ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing HP certification Hp2-H05 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an HP certification Hp2-H05 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate HP certification Hp2-H05 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass HP certification Hp2-H05 exam with a high score.
Certainly you have heard of ITCertKing HP Hp2-H05 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “ITCertKing questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” ITCertKing has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
ITCertKing's training product for HP certification Hp2-H05 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification Hp2-H05 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
HP certification Hp2-H05 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification Hp2-H05 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
Would you like to attend HP Hp2-H05 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. HP Hp2-H05 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain Hp2-H05 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for Hp2-H05 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing HP Hp2-H05 exam dumps are the best tool.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing HP Hp2-H05 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing HP Hp2-H05 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
Exam Code: Hp2-H05
Exam Name: HP (Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21
Hp2-H05 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H05_exam.html
NO.1 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed below?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest - some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A
HP Hp2-H05 questions Hp2-H05 test answers Hp2-H05 exam
NO.2 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B
HP Hp2-H05 exam Hp2-H05
NO.3 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires
high software extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-H05 test answers Hp2-H05 exam dumps
NO.4 You want to configure your HP thin clients to boot from the network/ATA Flash/USB. What is the
correct command to use?
A. bootorder.exe -wNH
B. bootorder.exe -wHU
C. bootorder.exe -oNHU
D. bootorder.exe -oUNH
Answer: C
HP Hp2-H05 test answers Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 answers real questions Hp2-H05 test answers
NO.5 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D
HP questions Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 exam dumps
NO.6 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.7 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E
HP Hp2-H05 answers real questions Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.8 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity,
integrated connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most
essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B
HP test answers Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 demo Hp2-H05 test questions
NO.9 Which HP thin client has stateless mode capability?
A. t5545 (HP ThinPro)
B. t5540 (MS Windows CE)
C. t5730 (MS Windows XPe)
D. t5145 (HP ThinConnect)
Answer: D
HP test answers Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 practice test Hp2-H05 certification training Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.10 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session
Allocation Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C
HP braindump Hp2-H05 exam simulations Hp2-H05 dumps Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 certification training
NO.11 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model
belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A
HP Hp2-H05 test answers Hp2-H05 demo Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 test questions
NO.12 The HP Compaq Thin Client Boot Order Change Tool enables you to change the boot order of a
thin client remotely. What is the correct Linux command to set the boot order as USB/
Flash/Network?
A. ./hpbootorder -uhn
B. ./hpbootorder -oufn
C. hpbootorder.exe -uhn
D. hpbootorder.exe -oufn
Answer: A
HP Hp2-H05 exam prep Hp2-H05 answers real questions Hp2-H05 exam simulations Hp2-H05 certification
NO.13 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B
HP Hp2-H05 exam dumps Hp2-H05 certification
NO.14 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The
have asked you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access,
they need support for their local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0
feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them?
(Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E
HP demo Hp2-H05 demo Hp2-H05
NO.15 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two)
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 exam simulations Hp2-H05 exam prep
NO.16 Name the tool that:
-supports HP thin clients
-is included with every HP thin client
-does not require a license
-provides easy-to-use, scalable image deployment and recovery for SMB environments
A. HP ThinState
B. HP Image manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
D. HP Client Automation (HPCA)
Answer: A
HP pdf Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 study guide Hp2-H05
NO.17 What are the characteristic of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D
HP certification Hp2-H05 answers real questions Hp2-H05
NO.18 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D
HP exam Hp2-H05 demo Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 questions
NO.19 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D
HP certification training Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.20 Your customer needs to connect to and communicate with applications on mainframes and
midrange systems running proprietary operating systems, UNIX, and Linux.
Which HP thin client operating systems provide this ability through their support of the
Neoware TeemTalk terminal emulation? (Select three)
A. HP-UX 11i
B. HP ThinPro
C. MS Windows Vista
D. HP ThinConnect
E. MS Windows CE
F. Windows XPe
Answer: B,E,F
HP exam dumps Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-408 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-597 VCE testing engine and JN0-643 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-474 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H05_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论