2013年10月7日星期一

Latest Polycom 1K0-001 of exam practice questions and answers free download

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Polycom certification 1K0-001 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Polycom certification 1K0-001 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Exam Code: 1K0-001
Exam Name: Polycom (Polycom cve core exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 161 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Polycom 1K0-001 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Polycom 1K0-001 exam training materials. The Polycom 1K0-001 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing Polycom 1K0-001 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Polycom certification 1K0-001 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

1K0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1K0-001_exam.html

NO.1 What allows you to detect audio distortion? (Select 2 answers.)
A. audible sound quality
B. measured audio signal level
C. measured background noise level
D. digital signal processor clock level
Answer: AB

Polycom   1K0-001 exam prep   1K0-001 study guide

NO.2 Which device connects to mic-level input?
A. an amplifier
B. a microphone
C. an audio mixer
D. a sound pressure meter
Answer: B

Polycom   1K0-001 test questions   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.3 How many bits make up frames in T1 framing?
A. 180
B. 193
C. 248
D. 251
Answer: B

Polycom dumps   1K0-001   1K0-001 exam dumps   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.4 Which describe training as it applies to Acoustic Echo Cancellers (AEC)? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Training occurs regardless of the events occurring in a given room.
B. Training is independent of room audio components and gain settings.
C. Training is the process by which an AEC adapts to the room acoustic system.
D. Training can be accomplished through an explicit process such as white noise or pink noise.
Answer: CD

Polycom   1K0-001 study guide   1K0-001 answers real questions   1K0-001 certification

NO.5 Which correctly describes reverberation and echo? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Echo is a coherent, distinct carry-on of sound.
B. Reverberation is irrelevant to conferencing audio.
C. Reverberation is long, distinct acoustic reflections.
D. Reverberation is an incoherent, diffuse carry-on of sound.
E. Echo is short, diffuse acoustic reflections that linger after the original sound has stopped.
Answer: AD

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.6 Which describes frequency response?
A. The ability to determine frequency content of a signal.
B. The ability of a device to respond to amplitude changes.
C. The ability of a circuit to define operating frequency limits.
D. The ability of a device to operate within defined frequency limits.
Answer: D

Polycom test   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.7 What correctly describes echo as it relates to acoustic echo cancellations?
A. The sound one hears when the far-end is talking and one tries to talk at the same time.
B. The sound of the room reverberation as picked up by the local microphones, amplified and
returned to the far-end.
C. The result of sound bouncing off the walls in the room caused by the person speaking in that
room being picked up by the microphones.
D. The sound of the far-end being returned to themselves, caused by the room microphones picking
up the audio from the room loudspeakers.
Answer: D

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.8 Which describe sub-band and wideband Acoustic Echo Cancellers (AECs)? (Select 3 answers.)
A. Wideband AECs treat the audio as one continuous segment.
B. Sub-band AECs treat the audio as a single 3.1 kHz segment.
C. Wideband AECs require additional processing to reduce echo artifacts.
D. Sub-band AECs divide the audio into small segments and process each segment independently.
Answer: ACD

Polycom exam simulations   1K0-001 exam dumps   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.9 Which describe the role room acoustics play regarding acoustic echo cancellation? (Select 2
answers.)
A. People moving around in a room change the acoustic paths presented to a microphone.
B. Fans, heaters, and air conditioners add background noise to the room, changing the room
acoustic paths.
C. Hard room surfaces act as reflectors for sound, causing multiple acoustic paths from loudspeaker
to microphone.
D. Heavy drapes and acoustic absorbers remove acoustic paths and therefore cause problems for
acoustic echo cancellers.
Answer: AC

Polycom pdf   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.10 How is noise measured? (Select 2 answers.)
A. by volume
B. by distance
C. by amplitude
D. by impedance
Answer: AC

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001 demo   1K0-001 certification   1K0-001 exam prep

NO.11 What does Automatic Gain Control (AGC) do? (Select 2 answers.)
A. It turns up the volume to the far-end.
B. It selects among multiple microphones.
C. It turns down the volume to the far-end.
D. It builds the volume to the near-end microphone.
Answer: AC

Polycom study guide   1K0-001 answers real questions   1K0-001 demo   1K0-001

NO.12 What correctly describes the term "half duplex" as it refers to audio in a videoconference?
A. Only one site of a conference is heard at any given time.
B. Only one person at a time is heard speaking from any given room.
C. Only one site of a conference is allowed to speak at any given time.
D. Only one person at a time is allowed to speak in a given room attending a conference.
Answer: A

Polycom dumps   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-684 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1K0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论