2013年12月4日星期三

The Best SAP C-HANAIMP-1 Exam Training materials

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

When we started offering SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam to try our SAP C-HANAIMP-1 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

The C-HANAIMP-1 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer C-HANAIMP-1 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Exam Code: C-HANAIMP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

C-HANAIMP-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANAIMP-1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following tasks must you perform before you build a business layer within the
SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool (IDT) on top of SAP HANA? (Choose three)
A. Publish the connection to CMS.
B. Build a query to test the connection.
C. Build a relational connection to SAP HANA.
D. Build an OLAP connection to SAP HANA.
E. Build a data foundation.
Answer: A,C,E

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 test answers   C-HANAIMP-1 exam prep   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.2 What are benefits of using a business layer on top of SAP HANA? (Choose two)
A. An extra layer of granular security
B. Improved database calculation speed
C. Fast throughput via BICS connectivity
D. Users can use business names instead of technical names
Answer: A,D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 braindump   C-HANAIMP-1 study guide   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.3 If you want to create or drop tables in a schema, which privilege type do you need?
A. SYSTEM
B. ANALYTIC
C. PACKAGE
D. SQL
Answer: D

SAP test answers   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.4 Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA?
A. SYS_ADMIN
B. CONTENT_ADMIN
C. SAP_ALL
D. IC MODELER
Answer: B

SAP demo   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.5 Which new connection type is available as of SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0?
A. Operational Data Provider
B. BAPI function calls
C. IDOCs
D. Read table via ABAP data flows
Answer: A

SAP certification training   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.6 Which of the following properties of a derived attribute view can you modify?
A. Description
B. Description mapping
C. Calculated attributes
D. Filters
Answer: A

SAP exam prep   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 demo   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.7 What are the key benefits of using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer with SAP HANA? (Choose
three)
A. You do not need to create your own queries to access information.
B. You can easily create your own queries to access information.
C. You can access information for data discovery intuitively.
D. You can execute ad-hoc business analytics quickly.
E. You can easily create an IDT business layer.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP pdf   C-HANAIMP-1 questions   C-HANAIMP-1 exam   C-HANAIMP-1 exam simulations

NO.8 How can you evaluate the speed of a calculation within the database? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Preview function in the SAP HANA studio.
B. Execute a Web Intelligence report and check the duration of the previous refresh.
C. Execute an information space using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer.
D. Write and execute an appropriate SQL statement.
Answer: A,D

SAP test   C-HANAIMP-1 dumps   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.9 You have a Web Intelligence report that requires data from SAP HANA filtered for a specific
year.
Where do you apply the filter for optimal performance?
A. In the universe
B. In the Web Intelligence report
C. In the analytic view
D. In the calculation view using an attribute value variable
Answer: C

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 test

NO.10 Which SAP BusinessObjects reporting tool should you use to answer ad-hoc questions and
interact with shared information?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Dashboards
C. Explorer
D. WebIntelligence
Answer: D

SAP exam simulations   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 original questions   C-HANAIMP-1 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality 00M-617 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-622 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANAIMP-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论