Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, C2150-038 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM C2150-038 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM C2150-038 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM C2150-038 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM C2150-038 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing IBM C2150-038 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our IBM C2150-038 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the IBM C2150-038 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the IBM C2150-038 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent IBM C2150-038 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's IBM C2150-038 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. IBM C2150-038 is a high gold content certification exam. IBM C2150-038 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with IBM certification C2150-038 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about IBM certification C2150-038 exam as a try.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about IBM certification C2150-038 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification C2150-038 exam.
Exam Code: C2150-038
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
C2150-038 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2150-038_exam.html
NO.1 Which product can be configured with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager for auditing
requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Security Operation Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Compliance Insight Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Compliance Operation Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
Answer: B
IBM test answers C2150-038 study guide C2150-038 C2150-038 C2150-038 test
NO.2 Which task can be done using the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) Self-Service
User Interface
application?
A. manage service profiles
B. manage password changes
C. export text files through the FTP transport
D. send e-mail notifications to the ITIM administrator
Answer: B
IBM dumps C2150-038 test questions C2150-038 demo C2150-038 demo
NO.3 Which activity should be included during the requirements gathering phase for
automating account
provisioning?
A. document reverse password synchronization
B. document challenge and response questions
C. document Self-Service Console requirements
D. document relationships between roles and accounts
Answer: D
IBM C2150-038 C2150-038 demo C2150-038
NO.4 JavaScript is used in which IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 task?
A. ACIs
B. Reports
C. Data Synchronization
D. Provisioning Policy Entitlements
Answer: D
IBM C2150-038 C2150-038 C2150-038 exam prep
NO.5 What is a function of an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager adapter?
A. to log access activities on the managed resource
B. to provide reporting capability on a managed resource
C. to create and modify accounts on a managed resource
D. to create and modify password rules on a managed resource
Answer: C
IBM C2150-038 test questions C2150-038 braindump C2150-038
NO.6 Which policy type allows accounts and accesses to be validated periodically?
A. Identity
B. Adoption
C. Provisioning
D. Recertification
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps C2150-038 practice test C2150-038
NO.7 What is an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) service?
A. It represents a custom tool used to create an adapter using IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator.
B. It represents an instance of a resource such as an operating system or mail server that
ITIM can
manage.
C. It represents an instance of a manage resource in order to provision identity policy to the
federated
identity server.
D. It represents a user repository which a user can be provisioned and have access to modify
XML; it also
represents SOAP 2.0
Answer: B
IBM C2150-038 C2150-038 braindump C2150-038
NO.8 What is one purpose of IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 adapters?
A. to send SMTP alerts
B. to provision VMware images
C. to send text files by FTP action
D. to provision and de-provision accounts
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps C2150-038 C2150-038 demo C2150-038 exam dumps
NO.9 What is available to define the User ID for account provisioning in IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager V5.1
(ITIM)?
A. HR Feed
B. ITIM Adapter
C. Identity Policy
D. Adoption Policy
Answer: C
IBM C2150-038 dumps C2150-038 certification C2150-038 test questions
NO.10 Which operation is valid when a user's identity is suspended given properly configured
automatic
provisioning policies and roles in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1?
A. The user's accounts are suspended on managed targets.
B. The user's identity is suspended and the accounts are deleted on the managed target.
C. The user's accounts will be modified in order to grant access rights to managed targets.
D. The user's accounts are added to the suspended group on the Enterprise Directory
Server.
Answer: A
IBM C2150-038 C2150-038 test answers C2150-038
NO.11 What can be achieved by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business protecting IBM
Tivoli Identity
Manager?
A. data sync
B. access control
C. roles management
D. federated identity management
Answer: B
IBM C2150-038 C2150-038 test answers C2150-038
NO.12 Where does JavaScript defined with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) execute.?
A. browser
B. database
C. directory server
D. application server
Answer: D
IBM C2150-038 test answers C2150-038 exam prep C2150-038 certification training C2150-038
NO.13 What are two output formats generated by IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 reports?
(Choose two.)
A. XML
B. PDF
C. CSV
D. DSML
E. Microsoft Word
Answer: B, C
IBM C2150-038 certification training C2150-038 exam simulations C2150-038 exam prep C2150-038
NO.14 Which attribute is required for an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager custom person entity?
A. cn
B. uid
C. mail
D. eraliases
Answer: A
IBM test C2150-038 dumps C2150-038 C2150-038
NO.15 What configuration option is provided by the Middleware Configuration Utility?
A. create and configure the directory server
B. create and configure the application server
C. create and configure the HTTP Server plug-in
D. create and configure the directory integrator server
Answer: A
IBM exam prep C2150-038 C2150-038 practice test C2150-038 braindump C2150-038 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality CAT-500 pdf questions & answers. Our JK0-U11 VCE testing engine and 1D0-610 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2150-038_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论