2013年10月10日星期四

CompTIA IK0-002 exam study materials

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the CompTIA IK0-002 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam all knew that CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam is not very simple. In order to pass CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the CompTIA IK0-002 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Exam Code: IK0-002
Exam Name: CompTIA (I-NET+ CERTIFICATION)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 221 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

IK0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

NO.1 How many 64 Kbps channels are in a ISDN?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 8
D. 12
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002

NO.2 What is the default port for FTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: A

CompTIA exam prep   IK0-002 practice test   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.3 What UART chip is needed to provide a modem connection of 115200 bps?
A. 85.xx
B. 65.xx
C. 100.xx
D. 165.xx
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification training   IK0-002

NO.4 What TCP/IP utility is used to see current contents of a packet on your computer?
A. tracert
B. protocol analyzer
C. ping
D. ipconfig
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 answers real questions   IK0-002 practice test   IK0-002

NO.5 Which executes on server side?
A. CGI
B. C++
C. JavaScript
D. VBG
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.6 What TCP/IP protocol can be used for directory access?
A. LDAP
B. HTTP
C. FTP
D. NNTP
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 test questions

NO.7 What is the default port for Telnet?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.8 Which command matches IP address to MAC address?
A. arp
B. ipconfig
C. winipcfg
D. nbtstat
Answer: A

CompTIA certification   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam prep

NO.9 What is the default port for HTTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   IK0-002 demo   IK0-002

NO.10 Which is not a required HTML Tag?
A. <TEXTAREA>
B. <Body>
C. <Head>
D. <HTML>
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.11 What is the default port for SMTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   IK0-002   IK0-002 braindump   IK0-002

NO.12 What do you need on your e-commerce system to process credit card transactions?
A. Online catalog
B. Virtual shopping carts/Checkouts
C. Merchant system
D. Intranet
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification training

NO.13 Which supports animation of graphics on web?
A. GIF87A
B. GIF89A
C. jpeg
D. png
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.14 Which one has speeds off 51.84Mbps?
A. T1
B. T3
C. OC1
D. OC3
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002 dumps   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002 original questions

NO.15 How are cookies stored?
A. Unencrypted text file on client
B. Unencrypted text file on server
C. Encrypted text file on client
D. Encrypted text file on server
Answer: A

CompTIA certification   IK0-002 exam prep   IK0-002   IK0-002 braindump   IK0-002

NO.16 Within a DNS record where can you find the name of the administrator.
A. PTR
B. SOA
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam prep

NO.17 What network device enables you to communicate with other systems using different protocol?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Bridge
D. Gateway
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 practice test   IK0-002 certification training

NO.18 When a system is sent ICMP echo requests repeatedly, it is a
A. PING attack
B. SYN attack
C. SPOOFING
D. Telnet attack
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.19 Which DNS record tells you mail servers?
A. PTR
B. RP
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002   IK0-002 dumps

NO.20 Your company has heterogeneous systems (different operating systems/machines). You want to have
a better security and you want your company to issue certificates for user communication. What server
should you implement?
A. Directory server
B. Certificate server C. Authentication server
D. Telnet server
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam

NO.21 Your company has connection with the business partners. What is it called?
A. Intranet
B. Extranet
C. Internet
D. Private network
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   IK0-002 test   IK0-002

NO.22 Which command checks the current open TCP/IP connections?
A. netstat
B. Ping
C. ipconfig
D. winipcfg
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 practice test

NO.23 Web graphics 40mm x 60mm. Which format do you load to achieve the fastest download when user
browses?
A. 72dpi
B. 98dpi
C. 100dpi
D. 300dpi
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   IK0-002 braindump   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002 exam

NO.24 Which supports encryption?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. PPP
D. SLIP
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   IK0-002   IK0-002 questions

NO.25 What are the best types of documents to distribute using Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)?
A. Memos
B. Orders and invoices
C. Reports
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 answers real questions   IK0-002

NO.26 What uses vector graphics to display web images?
A. Flash
B. Shockwave
C. Real Media D. QuickTime VR
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   IK0-002 certification training   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.27 When a new idea is being considered for adoption regarding the Internet, it is first posted as an:
A. FAQ
B. RFC
C. PDP
D. PDF
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.28 What do you call the first DNS server?
A. First
B. Master
C. Slave
D. Primary
Answer: D

CompTIA test questions   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002   IK0-002 test

NO.29 You have a Remote access server (RAS) used by your colleagues working at home. You are
concerned about the security. What should you do to have a better security measure?
A. Installing firewall
B. Change password
C. Use SSL for the connection
D. Enable call back
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   IK0-002 test   IK0-002 practice test   IK0-002

NO.30 Which device cannot be infected with a virus?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Gateway D. NIC
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N43 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-488 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论