ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the SAP certification C-BOE-30 exams. Our SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the SAP certification C-BOE-30 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about SAP C-BOE-30 certification test? It is really difficult to pass C-BOE-30 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing SAP C-BOE-30 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken SAP C-BOE-30 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass C-BOE-30 test at the first attempt.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. SAP C-BOE-30 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's SAP C-BOE-30 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the SAP C-BOE-30 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's SAP C-BOE-30 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the SAP C-BOE-30 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: C-BOE-30
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Enterprise XI 3.x)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 239 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
C-BOE-30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOE-30_exam.html
NO.1 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, what is the minimum disk space
required for the drive
holding the TEMP directory?
A. 100 MB
B. 500 MB
C. 700 MB
D. 1000 MB
Answer: C
SAP C-BOE-30 exam prep C-BOE-30 test answers C-BOE-30 exam prep C-BOE-30 test
NO.2 Where does the Web Intelligence Report Server send a Web Intelligence Report after
it generates the
report to make it available to users on demand?
A. Web Intelligence Job Server
B. Output File Repository Server (FRS)
C. Web Application Server (WAS)
D. Report Application Server (RAS)
Answer: C
SAP certification training C-BOE-30 certification training C-BOE-30 answers real questions C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.3 What is a requirement for a client running the Central Management Console?
A. The Publishing Wizard must be installed
B. All BusinessObjects Enterprise servers must be installed
C. Network connectivity to the Central Management Server (CMS)
D. Network connectivity to the Production Database
Answer: C
SAP exam simulations C-BOE-30 certification training C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.4 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled List of Values (LOV) object?
(Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Crystal Reports Job Server
C. Output File Repository Server
D. List of values Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A,C,D,E
SAP test answers C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 certification
NO.5 Your currently run you BusinessObjects Enterprise system on multiple servers. You
want to add another
Crystal Reports Job Server service to the machine running the Crystal Reports Job Server
service. Using
the Add Server Wizard in the Central Configuration Manager, which three tasks must you
perform.?
(Choose three.)
A. Synchronize the server
B. Start the server
C. Create the server
D. Enable the server
Answer: B,C,D
SAP practice test C-BOE-30 test answers C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.6 A user schedules a Crystal Report. What step does the Crystal Reports Job Server
take when the
Schedule time is reached?
A. Starts a JobServer thread to run the report
B. Spawns a JobServerChild process to run the report
C. Contacts the Crystal Reports Page Server for the location of the report
D. Runs the report immediately by opening the report from the Input File Repository Server
(FRS)
Answer: B
SAP C-BOE-30 certification training C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 exam dumps
NO.7 Which three statements describe the role of the Web Intelligence Report Server?
(Choose three.)
A. Fulfills on demand Web Intelligence report requests
B. Updates the Central Management Server (CMS) with instance status
C. Processes scheduled Web Intelligence report requests
D. Creates report instances for Web Intelligence report reports
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 exam dumps
NO.8 When does Crystal Reports communicate with the BusinessObjects Enterprise
infrastructure?
A. When opening a report from the Enterprise folders
B. When opening a successful report instance sent as an email attachment by the Crystal
Reports Job
Server
C. When importing a Crystal Reports from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
D. When scheduling a Crystal Reports from the Central Management Console (CMC)
Answer: A
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 test questions C-BOE-30
NO.9 In which two locations can you create List of Values (LOV) objects? (Choose two.)
A. Business View Manager
B. Crystal Reports
C. Central Management Console
D. List of Values Job Server
Answer: A,B
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 questions C-BOE-30
NO.10 Which Crystal Reports Page Server setting should you use to prevent users from
running on-demand
reports containing queries that return excessively large record sets?
A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS
B. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size
C. Preview Sample Data
D. Database Records to Read When Previewing or Refreshing a Report
Answer: D
SAP test answers C-BOE-30 dumps C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 answers real questions
NO.11 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, a number of options are available from
the initial Install
type screen. Select three of the options that appear on this screen. (Choose three.)
A. Expand
B. New
C. Custom
D. Silent Installation
Answer: A,B,C
SAP braindump C-BOE-30 test C-BOE-30 test answers C-BOE-30 answers real questions C-BOE-30 demo
NO.12 Which characteristic of the Web Intelligence Job Server enables it to provide stability
and efficiency for
running large or complex reports?
A. Runs jobs as individual processes
B. Runs jobs using a sync-safe threads
C. Uses them ark-and-sweep garbage collection algorithm
D. Uses hash tables and smart pointers
Answer: A
SAP C-BOE-30 original questions C-BOE-30 certification training C-BOE-30 study guide C-BOE-30
NO.13 Where does the list of Values (LOV) Job Server store reports when it processes
scheduled List of
Value objects?
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Repository Manager
D. Central Management Server (CMS) System Database
Answer: B
SAP C-BOE-30 answers real questions C-BOE-30 test questions C-BOE-30
NO.14 Which three .NET InfoView login page properties can you configure? (Choose three.)
A. Central Management Server (CMS) name that shows on the login page
B. Default user name that appears on the login page
C. Application name that appears in the title bar of the web browser
D. Authentication type that displays on the login page
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 braindump C-BOE-30 test questions
NO.15 When a scheduled Crystal Report runs successfully, which server notifies the Central
Management
Server (CMS) of the instance status?
A. Crystal Reports Page Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Crystal Reports Job Server
D. Web Application Server
Answer: C
SAP C-BOE-30 exam C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.16 You design a Crystal Report on your own computer. The report connects to an Oracle
database using
ODBC. You wish to publish the report to your BusinessObjects Enterprise environment to
enable users to
view it on demand. Which are requirements for viewing the report on demand? (Choose two.)
A. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on
the report
designer s machine.
B. The Crystal Reports Job Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on
the report
designer s machine.
C. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on
the report
designer s machine.
D. The Crystal Job Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on the
report
designer s machine.
Answer: A,B
SAP C-BOE-30 test answers C-BOE-30 braindump C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.17 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled Program object? (Choose
four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Program Job Server
D. Destination Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A,B,C,E
SAP answers real questions C-BOE-30 test C-BOE-30 exam C-BOE-30 pdf
NO.18 Which two statements describe situations that will benefit from using server groups?
(Choose two.)
A. You intend to cluster the Central Management Server (CMS).
B. Datasources are located in geographically dispersed locations.
C. Some processing servers are configured for specific databases.
D. You are using a web farm.
Answer: B,C
SAP test answers C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 practice test C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.19 Where do you configure the BusinessObjects Enterprise Web Component Adapter
(WCA)?
(Choose two.)
A. wcaconfig.ini file in the InfoView directory
B. web.config file in the WebContent directory
C. Central Configuration Manager
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A,B
SAP C-BOE-30 demo C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 certification C-BOE-30 exam simulations
NO.20 What is the recommended value for the Maximum Simultaneous Report parameter of
the
Desktop Intelligence Report Server?
A. Two greater than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
B. Two less than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
C. The same value set for Number of Preloaded Report Jobs
D. No more than fifty per processor
Answer: A
SAP exam prep C-BOE-30 test questions C-BOE-30 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-694 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-380 VCE testing engine and 000-820 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOE-30_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论