The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the SAP C-BODI-20 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam online.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. SAP C-BODI-20 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's SAP C-BODI-20 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the SAP C-BODI-20 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's SAP C-BODI-20 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
Exam Code: C-BODI-20
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12
C-BODI-20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BODI-20_exam.html
NO.1 When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM
metadata are
imported? (Choose three)
A. Attributes
B. Data Types
C. Elements
D. Styles
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C-BODI-20 test C-BODI-20 braindump C-BODI-20 study guide
NO.2 Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central
Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Full
B. Hidden
C. None
D. Read
E. Write
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C-BODI-20 original questions C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 certification C-BODI-20 exam simulations
NO.3 What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing
Dimension (SCD ||)?
A. Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
B. History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
C. Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation
D. Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
Answer: C
SAP practice test C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 answers real questions C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 exam prep
NO.4 Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details
B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users
C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository
D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server
Answer: C,D
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 practice test
NO.5 Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?
A. File Format Editor
B. Properties of the Data Flow
C. Server Manager Tool
D. Trace Options of the Job
Answer: A
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 original questions C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 pdf
NO.6 In which three objects can you include a try/catch block.? (Choose three)
A. Data Flow
B. Job
C. Script
D. Work Flow
Answer: B,C,D
SAP C-BODI-20 exam dumps C-BODI-20 test questions C-BODI-20 exam prep C-BODI-20
NO.7 Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?
(Choose three)
A. Aggregation
B. Distinct Row
C. Ordering
D. Union
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C-BODI-20 original questions C-BODI-20 dumps C-BODI-20 study guide
NO.8 Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Add
B. Check In
C. Export
D. Get
E. Import
Answer: A,B,D
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 test answers C-BODI-20
NO.9 Which SQL statement displays when the Trace SQL Readers
option is set to Yes ?
A. SQL from the source tables
B. SQL to the target tables
C. SQL from the Lookup_ext function
D. SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
Answer: A
SAP test questions C-BODI-20 exam simulations C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 pdf C-BODI-20 exam prep C-BODI-20 practice test
NO.10 Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?
A. Metadata Manager
B. Repository Manager
C. Server Manager
D. Web Administrator
Answer: D
SAP certification C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 dumps C-BODI-20 braindump C-BODI-20
NO.11 Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)
A. Count
B. Exec
C. Lookup_Ext
D. Sleep
Answer: A,C
SAP dumps C-BODI-20 dumps C-BODI-20 original questions
NO.12 You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus
developers) Way
should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Attach documentation based on object history
B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects
C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history
D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)
Answer: B,D
SAP pdf C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 study guide C-BODI-20 questions
NO.13 How do you create a global variable?
A. Select Global Variables in the Job properties
B. Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
C. Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace
D. Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
Answer: C
SAP dumps C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.14 Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)
A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function
B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace
C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace
D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C-BODI-20 exam prep C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.15 Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?
(Choose two)
A. Index changes
B. New records added
C. Table structure changes
D. Truncated table data
Answer: A,C
SAP C-BODI-20 test C-BODI-20
NO.16 Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?
A. Demand_Load_Cache
B. No_Cache
C. Pre_Load _Cache D. Smart_Cache
Answer: C
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 demo C-BODI-20
NO.17 How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?
A. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository
B. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository
C. Open Web Administrator and select Management |Repositories | Add
D. Open the Web Administrator and select Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add
Repository
Answer: C
SAP certification C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.18 You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules
on thirty of the
columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. You
also want to
analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you should use?
A. Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
B. Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
C. Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns
D. Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
Answer: C
SAP study guide C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.19 Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in
the customer
dimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve the
original
record using the Validation transform?
A. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For Pass, substitute with .
B. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For Pass, substitute with .
C. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For pass, substitute with .
D. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For pass, substitute with .
Answer: A
SAP dumps C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 demo
NO.20 How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?
A. Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library
B. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
C. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
D. Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
Answer: A
SAP C-BODI-20 test C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality CAT-500 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-652 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-206 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BODI-20_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论