When you try our part of HP certification HP2-H18 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP2-H18 exam is ITCertKing.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP HP2-H18 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP2-H18 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP2-H18 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, HP2-H18 exam has become a milestone in the HP exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the HP HP2-H18 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the HP HP2-H18 certification exam, they focus on the study of HP HP2-H18 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of HP HP2-H18 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you HP certification HP2-H18 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal HP certification HP2-H18 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-H18 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
Exam Code: HP2-H18
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
HP2-H18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H18_exam.html
NO.1 Your customer has decided to install the HP All-in-One Point of Sale solution and wants to install one
optional Solid State Drive (SSD). How many GBs is the customer able to select?
A. 32GB
B. 64GB
C. 128GB
D. 256GB
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP2-H18 HP2-H18 questions
NO.2 Your customer wants to buy one POS product that can be used in the store, the back office, or in a kiosk.
Which HP POS product should you recommend to this customer?
A. ap5800
B. ap5700
C. rp5700
D. rp5000
Answer: D
HP braindump HP2-H18 questions HP2-H18 certification HP2-H18 pdf
NO.3 What should you tell a customer to best promote the HP ap5000 Point of Sale system?
A. It is a compact system that offers flexibility and style.
B. It is a modular and affordable Point of Sale terminal.
C. It is a system powerful enough to run your business.
D. It is a system specifically designed to meet all retail needs.
Answer: A
HP pdf HP2-H18 HP2-H18 answers real questions HP2-H18 braindump HP2-H18 HP2-H18
NO.4 Which feature has been added to the HP rp5800 that was not previously available on the HP rp5700?
A. magnetic stripe reader
B. 10" customer facing display
C. optional orientation of rp5800
D. support for digital signage
Answer: D
HP HP2-H18 test answers HP2-H18
NO.5 On which message should you focus when your customer asks you why they should buy HP-branded
peripherals?
A. simpler installation with HP Point of Sale products
B. standard HP warranty that can reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
C. longer lifecycle due to improved reliability
D. easy ordering process and available financing
Answer: B
HP practice test HP2-H18 exam simulations HP2-H18 demo HP2-H18 HP2-H18 HP2-H18
NO.6 Which touch screen monitor size is offered as an option for HP Point of Sale systems?
A. 11 inch diagonal
B. 13 inch diagonal
C. 15 inch diagonal
D. 17 inch diagonal
Answer: C
HP HP2-H18 HP2-H18 HP2-H18 HP2-H18 questions
NO.7 Which USB feature does HP offer customers to help them secure their Retail Point of Sale system.?
A. an optional lockable cover
B. plugs with cable lock
C. hidden inside of unit
D. de-activate via HP BIOS
Answer: A
HP HP2-H18 HP2-H18 exam dumps HP2-H18 HP2-H18
NO.8 What must retailers do since they can no longer compete exclusively on price?
A. enhance CRM systems
B. expand inventory
C. improve shelf placement plan
D. expand advertising media
Answer: A
HP certification HP2-H18 HP2-H18 exam simulations HP2-H18 braindump HP2-H18
NO.9 Your customer has stated a p
Reference for an all-in-one solution.
Which HP POS product should you recommend?
A. rp5000
B. rp5700
C. ap5700
D. ap5000
Answer: D
HP test questions HP2-H18 certification HP2-H18 HP2-H18 pdf
NO.10 You are meeting with a customer and are describing an HP Point of Sale system as "optimal for a range
of retailers, easily integrated with existing systems and designed to adopt new technology." Which HP
Point of Sale system are you describing?
A. ap5000
B. rp5000
C. ap5700
D. rp5700
Answer: A
HP HP2-H18 HP2-H18 answers real questions HP2-H18 HP2-H18
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510PSE exam material and high-quality 000-283 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-200 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H18_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论