2014年2月9日星期日

IBM certification A2150-038 exam training programs

ITCertKing IBM A2150-038 dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of ITCertKing test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit ITCertKing.com to download those questions.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's IBM A2150-038 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing IBM A2150-038 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the IBM A2150-038 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing IBM A2150-038 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related IBM A2150-038 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about IBM certification A2150-038 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the IBM certification A2150-038 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: A2150-038
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

A2150-038 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2150-038_exam.html

NO.1 Which product can be configured with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager for auditing
requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Security Operation Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Compliance Insight Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Compliance Operation Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
Answer: B

IBM practice test   A2150-038 exam prep   A2150-038

NO.2 What is an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) service?
A. It represents a custom tool used to create an adapter using IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator.
B. It represents an instance of a resource such as an operating system or mail server that
ITIM can
manage.
C. It represents an instance of a manage resource in order to provision identity policy to the
federated
identity server.
D. It represents a user repository which a user can be provisioned and have access to modify
XML; it also
represents SOAP 2.0
Answer: B

IBM   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038

NO.3 Which task can be done using the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) Self-Service
User Interface
application?
A. manage service profiles
B. manage password changes
C. export text files through the FTP transport
D. send e-mail notifications to the ITIM administrator
Answer: B

IBM practice test   A2150-038   A2150-038 exam

NO.4 What is one purpose of IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 adapters?
A. to send SMTP alerts
B. to provision VMware images
C. to send text files by FTP action
D. to provision and de-provision accounts
Answer: D

IBM   A2150-038   A2150-038 dumps   A2150-038 answers real questions   A2150-038

NO.5 Which activity should be included during the requirements gathering phase for
automating account
provisioning?
A. document reverse password synchronization
B. document challenge and response questions
C. document Self-Service Console requirements
D. document relationships between roles and accounts
Answer: D

IBM pdf   A2150-038 test answers   A2150-038 pdf

NO.6 Which policy type allows accounts and accesses to be validated periodically?
A. Identity
B. Adoption
C. Provisioning
D. Recertification
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   A2150-038 exam simulations   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038

NO.7 JavaScript is used in which IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 task?
A. ACIs
B. Reports
C. Data Synchronization
D. Provisioning Policy Entitlements
Answer: D

IBM study guide   A2150-038 dumps   A2150-038 test answers   A2150-038   A2150-038

NO.8 Which attribute is required for an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager custom person entity?
A. cn
B. uid
C. mail
D. eraliases
Answer: A

IBM original questions   A2150-038   A2150-038 certification training   A2150-038 original questions

NO.9 Where does JavaScript defined with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) execute.?
A. browser
B. database
C. directory server
D. application server
Answer: D

IBM   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038

NO.10 What can be achieved by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business protecting IBM
Tivoli Identity
Manager?
A. data sync
B. access control
C. roles management
D. federated identity management
Answer: B

IBM   A2150-038   A2150-038 exam simulations   A2150-038 exam   A2150-038 exam dumps

NO.11 What is available to define the User ID for account provisioning in IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager V5.1
(ITIM)?
A. HR Feed
B. ITIM Adapter
C. Identity Policy
D. Adoption Policy
Answer: C

IBM   A2150-038 questions   A2150-038   A2150-038 test   A2150-038 test answers   A2150-038

NO.12 What configuration option is provided by the Middleware Configuration Utility?
A. create and configure the directory server
B. create and configure the application server
C. create and configure the HTTP Server plug-in
D. create and configure the directory integrator server
Answer: A

IBM certification   A2150-038 test   A2150-038 dumps

NO.13 What is a function of an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager adapter?
A. to log access activities on the managed resource
B. to provide reporting capability on a managed resource
C. to create and modify accounts on a managed resource
D. to create and modify password rules on a managed resource
Answer: C

IBM study guide   A2150-038   A2150-038 exam dumps

NO.14 What are two output formats generated by IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 reports?
(Choose two.)
A. XML
B. PDF
C. CSV
D. DSML
E. Microsoft Word
Answer: B, C

IBM   A2150-038 certification   A2150-038

NO.15 Which operation is valid when a user's identity is suspended given properly configured
automatic
provisioning policies and roles in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1?
A. The user's accounts are suspended on managed targets.
B. The user's identity is suspended and the accounts are deleted on the managed target.
C. The user's accounts will be modified in order to grant access rights to managed targets.
D. The user's accounts are added to the suspended group on the Enterprise Directory
Server.
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   A2150-038 original questions   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and MB6-886 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 400-051 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2150-038_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论