With ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials, you can get the latest Juniper JN0-101 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Juniper JN0-101 exam. Juniper JN0-101 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the JN0-101 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Juniper JN0-101 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
Exam Code: JN0-101
Exam Name: Juniper (JNCIA-JUNOS EXAM OBJECTIVES)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 190 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
Juniper certification JN0-101 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Juniper certification JN0-101 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
ITCertKing Juniper JN0-101 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification JN0-101 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing JN0-101 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing JN0-101 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Juniper JN0-101 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Juniper certification JN0-101 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-101 exam and get Juniper JN0-101 certification to enhance and change yourself.
JN0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-101_exam.html
NO.1 What represents the binary equivalence of 207?
A.11001111
B.11101011
C.11010111
D.11010101
Answer: A
Juniper study guide JN0-101 exam JN0-101 questions
NO.2 Referring to the exhibit,
which two statements are true? (Choose two)
A.The route 192.168.1.0/25 is accepted
B.The route 192.168.2.0/25 is accepted
C.OSPF routes will be exported into RIP
D.RIP routes will be exported into OSPF
Answer: AD
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101
NO.3 You issue the ping interface t1-1/1/0 1.1.1.1 bypass-routing count 1000 rapid command
Which statement is correct?
A.The bypass-routing parameter is used to test the density on the T1 line
B.The bypass-routing parameter cannot be used on a T1 interface
C.The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a host through an interface that has no route through
it
D.The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a local WAN interface without generating any
outbound traffic
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-101 exam JN0-101 certification training JN0-101 certification training JN0-101 exam dumps
NO.4 Which three protocols use UDP as a transport protocol by default? (Choose three)
A.HTTP
B.TFTP
C.DNS
D.SNMP
E.SMTP
Answer: BCD
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 exam prep
NO.5 What is the default protocol preference for OSPF internal routes?
A.10
B.15
C.150
D.160
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-101 demo JN0-101 test answers JN0-101
NO.6 Referring to the exhibit, which type of classifier is being used in this CoS configuration?
[edit fireall family inet filter COS-CLASSIFIER]
user@router# show
term MANAGER {
form {
soruce-address {
192.168.200.0/25;
}
destination-address {
100.100.100.1/32;
}
}
then {
forwarding-class expedited-forwarding;
accept;
}
}
term ALL-OTHER-TRAFFIC {
then accept;
}
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
user@router# show
unit 0 {
family inet {
filter {
input COS-CLASSIFIER
}
address 192.168.200.1/24;
}
}
A.behavior aggregate
B.policer
C.multifield
D.forward policy
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-101 test questions JN0-101 JN0-101 test
NO.7 You need to control SSH, HTTP, and Telnet access to an MX240 router through any interface.You have
decided to use a firewall filter.How should you apply the firewall filter?
A.as an outbound filter on interface fxp0
B.as an outbound filter on interface lo0
C.as an inbound filter on interface fxp0
D.as an inbound filter on interface lo0
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-101 exam prep JN0-101 exam JN0-101 certification training
NO.8 Which two statements are true about the rescue configuration file? (Choose two)
A.It must include a root password
B.It is roll back file number 50, and you can recover it by issuing rollback 50
C.It is created by issuing request system configuration rescue save
D.It is updated automatically when you commit
Answer: AC
Juniper JN0-101 test questions JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101
NO.9 What must be configured prior to the first commit after factory defaults are loaded?
A.root authentication
B.default gateway
C.hostname
D.management services
Answer: A
Juniper test answers JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 dumps
NO.10 You are the top of hierarchy and must configure OSPF on inteface so-0/0/0 unit 100.Which two
achieve this result? (Choose two)
A.set protocols set ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100
B.set protocols ospf area 0 interface so-0/0/0.100
C.edit protocols ospf interface so-0/0/0.100
D.edit protocols ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100
Answer: BD
Juniper pdf JN0-101 JN0-101 exam simulations JN0-101 original questions
NO.11 What is the default import routing for OSPF?
A.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the 3 routing table
B.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet7.0 routing table
C.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet4.0 routing table
D.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.0 routing table
Answer: D
Juniper dumps JN0-101 study guide JN0-101 practice test JN0-101
NO.12 Given the configuration and routing table in the exhibit, which routes will be advertised to OSPF
neighbors because of the demo policy?
A.192.168.0.0/16 only
B.192.168.0.0/17 only
C.192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24
D.192.168.0.0/17, 192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24
Answer: D
Juniper original questions JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 exam simulations
NO.13 Given the routing entries shown in the exhibit, which next-hop IP address will be used for the
destination IP address 192.168.1.142? (Assume that only static routes are available for the destination)
A.10.20.106.10
B.10.20.14.131
C.10.18.1.1
D.10.20.14.130
Answer: D
Juniper questions JN0-101 pdf JN0-101 JN0-101 demo JN0-101 test answers
NO.14 What are two valid match criteria for a routing policy? (Choose two)
A.OSPF area ID
B.prefix list
C.port
D.time-to-live (TTL)
Answer: AB
Juniper JN0-101 dumps JN0-101 test JN0-101 demo
NO.15 Which two statements are true about the forwarding table? (Choose two)
A.The forwarding table lists each source protocol and preference for each destination
B.The forwarding table constains only active routes
C.The forwarding table is used to process transit packets
D.The forwarding table is stored in compact flash
Answer: BC
Juniper pdf JN0-101 practice test JN0-101
NO.16 Which command do you use to go from the shell prompt to the CLI prompt.?
A.run cli
B.cli
C.start cli
D.edit
Answer: B
Juniper test JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101
NO.17 Whitch three user authentication methos are supported by the Junos OS? (Choose three)
A.RADIUS
B.CHAP
C.local user database
D.tacacs+
E.PAP
Answer: ACD
Juniper JN0-101 test JN0-101 exam JN0-101 exam JN0-101
NO.18 You have been asked to create a static route with a next hop that is not directly connected to the
router.Which configuration parameter enables the static route to accomplish this scenario?
A.resolve
B.indirect
C.next-hop
D.recursive
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101
NO.19 Which account is used to access a Junos device in a factory-default configuration?
A.root
B.admin
C.juniper
D.user
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-101 exam prep JN0-101 test questions JN0-101 demo JN0-101
NO.20 When using the monitor traffic command on Junos devices, which UNIX-based utility is accessed?
A.snoop
B.tcpdump
C.monitor
D.tail
Answer: C
Juniper study guide JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-331 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-687 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论