2013年10月10日星期四

The latest CWNP PW0-204 Exam free download

ITCertKing help you to find real CWNP PW0-204 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing CWNP PW0-204 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the CWNP PW0-204 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

ITCertKing provide training tools included CWNP certification PW0-204 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass CWNP certification PW0-204 exam with high score.

Exam Code: PW0-204
Exam Name: CWNP (Certified Wireless Security Professional (CWSP))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 181 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

There are many ways to help you pass CWNP certification PW0-204 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the CWNP certification PW0-204 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of CWNP certification PW0-204 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass CWNP certification PW0-204 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about CWNP certification PW0-204 exam to meet your need.

More and more people choose CWNP PW0-204 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing CWNP PW0-204 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide CWNP PW0-204 exam questions and answers.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality CWNP PW0-204 Exam PW0-204 study guide, PW0-204 exam, PW0-204 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if CWNP's PW0-204 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. CWNP PW0-204 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of CWNP PW0-204 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's CWNP PW0-204 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's CWNP PW0-204 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about CWNP certification PW0-204 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend CWNP certification PW0-204 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

PW0-204 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-204_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following protocols uses public-key cryptography to authenticate the remote computer?
A. SSL
B. Telnet
C. SCP
D. SSH
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.2 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.3 Which of the following is a common Windows authentication protocol used by the IEEE 802.1X security
standard.?
A. TACACS
B. LDAP
C. RADIUS
D. SSL/TLS
Answer: C

CWNP practice test   PW0-204   PW0-204 exam dumps   PW0-204 exam prep

NO.4 Which of the following protocols uses a program layer located between the Internet's Hypertext Transfer
Protocol (HTTP) and Transport Control Protocol (TCP) layers?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SCP
D. SSL
Answer: D

CWNP pdf   PW0-204 answers real questions   PW0-204   PW0-204
.

NO.5 Which of the following methods are capable of operating in wireless networks? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. EAP-TLS
B. LEAP
C. PEAP
D. EAP-TTLS
Answer: BAD

CWNP study guide   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 answers real questions   PW0-204 answers real questions

NO.6 Which of the following wireless network security solutions refers to an authentication process in which a
user can connect wireless access points to a centralized server to ensure that all hosts are properly
authenticated?
A. Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS)
B. IEEE 802.1x
C. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2)
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204 braindump   PW0-204 test answers   PW0-204 demo

NO.7 Which of the following authentication processes are specified by the IEEE 802.11 standards? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Open System authentication
B. RADIUS
C. Shared Key authentication
D. EAP
Answer: AC

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 practice test

NO.8 Which of the following will you recommend for providing security?
A. HTTP
B. VPN
C. SSL
D. S/MIME
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-204 dumps   PW0-204 certification training   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.9 Victor wants to use Wireless Zero Configuration (WZC) to establish a wireless network connection
using his computer running on Windows XP
operating system. Which of the following are the most likely threats to his computer? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Information of probing for networks can be viewed using a wireless analyzer and may be used to gain
access.
B. Attacker by creating a fake wireless network with high power antenna cause Victor's computer to
associate with his network to gain access.
C. Attacker can use the Ping Flood DoS attack if WZC is used.
D. It will not allow the configuration of encryption and MAC filtering. Sending information is not secure on
wireless network.
Answer: AB

CWNP   PW0-204 original questions   PW0-204 pdf   PW0-204

NO.10 Which of the following are the important components of the IEEE 802.1X architecture? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Authenticator server
B. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
C. Supplicant
D. Authenticator
Answer: CAD

CWNP demo   PW0-204 test   PW0-204

NO.11 You have been hired to perform a penetration test on a client's network. You want to see if remote
connections are susceptible to eavesdropping or perhaps session hijacking.
Which network tool would be most helpful to you?
A. Vulnerability analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Performance analyzer.
D. Protocol analyzer
Answer: D

CWNP exam dumps   PW0-204 practice test   PW0-204   PW0-204 test   PW0-204 original questions   PW0-204

NO.12 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

CWNP exam simulations   PW0-204   PW0-204 practice test

NO.13 You work as a System Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a wireless LAN network.
You want to implement a tool in the company's network, which monitors the radio spectrum used by the
wireless LAN network, and immediately alerts you whenever a rogue access point is detected in the
network. Which of the following tools will you use?
A. Firewall
B. WIPS
C. MFP
D. NAT
Answer: B

CWNP practice test   PW0-204 exam   PW0-204

NO.14 Which of the following is a part of computer network that is used to prevent unauthorized Internet users
from accessing private networks
connected to the Internet?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy
C. Intrusion detection system
D. Firewall
Answer: D

CWNP braindump   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.15 John, a malicious hacker, forces a router to stop forwarding packets by flooding it with many open
connections simultaneously so that all hosts
behind it are effectively disabled. Which of the following attacks is John performing?
A. Rainbow attack
B. DoS attack
C. Replay attack
D. ARP spoofing
Answer: B

CWNP exam   PW0-204 certification   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.16 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by a firewall? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Shoulder surfing attack
B. Ping flood attack
C. URL obfuscation attack
D. Phishing attack
Answer: CDA

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 demo

NO.17 Which of the following protocols is used to provide on-demand authentication within an ongoing data
transmission?
A. LEAP
B. EAP
C. PPTP
D. CHAP
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 practice test   PW0-204 test questions

NO.18 Which of the following works as a protocol for providing secure communications between wireless
clients and wireless access points?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. Firewall
C. Packet filtering
D. Robust Secure Network
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 certification training   PW0-204 certification

NO.19 Which of the following methods can be used to detect a rogue access point in order to enhance the
security of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Install WIPS
B. Hide the SSID of all AP
C. Check in the managed AP list
D. Use of wireless sniffing tools
Answer: ADC

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.20 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to
identify security breaches?
A. EAP
B. IPS
C. IDS
D. ASA
Answer: C

CWNP certification training   PW0-204   PW0-204 exam dumps   PW0-204

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-276 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-204_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论