2013年10月9日星期三

Microsoft certification MB7-840 best exam questions and answers

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Microsoft MB7-840 exam candidates. We provide you with the Microsoft MB7-840 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Microsoft MB7-840 and have developed practice questions and answers about Microsoft MB7-840 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Exam Code: MB7-840
Exam Name: Microsoft (NAV 2009 C/SIDE Introduction)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 109 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

MB7-840 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-840_exam.html

NO.1 Which general C/SIDE concepts apply to pages as a new application object type in Microsoft Dynamics
NAV 2009?
A. Properties, keys, data items, fields, C/AL, and triggers
B. Properties, request form, C/AL, controls
C. Properties, request page, sections, controls, and triggers
D. Properties, C/AL, controls, and triggers
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840 study guide   MB7-840 pdf

NO.2 Which application objects cannot be run directly from the Object Designer?
A. Pages
B. Dataports
C. XMLports
D. MenuSuite
Answer: ACD

Microsoft certification training   MB7-840   MB7-840 braindump   MB7-840 exam simulations   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.3 Which of the following user communication functions is run non-modally?
A. STRMENU
B. MESSAGE
C. ERROR
D. CONFIRM
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   MB7-840 demo   MB7-840 certification training   MB7-840 practice test   MB7-840 dumps

NO.4 Which limitations do you consider when writing code that uses Automation?
A. Incoming data must conform to C/AL data type.
B. C/SIDE cannot receive events from the Automation servers that it controls.
C. Repetitive use of Automation server reduces performance.
D. Additional session is created when C/SIDE works with an Automation server.
Answer: AC

Microsoft pdf   MB7-840 certification   MB7-840 original questions   MB7-840

NO.5 Which objects in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 can be exposed as Web services?
A. Pages
B. Codeunits
C. Tables
D. XMLports
Answer: AB

Microsoft dumps   MB7-840   MB7-840 braindump   MB7-840 study guide   MB7-840   MB7-840 braindump

NO.6 Which limitations do you consider when working with OCX custom controls?
A. Special license is required to run objects containing OCX controls.
B. C/SIDE does not support call-back from OCX.
C. Custom visual controls can only be used in the RoleTailored client.
D. Custom controls must return values in a format that conforms to C/AL.
Answer: BD

Microsoft pdf   MB7-840   MB7-840 demo   MB7-840 exam simulations

NO.7 When accessing a Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database using C/FRONT, which limitations do you
consider?
A. Keys cannot be activated within C/FRONT
B. Entries made by C/FRONT do not fire triggers
C. The C/FRONT granule requires a separate license
D. C/FRONT does not allow multiple user sessions
Answer: ABC

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840 dumps

NO.8 Which component of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 platform enables integration through Web
services?
A. Winforms
B. Application Server
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-840 questions   MB7-840 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following pairs of values in a relational expression are comparable?
A. Integer and Decimal
B. Date and DateTime
C. Text and Option
D. Option and Integer
Answer: AD

Microsoft certification training   MB7-840 answers real questions   MB7-840 dumps   MB7-840 dumps   MB7-840 test answers

NO.10 How many objects are supported by the RoleTailored client in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009?
A. Six
B. Seven
C. Eight
D. Nine
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840 practice test   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840 test questions

NO.11 You need to create a multi-record page that enables users to simultaneously view multiple records from
a table and edit them if necessary. What type of page will you use?
A. List
B. RoleCenter
C. Worksheet
D. Document
Answer: AC

Microsoft   MB7-840 exam simulations   MB7-840

NO.12 You have designed a blank form and attached a source table to it. You need to add a subform that
shows multiple records from another table. Which properties do you need to set for the subform?
A. SubFormLink
B. ParentControl
C. SubFomSource
D. SubFormID
Answer: AD

Microsoft   MB7-840 braindump   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.13 When setting up Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 integration with an external application (for example,
Microsoft Office Access) by means of Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC, which limitations do you consider?
A. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC driver does not work directly with Microsoft SQL Server
B. Data cannot be entered through Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC.
C. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC cannot process zero-length strings.
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC does not allow multiple user sessions.
Answer: AC

Microsoft answers real questions   MB7-840 demo   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.14 You are a Microsoft Dynamics NAV developer. You design a codeunit that must be able to
continuously receive events from an Automation server defined in it as a variable. How do you ensure this
behavior of the codeunit?
A. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'Yes'
B. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'No'
C. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and set SingleInstance property of the
codeunit to 'Yes'
D. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and leave SingleInstance property of the
codeunit as 'No'
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   MB7-840   MB7-840 exam prep   MB7-840   MB7-840 practice test

NO.15 You are designing a new page. You have specified the type of the page and attached it to a table. You
need to add some controls that will display data. Which page element must you add before you start
creating new controls?
A. Container
B. Group
C. Part
D. ContentArea
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840 answers real questions

NO.16 Which of the following processes can be handled by Microsoft Dynamics NAV when using Web
services?
A. User rights authorization
B. Concurrency control
C. Responding to user interaction requests
D. Input data validation
Answer: ABD

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840 practice test   MB7-840

NO.17 Which objects' main purpose is exporting and importing data in the RoleTailored client?
A. Dataports
B. XMLports
C. Pages
D. Codeunits
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   MB7-840   MB7-840 study guide   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.18 Pages in the RoleTailored client have several controls that are not available on forms. What type(s) of
pages is it recommended that you use Cues, a new page control, on?
A. On Role Center and Document pages
B. On Document and Card pages
C. Only on the Role Center page
D. Only on ListPlus pages
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   MB7-840   MB7-840 certification   MB7-840

NO.19 You are designing a new list page in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. You need to set a card page that
is associated with the items in the current list page. Which property of the page is responsible for it and
replaces the Card-to-List functionality in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0?
A. LookupFormID
B. DrillDownFormID
C. RunFormLink
D. CardFormID
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-840 original questions   MB7-840 demo   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.20 Which action type is the top level element in the Action Designer's actions hierarchy and is used to
accommodate other action subtypes?
A. Action Area
B. Action Pane
C. Action Container
D. Action Group
Answer: C

Microsoft test answers   MB7-840   MB7-840 study guide   MB7-840

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-324 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and 70-688 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-840_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论