can pass the Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

For Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest QAWI301V3.0 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 will be solved. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

Exam Code: QAWI301V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17

QAWI301V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION
combined query method? (Choose two.)
A.It performs a UNION.
B.It performs a UNION ALL.
C.It returns all values less the duplicates.
D.It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer:A C

Business-Objects exam   QAWI301V3.0 original questions   QAWI301V3.0 dumps   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 questions

NO.2 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth,
assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D.=DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer:C

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 test answers   QAWI301V3.0

NO.3 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked
data?
A.Contact the system administrator.
B.Edit the document in tracking mode.
C.Open the document in tracking mode.
D.Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 pdf   QAWI301V3.0 test questions   QAWI301V3.0 certification training   QAWI301V3.0

NO.4 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a
local data source?
A.Global Settings
B.Report Settings
C.Query Properties
D.Document Properties
Answer:C

Business-Objects certification   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 study guide   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 study guide

NO.5 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times,
assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A.It will refresh up to three times faster.
B.It will refresh up to three times slower.
C.It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D.It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI301V3.0 dumps   QAWI301V3.0 braindump   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 dumps

NO.6 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average
of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and
create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the
variable?
A.NoFilter()
B.NoRank()
C.AverageAll()
D.IgnoreFilter()
Answer:A

Business-Objects exam simulations   QAWI301V3.0 exam   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0

NO.7 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A.It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B.It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included
in the report.
D.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in
the report.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 exam simulations   QAWI301V3.0 test   QAWI301V3.0

NO.8 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If()
function? (Choose two.)
A.In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D.In Report
Answer:C D

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 pdf   QAWI301V3.0

NO.9 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string
"New England"? (Choose two.)
A.Left()
B.LeftPad()
C.LeftTrim()
D.Concatenate()
Answer:B D

Business-Objects test answers   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 test   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0

NO.10 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula
should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data
tracking is active?
A.=[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B.=[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C.=[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D.=[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 test questions   QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-353 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our C_FSUTIL_60 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论