McAfee certification MA0-102 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in McAfee certification MA0-102 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for McAfee certification MA0-102 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for McAfee certification MA0-102 exam.
ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. McAfee MA0-102 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. McAfee MA0-102 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. McAfee MA0-102 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass McAfee MA0-102 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Exam Code: MA0-102
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
MA0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html
NO.1 Under which HIPs Policy category can IPS Engines be disabled for troubleshooting?
A. IPS Options
B. Firewall Rules
C. Trusted Applications (All Platforms)
D. Client Ul (Windows)
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-102 exam prep MA0-102 MA0-102
NO.2 What detail property includes the Local Time Zone value of a managed machine?
A. Virus Scan Enterprise properties
B. McAfee Agent properties
C. Host Intrusion Prevention properties
D. System Information properties
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-102 MA0-102 original questions MA0-102
NO.3 Which of the following are used to create custom signatures? (Select the three that apply)
A. Signature Builder
B. Signature Creation Wizard
C. Advanced Mode
D. Standard Mode
E. Expert Mode
Answer: B,C,D
McAfee MA0-102 MA0-102
NO.4 Which of the following policy categories are considered to be mufti-slot policies? (Select the two that
apply)
A. Trusted Application
B. IPS Rules
C. Firewall Rules
D. IPS Protection
E. IPS Options
Answer: A,B
McAfee MA0-102 test answers MA0-102 demo MA0-102 certification
NO.5 Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
Answer: A
McAfee study guide MA0-102 demo MA0-102 MA0-102 test
NO.6 .The option to select Create Exception upon an Intrusion Event will only be available if the IPS Rules
Policy has been configured with which of the following?
A. Adaptive Mode
B. Learn Mode
C. Create Exceptions
D. Allow Client Rules
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-102 MA0-102
NO.7 Which of the following is a supported browser for Host IPS and ePO? (Select the two that apply)
A. Internet Explorer
B. Firefox
C. Safari
D. Chrome
E. Opera
Answer: A,B
McAfee MA0-102 MA0-102 certification MA0-102
NO.8 Which of the following is the main log file for IPS?
A. FireTray.log
B. HipShield log
C. HipMgtPlugin.log
D. McTrayHip.log
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-102 MA0-102 test answers MA0-102 practice test
NO.9 Which of the following is the HIPs executable for the HIPs Client Ul?
A. FireSvc.exe
B. FireTray.exe
C. McAfeeFire.exe
D. Mfefire.exe
Answer: C
McAfee certification MA0-102 MA0-102
NO.10 Firewall client rules are created in Adaptive Mode using which of the following parameters.?
A. Per-user
B. Per-process
C. Per-application
D. Per-signature
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-102 exam simulations MA0-102 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z1-536 exam material and high-quality BCP-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论