2014年2月18日星期二

SAP certification P_HCMTM_64 exam training materials

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, P_HCMTM_64 exam has become a milestone in the SAP exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the SAP P_HCMTM_64 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the SAP P_HCMTM_64 certification exam, they focus on the study of SAP P_HCMTM_64 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of SAP P_HCMTM_64 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass P_HCMTM_64 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: P_HCMTM_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Professional - HCM Talent Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for SAP P_HCMTM_64 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing SAP P_HCMTM_64 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for P_HCMTM_64 exam.

P_HCMTM_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P_HCMTM_64_exam.html

NO.1 HR wants to monitor the maintenance of Personal Development (PD) master data.
Which methods are available to audit this?(Choose two)
A. Program RPUAUD00 for logged changes to standard infotypes 0001-0999.
B. Log of report starts accessing logical database PCH.
C. Log of report starts accessing logical database PNP .
D. Transaction PPOME for organization structure changes.
E. Program RHDOC_DISPLAY for logged changes to standard infotypes 1000-1999.
Answer: D,E

SAP certification   P_HCMTM_64 demo   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64 questions

NO.2 Your customer needs to manage their employees' performance by developing Key
Performance Indicators (KPIs) that support the Cascading Goals functionality in SAP ECC 6.0 EhP4.
How can you do this?(Choose two)
A. Install the application available in the portal for Business Package 1.40, configure the setting
Organizational Goals using the wizard and assign the 'Talent Management Specialist' role to
appropriate users.
B. Implement a BAdI to add Cascading Goals for all types of goals and three fixed enhancements for
adding Corporate Goals, Team Goals and Core Values.
C. Assign the Performance Management Specialist role to appropriate users to establish the
Corporate goals and Core Values, and cascade them through all levels of the company.
D. Configure the goal details and the KPI measurement on the appraisal template in the predefined
Performance Management Process User Interface.
Answer: A,B

SAP   P_HCMTM_64 test   P_HCMTM_64 original questions   P_HCMTM_64 certification training   P_HCMTM_64 exam

NO.3 Your customer needs a 'Special Exempt' indicator on 'Job Attributes' (Infotype 1610).
What do you recommend?
A. Change the data dictionary definition of a standard text field.
B. Change the field attribute on Dialog Database Assignment Table (T777D).
C. Configure the Screen Modification Table (T588M) and set the field as a radio button.
D. Customize the Infotype to add a radio button for the additional field.
Answer: D

SAP   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64 pdf   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64

NO.4 Your customer has implemented SAP Learning Solution (LSO) with Enhancement Pack 4,
Organizational Management (OM) and Performance Management (PM) and requires that the
managers are able to assign courses to their team member's performance appraisal document.
How do you provide this functionality?
A. Configure the integration of the performance appraisal template with the course catalogue.
B. Install the business package HCM_LSO_VLR and set up the parameter for the Add Course from
LSO BAdI.
C. Configure the performance appraisal template using the ORG_PM_APPR and add course to PM
Template BAdI.
D. Set up custom evaluation path and mandatory relationships to assign trainings to employees via
selected organizational units.
Answer: B

SAP dumps   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64 demo   P_HCMTM_64

NO.5 Which areas are used by HCM Processes and Forms?(Choose two)
A. SAP Employee Interaction Center (EIC)
B. SAP Interactive Forms
C. SAP Business Workflow
D. SAP Network Process Integration (PI)
Answer: B,C

SAP dumps   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64

NO.6 The Recruiter is searching for candidates using TREX search, but the system does not return
any results.
How do you test the TREX search function?(Choose two)
A. Check the free text search and the Boolean search in the E-Recruiting frontend.
B. Execute transaction KRPO IMS: Monitoring (SKPR07).
C. Execute transaction Retrieval: Search Server Relation Monitor (SRMO).
D. Check the free text search and the Boolean search in the E-Recruiting backend.
Answer: A,B

SAP   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64

NO.7 Which action is required for using structural authorizations?
A. Configure and run the profile generator.
B. Implement the organizational key.
C. Create and activate authorization objects.
D. Assign authorization profiles to users.
Answer: D

SAP questions   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64 dumps

NO.8 An organization has the need to reduce their headcount. Therefore they need to identify jobs
and positions that have to be retained based on critical business processes.
How can you determine what jobs and positions are critical?
A. Execute Complete Job Description (S_AHR_61016501) from Organizational Management Info
System.
B. Execute Infotype Reporting (S_AHR_61016532) from Organizational Management Info System
using Spec. Position Characteristics (infotype 1958).
C. Execute Profile Matchup (PEPM) from Personnel Development Info System.
D. Execute Complete Position Description (S_AHR_61016511) from Organizational
Management Info System.
Answer: B

SAP braindump   P_HCMTM_64 exam prep   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64

NO.9 After having set up structural authorizations, your customer is experiencing slow system
response times.
How can you improve system response times?
A. Delete all entries of structural authorization indexes and recreate each structural authorization
profile.
B. Generate indexes for users assigned to these structural authorizations using RHBAUS00.
C. Increase database storage capacity to better process the complex indexing associated with
building and maintaining structural authorizations.
D. Reduce the number of structural authorization profiles to allow fewer users access to the
structural authorization objects.
Answer: B

SAP   P_HCMTM_64 pdf   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64 exam dumps

NO.10 A customer would like to have a batch process to automate the update of the Appraiser (new
manager) on the review form based on employees' transfer. Therefore, a custom program must be
developed.
Which functionality should be implemented in a custom program to meet this requirement?
A. Update Organizational Unit assignment on the incomplete appraisal form of the transferred
employees.
B. Update Appraiser assignment on the incomplete appraisal form of the transferred employees.
C. Release new appraisal form for the transferred employees with the new Organizational Unit
assignment.
D. Release new appraisal form for the transferred employees with the new manager assigned as
Appraiser.
Answer: B

SAP pdf   P_HCMTM_64 study guide   P_HCMTM_64 certification   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality JN0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our EN0-001 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-200 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-027 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P_HCMTM_64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论