In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP2-K21 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP2-K21 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP2-K21 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP2-K21 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the HP HP2-K21 exam. You can use ITCertKing's HP HP2-K21 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get HP certification HP2-K21 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: HP2-K21
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP Enterprise Storage Solutions-Delta)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
If you find any quality problems of our HP2-K21 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing HP HP2-K21 questions and answers , it covers almost the HP2-K21 full knowledge points.
HP2-K21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K21_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about iSCSl clusters when implemented on a P4000?
A. It can only span one subnet
B. It can only span two subnets
C. It can only span three subnets
D. It can only span tour subnets
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-K21 pdf HP2-K21 exam dumps HP2-K21 HP2-K21 practice test HP2-K21
NO.2 Which P4000 features does a Multi-site SAN offer that a Campus SAN does not? (Select two.)
A. multi-subnet clusters
B. centralized licensing
C. I/O preferencingbasedon site
D. auto failover and tailback
E. SAN1Q Failover Manager
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-K21 dumps HP2-K21
NO.3 Autonomic tiering provides a self-optimizing capability for which HP array'?
A. HP EVA
B. HP3PAR
C. HP P4000
D. HPX9000
Answer: B
HP HP2-K21 practice test HP2-K21 HP2-K21 HP2-K21 original questions
NO.4 Your customer is considering the HP 3PAR range of arrays and is concerned about resilience. Which
feature provides increased resiliency?
A. write-thru cache
B. disk-dependent RAID
C. dynamic optimization
D. many-to-many drive rebuild
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-K21 certification HP2-K21 HP2-K21 HP2-K21 dumps
NO.5 Your customer has two D2D2501 devices each with a single VTL configured and a D2D4112 with two
VTLs configured, each replicating to a D2D4312 How many replication licenses are required for this
design.?
A. 1 license
B. 2 licenses
C. 3 licenses
D. 4 licenses
Answer: D
HP HP2-K21 dumps HP2-K21 HP2-K21 questions HP2-K21 dumps
NO.6 The HP 3PAR architecture is capable of parallel processing of data and control information. What does
this help provide?
A. QoS tagging of all 10 requests
B. l/O priontization
C. application aware I'O processing
D. consistent performance for mixed workloads
Answer: D
HP test questions HP2-K21 exam HP2-K21 HP2-K21 study guide HP2-K21 exam simulations
NO.7 On the X1000 and X3000 Network storage systems, which standard feature of Windows 2008 optimizes
storage capacity by actively comparing and eliminating identical files on file sharing volumes?
A. dynamic deduplication
B. StofeOnce
C. accelerated deduplication
D. Single Instance Storage
Answer: D
HP demo HP2-K21 certification training HP2-K21 HP2-K21 exam prep
NO.8 Which statement is true about using Performance Advisor to gather P9500 performance data?
A. One collection schedule can be created per array.
B. Two collection schedules can be created per array
C. Three collection schedules can be created per array
D. Four collection schedules can be created per array
Answer: A
HP HP2-K21 braindump HP2-K21 test HP2-K21
NO.9 The StorageWorks P4000 SAN architecture consists of three basic layers. Which function or component
is contained in the OS infrastructure layer?
A. Security Services
B. Centralized Management Console
C. Windows Solution Pack
D. P4000VSA
Answer: C
HP HP2-K21 HP2-K21 exam HP2-K21 exam simulations
NO.10 Your customer is looking to implement replication between three D2D devices. Which statement is true
about licensing the replication functionality of the D2D?
A. A replication license is required for both the source and the target devices
B. A replication license is required for the target devices
C. Replication functionality is included as part of the base firmware and is not licensed
D. A replication license is only required for the source device.
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP2-K21 HP2-K21 exam HP2-K21 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-700 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-061 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-540 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论