ITCertKing have the latest Lpi certification 117-199 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Lpi 117-199 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Lpi certification 117-199 exam. The certification of Lpi 117-199 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Lpi certification 117-199 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
If you choose to sign up to participate in Lpi certification 117-199 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Lpi certification 117-199 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Lpi 117-199 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Lpi 117-199 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
Exam Code: 117-199
Exam Name: Lpi (Ubuntu Level 1 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03
117-199 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-199_exam.html
NO.1 Which tool may be used to obtain a list of currently attached bluetooth devices?
A. lsbluetooth
B. hal-device-manager
C. hcidump
D. bluez-devices
Answer: B
Lpi 117-199 pdf 117-199 117-199 117-199
NO.2 You have installed a new window manager on an Ubuntu system, and find that it is not listed in the
"Session" menu on the graphical login screen. Which of the options below will fix this?
A. Create a file called ~/.Xsession and add a line which starts the window manager.
B. Add a suitable line to /etc/gdm/Xsession which starts the window manager.
C. Add an exec statement to /etc/X11/xinit/xinitrc which starts the window manager.
D. Create a .desktop file and place it in /usr/share/xsessions.
Answer: D
Lpi study guide 117-199 braindump 117-199
NO.3 You want Nautilus to run in spatial-mode instead of browser-mode. What will accomplish this?
A. Edit the appropriate XML file in ~/.gconfd/*, locate the "always_use_browser" entry and set the value to
false.
B. Set the "always_use_browser" key at the appropriate location in the gconf database to false.
C. Create an environment variable called NAUTILUS_ALWAYS_USE_BROWSER and set its value to
"true"
D. Edit ~/.nautilus/nautilus.conf and set the "always_use_browser" entry to false.
Answer: B
Lpi exam simulations 117-199 117-199
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.4 What is file system journaling?
A. a feature implemented in some file system drivers that provides a snapshot journal entry of a file
system's entire state
B. a logging facility, implemented by the fsjournald daemon, that records all file system configuration
changes to /var/log/filesystems
C. a feature of some file system drivers that makes file system operations atomic across reboots
D. a feature of some file system drivers that makes all disk I/O operations atomic
Answer: C
Lpi certification training 117-199 original questions 117-199 demo 117-199 questions
NO.5 What text file is used to configure, among other things, the source databases used for resolving host
names, domain names, logins, and passwords?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/exports
D. /etc/services
E. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: E
Lpi 117-199 practice test 117-199
NO.6 hald is
A. a daemon that populates /dev with device nodes for system hardware.
B. a system-independent abstraction layer to hardware registers.
C. a daemon that sends events about changes in the system's hardware to applications.
D. a kernel subsystem that provides hardware access to all userspace applications.
Answer: C
Lpi 117-199 117-199 117-199 117-199
NO.7 You need to pause the CUPS printer HPLaserjet4, and you want to cancel all print jobs with a message,
"hello". Which command will do this?
A. cupsreject -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
B. cupsreject -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
C. cupsdisable -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
D. cupsdisable -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
Answer: C
Lpi original questions 117-199 certification 117-199 pdf 117-199 exam prep 117-199 demo
NO.8 You manually changed the network configuration for eth2 in the configuration files. How would you
change the current settings for this network device only?
A. ifrestart eth2
B. ifdown eth2 ; ifup eth2
C. /etc/init.d/networking restart
D. /etc/network/interfaces
Answer: B
Lpi 117-199 test 117-199 practice test 117-199 original questions
NO.9 What command is used to search repositories for packages whose name contains the string "ubuntu"?
A. apt-get -n search ubuntu
B. apt-cache -n search ubuntu
C. apt-cache -p search ubuntu
D. apt-file -n search ubuntu
E. apt-file -p search ubuntu
Answer: B
Lpi 117-199 117-199 test 117-199 original questions 117-199 117-199 test questions
NO.10 What sound daemon is used in a standard Ubuntu desktop installation?
A. alsa
B. arts
C. esd
D. jack
E. oss
Answer: C
Lpi 117-199 117-199 exam 117-199
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-702 exam material and high-quality 600-199 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and JN0-533 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSA.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-199_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论