2013年10月14日星期一

The Best SNIA S10-100 Exam Training materials

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. S10-100 exam is a very important SNIA's certification exam. But if you want to get a SNIA certification, you must pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your SNIA S10-100 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass SNIA certification S10-100 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass SNIA certification S10-100 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the SNIA S10-100 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the SNIA S10-100 exam. Using our exclusive online SNIA S10-100 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing SNIA S10-100 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing SNIA S10-100 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

Exam Code: S10-100
Exam Name: SNIA (Snia Storage Network Foundations Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

SNIA S10-100 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what SNIA related certification you have. If you have SNIA S10-100 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

S10-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S10-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which characteristic differentiates an IP Storage adapter from a traditional Network Interface Card
(NIC)?
A. link aggregation
B. 2 Gb/s data rate
C. larger frame size
D. TCP/IP segmentation offload
Answer: D

SNIA dumps   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 exam

NO.2 Which SMI-S related acronym describes an object-oriented description of the entities and relationships
in a business management environment, divided into core and common models?
A. CIM
B. SRM
C. DRM
D. DMTF
Answer: A

SNIA   S10-100 exam   S10-100 certification training   S10-100 exam simulations

NO.3 Which two sub-components are required in a specialized NAS operating system? (Choose two.)
A. file system
B. user interface
C. process scheduler
D. communication protocols
Answer: AD

SNIA certification   S10-100 exam simulations   S10-100 exam simulations

NO.4 What is a shared communication infrastructure device to which nodes on a multi-point bus or loop are
physically connected?
A. hub
B. switch
C. gateway
D. managed switch
Answer: A

SNIA exam dumps   S10-100 answers real questions   S10-100 test answers   S10-100 braindump   S10-100

NO.5 Which architecture allows system-to-system communication and user level DMA with as little CPU
interaction as possible, most particularly for clustering?
A. FAIS
B. FC-VI
C. FC-CT
D. FC-SW
Answer: B

SNIA dumps   S10-100   S10-100 demo   S10-100 dumps

NO.6 A small Internet startup company needs to implement a backup solution in their environment. Cost is
a large concern, and performance is not as critical since their environment mainly sits idle during off hours.
If a backup is not completed successfully, the customer has little concern and is able to run new backups
at any time. Which solution meets the customer's requirements for providing a low-cost solution and
satisfies their current demand?
A. LAN-free backup
B. server-free backup
C. over-the-network backup
D. SAN without LAN-free backup
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100

NO.7 Which IP Storage protocol requires iSNS for discovery and management?
A. FCIP
B. SATA
C. iFCP
D. iSCSI
Answer: C

SNIA braindump   S10-100 pdf   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 exam

NO.8 What are the SCSI addressing components handled by the SCSI protocol?
A. SCSI bus, logical unit
B. SCSI bus, target ID, logical unit
C. SCSI bus, target ID, adaptor number
D. SCSI bus, adaptor number, logical unit
Answer: B

SNIA exam   S10-100   S10-100 pdf   S10-100

NO.9 What are two disadvantages of using a parallel interface? (Choose two.)
A. as the bus length increases, the chance of skew increases
B. as the bus speed increases, the chance of skew increases
C. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus length decreases
D. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus queue depth increases
Answer: AB

SNIA exam prep   S10-100   S10-100 certification   S10-100   S10-100

NO.10 A customer is implementing a disaster recovery plan to backup data to a remote location 200
kilometers from their production facility. Which proposal should they use?
A. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
B. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
C. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
D. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
Answer: B

SNIA   S10-100 demo   S10-100 test questions

NO.11 What is the maximum potential bandwidth of a Fibre Channel connection in a 2 Gb SAN?
A. 100 MB/s
B. 200 MB/s
C. 300 MB/s
D. 400 MB/s
Answer: D

SNIA exam   S10-100   S10-100 answers real questions   S10-100 answers real questions

NO.12 Which three are advantages of using a SAN in a campus environment? (Choose three)
A. Consolidate storage in a data center
B. Increase storage resource utilization
C. Decrease network traffic due to backups
D. Decrease network traffic due to storage decentralization
Answer: ABC

SNIA study guide   S10-100 dumps   S10-100 answers real questions   S10-100

NO.13 A company's application and database will be rehosted and the underlying SCSI storage subsystem
replaced with an FC array. The new system's O/S, volume manager, application and database are
incompatible, requiring many upgrades. Which action would you recommend?
A. Upgrade existing storage using host level migration
B. Create a snapshot replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
C. Create a split mirror replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
D. Upgrade existing host to current volume manager, application and database levels and then migrate to
new host using NDMP.
Answer: A

SNIA   S10-100 dumps   S10-100 study guide   S10-100 braindump

NO.14 Which three standards are the responsibility of the Internet Engineering Task Force? (Choose three.)
A. IEEE
B. SNMP
C. NDMP
D. Policy for QoS
E. IP over Fibre Channel
Answer: BDE

SNIA   S10-100 exam   S10-100 study guide   S10-100   S10-100

NO.15 What is the minimal iSCSI security level needed to protect against man-in-the-middle insertion,
modification or deletion?
A. none
B. encryption (IPsec)
C. Initiator and Target Authentication
D. digest for header and data integrity
Answer: D

SNIA practice test   S10-100 pdf   S10-100   S10-100

NO.16 Which virtualization technique requires the addition of an agent to each host for the purpose of
managing storage allocation?
A. host-based LVM
B. in-band appliance
C. out-of-band appliance
D. array-based LUN masking
Answer: C

SNIA dumps   S10-100   S10-100 exam dumps   S10-100 test answers   S10-100 exam simulations   S10-100

NO.17 What component is a configuration management element of an IP storage solution?
A. HBA
B. VSAN
C. ISL
D. VLAN
Answer: D

SNIA braindump   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100

NO.18 Which two RAID types use parity for data protection? (Choose two.)
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 4
C. RAID 1+0
D. RAID 5
Answer: BD

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 certification training   S10-100   S10-100 exam prep

NO.19 Which protocol is used for backups on an ethernet based network?
A. FCIP
B. NDMP
C. iDMP
D. iSNS
Answer: B

SNIA test   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 exam simulations

NO.20 What type of Fabric switch ports are joined to form an ISL?
A. F_Port to F_Port
B. N_Port to F_Port
C. E_Port to E_Port
D. NL_Port to E_Port
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100 exam   S10-100

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-089 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A19 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S10-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论