ITCertKing IBM A2150-563 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. IBM A2150-563 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. IBM A2150-563 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
Do you want to pass the IBM A2150-563 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about IBM A2150-563 exam to test our reliability.
Exam Code: A2150-563
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing IBM A2150-563 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our IBM A2150-563 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the IBM A2150-563 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent IBM A2150-563 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IBM A2150-563 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing IBM A2150-563 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
A2150-563 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2150-563_exam.html
NO.1 AssemblyLines can be monitored using which two methods? (Choose two.)
A. System Store
B. Changelog Connectors
C. Server mode Connectors
D. command line utility tdisrvctl
E. Administration and Monitoring Console
Answer: D,E
IBM braindump A2150-563 A2150-563 exam dumps A2150-563 braindump A2150-563 pdf
NO.2 Which two statements are true about one AssemblyLine (AL1) starting another
AssemblyLine (AL2) in
IBM Tivoli Directory
Integrator V7.1 (TDI)? (Choose two.)
A. Both ALs can run at the same time.
B. Both ALs must be part of the same TDI Project.
C. Both ALs must be running on the same TDI Server.
D. The Task Call Block is used to pass in parameters and data.
E. If AL2 is started using script calls then it runs at a higher priority.
Answer: A,D
IBM dumps A2150-563 A2150-563 exam
NO.3 Where does the Delta Engine store the snapshots it takes of data being iterated?
A. Work Entry
B. Conn Object
C. System Store
D. System Queue
Answer: C
IBM A2150-563 A2150-563 certification training A2150-563 A2150-563 study guide
NO.4 Which Connector mode can be used in the AssemblyLine Feed section?
A. Delta
B. Iterator
C. Updat
D. AddOnly
Answer: B
IBM study guide A2150-563 test questions A2150-563 practice test A2150-563 dumps
NO.5 What is a valid component in an AssemblyLine?
A. Script
B. Method
C. Procedure
D. Subroutine
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations A2150-563 A2150-563 A2150-563 exam simulations
NO.6 What are two uses for a Server mode Connector? (Choose two.)
A. to implement a web service
B. to intercept LDAP bind requests
C. to run AssembyLines in Simulation mode
D. to run multiple AssembyLines simultaneously
E. to enable First Failure Data Capture in AssemblyLines
Answer: A,B
IBM braindump A2150-563 exam dumps A2150-563 A2150-563 test A2150-563 questions
NO.7 Which statement is true for the Action Manager?
A. It updates the Work Entry.
B. It can send an Initial Work Entry to an AssemblyLine.
C. It is a command line utility used for importing certificates.
D. It executes rules that are configured using the Administration and Monitoring Console.
Answer: D
IBM A2150-563 A2150-563 test questions
NO.8 Which two statements are true about an AssemblyLine (AL)? (Choose two.)
A. An AL with an empty Feed section can do work.
B. An AL must have at least one component in the Flow section.
C. All ALs run in sequence, each one starting when the previous one shuts down.
D. The Recycle Execution mode ensures that an AL is re-launched if it terminates.
E. The Feed section acts like a loop and cycles the Flow section components once for each
available
entry.
Answer: A,E
IBM A2150-563 A2150-563 A2150-563 test A2150-563 exam dumps
NO.9 Which three IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1 components can be used in an
AssemblyLine?
(Choose three.)
A. Script
B. Compiler
C. Connector
D. Protocol Bridge
E. Lexical Analyzer
F. Function Component
Answer: A,C,F
IBM study guide A2150-563 questions A2150-563 exam A2150-563 dumps A2150-563 braindump
NO.10 Which two statements are true for the IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1 Entry
Object? (Choose two.)
A. It analyzes and correlates events.
B. It can represent a single database row.
C. It acts as a client to a connected system.
D. It can be manipulated directly from Hook scripts.
E. It is used to encode a byte stream during read and write operations.
Answer: B,D
IBM A2150-563 A2150-563
NO.11 Which three platforms support IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1? (Choose three.)
A. AIX
B. HP/UX
C. Android
D. OS/400
E. System z
F. Mac OS X
Answer: A,B,E
IBM exam dumps A2150-563 A2150-563 braindump
NO.12 Which two statements are true regarding a Task Call Block (TCB)? (Choose two.)
A. It is used for deleting an entry in Delete mode.
B. It is used by a caller to set a number of parameters for an AssemblyLine (AL).
C. It contains information about AL exceptions and error codes.
D. It is a Search (criteria) object used by ALs and Connectors to specify a generic search
criteria.
E. It can provide a list of input or output parameters specified by an AL, including operation
codes defined
in theOperations tab of the AL.
Answer: B,E
IBM A2150-563 braindump A2150-563 A2150-563 original questions A2150-563 questions
NO.13 What is the unit of work in IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1?
A. Project
B. Connector
C. System Store
D. AssemblyLine
Answer: D
IBM A2150-563 study guide A2150-563 A2150-563 exam
NO.14 Which statement is true for Server mode?
A. It is similar to the Delta mode.
B. It can be used in the Flow Section of the AssemblyLine.
C. It is used to play back a recorded AssemblyLine execution.
D. It binds to some resource (like an IP port), accepts client connections, processes incoming
data, and
returns a response to the client.
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps A2150-563 dumps A2150-563 test questions A2150-563 A2150-563 braindump
NO.15 Which connector type must be used to access an LDAP LDIF file?
A. JNDI Connector
B. LDIF Connector
C. LDAP Connector D. File System Connector
Answer: D
IBM braindump A2150-563 A2150-563 A2150-563
NO.16 A company's business requirements state that real-time changes must be
synchronized from an IBM
LDAP directory to an RDBMS database. Which Connector is required to feed data in to the
AssemblyLine?
A. JNDI Connector
B. FileSystem Connector
C. LDAP Server Connector
D. IBM Tivoli Directory Server Change Log Connector
Answer: D
IBM A2150-563 test questions A2150-563 exam prep A2150-563
NO.17 Which two options are available in AssemblyLine (AL) settings? (Choose two.)
A. view AL statistics
B. select the Property Store to use
C. configure Null Behavior at the AL level
D. define default error handling for the AL
E. set the AL pool size when Server mode is in use
Answer: C,E
IBM demo A2150-563 A2150-563 A2150-563 exam simulations
NO.18 What is an Initial Work Entry?
A. It logs information about an initial error code.
B. It is an entry passed to an AssemblyLine when it is started.
C. It is the first entry retrieved from the Connector in Iterator mode.
D. It is used during initialization of the Administration and Monitoring Console.
Answer: B
IBM pdf A2150-563 exam A2150-563
NO.19 Which two IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1 components are used to control
AssemblyLine flow?
(Choose two.)
A. Else Branch
B. Attribute Map
C. Fail-over Node
D. Connector Loop
E. Aggregator Loop
Answer: A,D
IBM A2150-563 A2150-563 questions
NO.20 What are two different ways to start an AssemblyLine (AL) with parameters from
another AL? (Choose
two.)
A. AssemblyLine Parser
B. AssemblyLine Launcher
C. AssemblyLine Connector
D. AssemblyLine Loop Component
E. AssemblyLine Function Component
Answer: C,E
IBM A2150-563 exam prep A2150-563 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBIT44_731 exam material and high-quality DC0-260 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-410 VCE testing engine and 000-502 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2150-563_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论