2014年2月10日星期一

Best SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass SAP C-TSCM62-64 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.

Would you like to attend SAP C-TSCM62-64 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. SAP C-TSCM62-64 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain C-TSCM62-64 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for C-TSCM62-64 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam dumps are the best tool.

Exam Code: C-TSCM62-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass SAP C-TSCM62-64.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

You have seen ITCertKing's SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

SAP C-TSCM62-64 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

C-TSCM62-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM62-64_exam.html

NO.1 During sales order processing, a user will be alerted when stock is not available for material
entered in the sales order if the availability check was carried out. In which of the following ways
will the user be alerted about this situation?
A. An error message will appear on the status bar alerting the user to the situation.
B. The schedule line will be marked and highlighted by the system.
C. The availability control screen will be displayed.
D. The incompletion log will display the unconfirmed schedule line as a missing field.
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.2 Which of the following elements can directly influence whether an availability check will be
performed? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The schedule line category in the sales document
B. The item category in the delivery document
C. The check group in the material master
D. The item category in the sales document
E. The sales document type
Answer: A,B,C

SAP questions   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.3 The availability check (ATP) is carried out based on which of the following dates?
A. The material availability date
B. The transportation planning date
C. The goods issue date
D. The loading date
Answer: A

SAP   C-TSCM62-64 study guide   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.4 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components realizes cross-system application
processes?
A. SAP Exchange Infrastructure (SAP XI) / SAP Process Integration (SAP PI)
B. SAP Master Data Management (SAP MDM)
C. SAP Enterprise Portal (SAP EP)
D. SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)
Answer: A

SAP study guide   C-TSCM62-64 certification training   C-TSCM62-64 test answers   C-TSCM62-64 exam prep   C-TSCM62-64 exam

NO.5 You want to restrict what materials a customer can order. What do you use to achieve this?
A. Material group
B. Assortment module
C. Material listing
D. Product hierarchy
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.6 Which of the following statements regarding the free goods process is correct?
A. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity will always create a subitem.
B. Free goods with inclusive bonus quantity will always take place without a subitem being
generated.
C. The free goods calculation rule only allows for whole unit free goods bonus increments.
D. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity must contain the same material for the ordered
goods
and the free goods.
Answer: A

SAP questions   C-TSCM62-64 practice test   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 study guide

NO.7 In the system, it is possible to have zero stock available and still receive a confirmed
schedule line
in the sales order. Which of the following states the reason for this confirmation?
A. Stock will be taken from another delivery at the shipping point.
B. The system automatically searches other plants for inventory and transfers this inventory to
the
plant with zero inventory in the sales order.
C. The availability check that was carried out included a replenishment lead time in the scope of
check.
D. A stock transfer will be created by inventory management when you save the sales order.
Answer: C

SAP original questions   C-TSCM62-64 certification training   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.8 The entry for the assignment of the incompleteness procedures to the sales document types
contains the following information: Sales Type: OR Description: Standard Order Procedure: 11
Description: Sales Order Field: IC-dialog is flagged. Which of the following conclusions can you
draw from this entry?
A. Incomplete standard orders must be released in a dialog for further process steps.
B. Procedure 11 specifies which fields in standard orders (header data) are checked for
completeness and order type OR cannot be saved if any of the fields are incomplete.
C. Incomplete standard orders can be saved after a warning message (dialog) appears.
D. Incomplete standard orders can be saved.
Answer: B

SAP original questions   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 questions   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.9 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components ensures company-wide unification of
data
and information in heterogeneous IT environments?
A. Business Warehouse
B. Knowledge Management
C. Enterprise Portal
D. Master Data Management
Answer: D

SAP   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 practice test   C-TSCM62-64

NO.10 Which of the following statements regarding material determination are correct? Note:
There are
2
correct answers to this question.
A. Condition tables must be defined in Customizing (IMG).
B. The definition of the substitution reason determines whether a manual or an automatic
substitution process should be used.
C. The material determination procedure is assigned to a combination of sales areas, customer
pricing procedures, and document pricing procedures.
D. The relevant substitution reason is specified in the access sequence.
Answer: A,B

SAP pdf   C-TSCM62-64 answers real questions   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 original questions   C-TSCM62-64 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B103 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and 1z0-599 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-484 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM62-64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论