ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass Novell 050-710 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.
Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Novell certification 050-710 exam materials and timely update Novell 050-710 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Novell certification 050-710 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
Exam Code: 050-710
Exam Name: Novell (Novell Certified Linux Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-14
Novell 050-710 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Novell related certification you have. If you have Novell 050-710 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
ITCertKing Novell 050-710 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Novell 050-710 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Novell certification 050-710 exams. Our Novell certification 050-710 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Novell certification 050-710 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Novell certification 050-710 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass Novell 050-710 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing Novell 050-710 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 050-710 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.
050-710 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-710_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement about the /sbin/ldconfig command is correct?
A. The ldconfig command is used to link directories.
B. The ldconfig command is used to configure an LDAP connection.
C. The ldconfig command is used to update the software library cachE.
D. The ldconfig command is used to show dynamic libraries needed by a program.
Answer: C
Novell braindump 050-710 050-710 certification training
NO.2 Which command can be used to view the inode assigned to a filename?
A. ls -i
B. fsck -h -i
C. inode --list
D. cat /proc/inodes
Answer: A
Novell 050-710 study guide 050-710
NO.3 Why are the noauto and users options used with /etc/fstab?
A. A normal user is not allowed to access this partition.
B. They allow any user to mount and unmount a partition.
C. They specify the partitions that are bootable by a user.
D. They specify the partitions that are not bootable by a user.
Answer: B
Novell 050-710 050-710
NO.4 What is the minimum number of partitions required by a SLES 10 system?
A. None
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: C
Novell 050-710 050-710
NO.5 Waht is the correct syntax for mounting the second partition of the first SCSI hard disk?
A. mount /mnt /dev/hda2
B. mount /dev/hda2 /mnt
C. mount /dev/sdb1 /mnt
D. mount /mnt /dev/sdb1
E. mount /dev/sda2 /mnt
F. mount /mnt /dev/sda2
Answer: E
Novell exam dumps 050-710 050-710 exam simulations 050-710 test questions
NO.6 You want to view the last 20 lines of the /var/log/messages file and any new lines that are subsequently
added by syslog to this filE. Which command would you use?
A. tail -20f /var/log/messages
B. end -20f /var/log/messages
C. less -20f /var/log/messages
D. follow -20 /var/log/messages
Answer: A
Novell exam prep 050-710 050-710 original questions
NO.7 Which command can you use to create a Reiser file system on the sda6 partition? (Choose 2.)
A. mkreiserfs /dev/sda6
B. fdisk.reiserfs /dev/sda6
C. makE. reiserfs /dev/sda6
D. fdisk -t reiserfs /dev/sda6
E. mkfs -t reiserfs /dev/sda6
Answer: AE
Novell answers real questions 050-710 demo 050-710 exam simulations
NO.8 Which is the main configuration file for logrotate?
A. /etc/logrotate
B. /etc/logr.conf
C. /etc/cron/logrotate
D. /etc/logrotatE. conf
Answer: D
Novell exam 050-710 braindump 050-710 questions 050-710 questions 050-710 braindump
NO.9 How large is an inode?
A. 256 bits
B. 64 Kbytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 1 Mbyte
Answer: C
Novell 050-710 050-710 pdf 050-710 050-710 exam dumps
NO.10 Which are journaling file systems? (Choose 3.)
A. XFS
B. ext2
C. ext3
D. VFAT
E. minix
F. VFAT32
G. ReiserFS
Answer: ACG
Novell 050-710 050-710 050-710 050-710 original questions
NO.11 As system administrator root, you use the lpoptions command to change printer options, such as the
page sizE. To which file are these options saved?
A. ~/.bashrc
B. ~/.lpoptions
C. /etc/cups/lpoptions
D. /etc/sysconfig/cups
Answer: C
Novell 050-710 test answers 050-710 test questions
NO.12 Which command is used to enter or change the quota for user tux?
A. quotacheck
B. repquota tux
C. edquota -u tux
D. edquota -g tux
E. /sbin/quotaon tux
Answer: C
Novell practice test 050-710 exam 050-710 050-710 test
NO.13 You would like to run command1 and then command2, whether or not command1 completed
successfully. Which command accomplishes this task?
A. command1 | command2
B. command1 ; command2
C. command1 > command2
D. command1 & command2
Answer: B
Novell 050-710 050-710
NO.14 Which statements about partitions are correct? (Choose 3.)
A. Extended partitions can be subdivided into logical partitions.
B. A primary partition consists of a continuous range of cylinders.
C. Logical partitions do not require entries in the main partition tablE.
D. If you use only primary partitions, you are limited to eight partitions per disk.
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 can only be installed on a primary partition.
F. To install more than one operating system on a partition, the partition has to include the entire cylinder
rangE.
Answer: ABC
Novell practice test 050-710 original questions 050-710 050-710 exam simulations
NO.15 What is the correct order of steps to change the partition table using fdisk?
A. You can't use fdisk to change a partition tablE.
B. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to hard disk > Exit fdisk > Reboot.
C. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to hard disk > Exit fdisk > Load the
partition table from the boot prompt.
D. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to floppy disk or USB stick > Exit
fdisk > Boot from floppy disk or USB stick.
Answer: B
Novell 050-710 050-710 050-710 study guide 050-710 answers real questions
NO.16 In which file is the host name of a Linux computer configured? (Hint: You do not need to include the
entire patH. )
Answer:______
Answer:
NO.17 Which user authentication methods can be used with SLES 10? (Choose 4.)
A. NIS
B. WEP
C. SSH
D. PAM
E. LDAP
F. Handshake
G. Windows Domain
H. Local (/etc/passwd)
Answer: AEGH
Novell original questions 050-710 050-710 answers real questions 050-710 050-710
NO.18 What information do you need to set up an LDAP client? (Choose 4.)
A. LDAP version
B. LDAP base DN
C. Kind of encryption
D. Synchronization frequency
E. Address of the LDAP server
F. File name of the LDAP database
Answer: ABCE
Novell 050-710 050-710
NO.19 Which command can you use to check an ext2/ext3 file system for a correct superblock, faulty data
blocks, or faulty allocation of data blocks?
A. df
B. du
C. fdisk
D. e2fsck
E. reiserfsck
Answer: D
Novell 050-710 050-710 050-710 exam
NO.20 Which statements about the LVM components are correct? (Choose 2.)
A. A volume group is part of a logical volumE.
B. Logical volumes are grouped in a master group.
C. A volume group always consists of one physical volumE.
D. A physical volume can be a partition or an entire hard disk.
E. A volume group can be reduced in size by removing physical volumes.
F. The operating system accesses the volume groups like conventional physical partitions.
Answer: DE
Novell 050-710 exam prep 050-710 050-710 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J65 exam material and high-quality 70-485 pdf questions & answers. Our 400-051 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part2 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-710_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论