2013年10月11日星期五

JN0-380 exam dumps

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Juniper certification JN0-380 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Juniper certification JN0-380 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Juniper certification JN0-380 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Juniper certification JN0-380 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Juniper certification JN0-380 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

ITCertKing provide training tools included Juniper certification JN0-380 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Juniper certification JN0-380 exam with high score.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Juniper JN0-380 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Juniper JN0-380 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Juniper JN0-380 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Juniper JN0-380 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Juniper JN0-380 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

Juniper certification JN0-380 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Juniper certification JN0-380 exams. In order to pass Juniper certification JN0-380 exam, many people who attend Juniper certification JN0-380 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Juniper certification JN0-380 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: JN0-380
Exam Name: Juniper (Wireless LAN, Specialist (JNCIS-WLAN))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Juniper JN0-380 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-380 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-380 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Juniper JN0-380 exam certification preparation.

JN0-380 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-380_exam.html

NO.1 A user repeatedly calls in to the Help desk complaining about their wireless connection.
Which actions would test the user's wireless connectivity from RingMaster?
A. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the Location History option to find out if the client is near a functioning access point.
B. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the RF ping test to determine RSSI and retry counts to verify the RF environment being
reported by the AP to which the client is connected.
C. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
choose to terminate the client from the wireless network so they can reestablish a new session.
D. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
add the client to the Watched Client list to gather additional data on the clients signal strength and
data throughput.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-380   JN0-380

NO.2 You have installed your AP in the proper location on your network. The AP needs to obtain
configuration information from a controller before it can support wireless clients.
What are three methods that an AP uses to do this? (Choose three.)
A. ICMP ping
B. Keepalive packets
C. DNS Lookup
D. L2 Broadcast
E. DHCP Option 43
Answer: C,D,E

Juniper   JN0-380 dumps   JN0-380 test answers   JN0-380 test questions

NO.3 What is the hardware requirement for a RingMaster client?
A. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
B. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
C. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 1024 MB HD space
D. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 1.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
Answer: A

Juniper questions   JN0-380 answers real questions   JN0-380 braindump   JN0-380 certification training
6. During the installation of RingMaster, you receive the installation error: "HTTPS Server port is
already in use. Please select another port."
What should you do to resolve this issue?
A. Change the HTTPS Server port number to 443.
B. Change the HTTPS Server port number so that it does not conflict with other applications.
C. Restart the installation process so that RingMaster can resolve the issue.
D. Change the SNMP Trap Receiver port to 162.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-380   JN0-380   JN0-380
7. You are asked to troubleshoot a communication problem between a WLC and a RADIUS server.
You verified that the RADIUS server is reachable from the WLC.
Which WLC CLI command would be used for troubleshooting RADIUS connectivity?
A. rfping
B. show authentication
C. ping
D. radping
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-380 braindump   JN0-380   JN0-380 exam simulations   JN0-380
8. In an auditorium, you have 200 wireless clients connecting to the wireless network. You want
to
configure RF load balancing to distribute client sessions across multiple APs in the area.
Which two parameters are configurable to achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. setting strictness
B. configuring auto-tune
C. defining transmit rates
D. setting band preference
Answer: A,D

Juniper practice test   JN0-380   JN0-380   JN0-380 answers real questions   JN0-380 test questions   JN0-380 certification training
9. You want to provide secure wireless services to one set of clients on your network and allow
open
access services to your guest clients. You need to configure service profiles for each type of
access to the network.
Which three methods are used to accomplish this? (Choose three.)
A. Configure one service per WLA.
B. Configure an encryption type.
C. Configure IP addresses.
D. Configure SSIDs.
E. Configure VLANs.
Answer: B,D,E

Juniper   JN0-380 exam simulations   JN0-380 dumps   JN0-380
10. Multiple users are complaining that their wireless connections are not working.
Which RingMaster screen would the administrator use for troubleshooting?
A. Alarms
B. Clients
C. Monitor
D. Verification
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-380 original questions   JN0-380   JN0-380 test answers   JN0-380   JN0-380

NO.4 Which Juniper Networks WLA model supports spectrum analysis?
A. WLA371
B. WLA422
C. WLA532
D. WLA632
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-380 study guide   JN0-380

NO.5 What is the maximum allowed configurable SSIDs per radio?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
Answer: C

Juniper exam   JN0-380   JN0-380   JN0-380   JN0-380 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-467 VCE testing engine and 650-304 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-380_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论