2013年10月7日星期一

ITCertKing provides training on SASInstitute A00-280 exam materials

In order to pass SASInstitute certification A00-280 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about SASInstitute certification A00-280 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about SASInstitute certification A00-280 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. SASInstitute A00-280 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's SASInstitute A00-280 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the SASInstitute A00-280 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's SASInstitute A00-280 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare SASInstitute A00-280 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass SASInstitute A00-280 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of SASInstitute certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

ITCertKing SASInstitute A00-280 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about SASInstitute A00-280 exam questions for you.

Exam Code: A00-280
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

A00-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-280_exam.html

NO.1 You want 90% confidence limits for a binomial proportion from a one-way table with PROC FREQ.
Which option must you add to the TABLES statement?
A. BINOMIAL
B. BINOMIAL ALPHA=0.9
C. BINOMIAL ALPHA=90
D. BINOMIAL ALPHA=0.1
Answer: D

SASInstitute exam dumps   A00-280 test answers   A00-280   A00-280 questions

NO.2 Given the following data set:
Which program was used to prepare the data for this PROC PRINT output?
A. proc sort data=one out=two;
by subjid;
run;
B.proc sort data=one out=two nodupkey;
by subjid;
run;
C. proc sort data=one out=two nodup;
by subjid;
run;
D. proc sort data=one out=two nodupkey;
by subjid trt;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-280   A00-280   A00-280 dumps

NO.3 The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sort data=SASUSER.VISIT out=PSORT;
by code descending date cost;
run;
Which statement is true regarding the submitted program?
A. The descending option applies to the variable CODE.
B. The variable CODE is sorted by ascending order.
C. The PSORT data set is stored in the SASUSER library.
D. The descending option applies to the DATE and COST variables.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-280   A00-280   A00-280   A00-280 demo

NO.4 What information can be found in the SAS Dictionary tables? (Choose two.)
A. datasets contained within a specified library
B. values contained within a specified format
C. variables contained within a specified dataset
D. values contained within a specified variable
Answer: A,C

SASInstitute demo   A00-280 original questions   A00-280 test answers

NO.5 Review the following procedure format:
What is the required type of data for the variable in this procedure?
A. Character
B. Continuous
C. Categorical
D. Treatment
Answer: B

SASInstitute exam prep   A00-280   A00-280   A00-280 exam   A00-280 certification training   A00-280 test questions

NO.6 The following SAS program is submitted:
You want to store all calculated means and standard deviations in one SAS data set.
Which statement must be added to the program?
A. output mean std;
B. ods output mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
C. output out=WORK.RESULTS mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
D. ods output out=WORK.RESULTS mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-280 original questions   A00-280   A00-280 practice test   A00-280

NO.7 CORRECT TEXT
The following question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following program is submitted to output observations from data set ONE that have more than one
record per patient.
In the space below, enter the line of code that will correctly complete the program (Case is
ignored. Do not add leading or trailing spaces to your answer.).
Answer: BYSUBJID;BYSUBJID;

NO.8 Given the data set WORK.BP with the following variable list:
Which output will be created by the program?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-280 pdf   A00-280   A00-280   A00-280 braindump

NO.9 Which SAS program will apply the data set label 'Demographics' to the data set named DEMO.?
A. data demo (label='Demographics')
;
set demo;
run;
B. data demo;
set demo (label='Demographics')
;
run;
C. data demo (label 'Demographics')
;
set demo;
run;
D. data demo;
set demo;
label demo= 'Demographics'
;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute certification training   A00-280 test questions   A00-280 exam prep   A00-280   A00-280

NO.10 Given the following data set:
Which SAS program produced this output?
A. proc sort data=one(where=(age>50)) out=two;
by subjid;
run;
B. proc sort data=one(if=(age>50)) out=two;
by subjid;
run;
C. proc sort data=one out=two;
where=(age>50)
;
by subjid;
run;
D. proc sort data=one out=two;
if age>50;
by subjid;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-280   A00-280 braindump   A00-280   A00-280 exam dumps   A00-280

NO.11 Which statement correctly adds a label to the data set?
A. DATA two Label="Subjects having duplicate observations"
;
set one;
run;
B. DATA two;
Label="Subjects having duplicate observations"
;
set one;
run;
C. DATA two;
set one;
Label dataset="Subjects having duplicate observations";
run;
D. DATA two(Label="Subjects having duplicate observations")
;
set one;
run;
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-280 questions   A00-280   A00-280 test questions

NO.12 Which program will report all created output objects in the log?
A. proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1 ods=trace;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
B. ods trace on;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
C. ods trace=log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
D. ods trace log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-280 certification training   A00-280   A00-280

NO.13 The following output is displayed:
Which SAS program created this output?
A. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables gender * answer / nocol norow nopercent;
run;
B. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables answer * gender / nocol norow nopercent;
run;
C. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables gender * answer / nocol norow nopercent missing;
run;
D.proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables answer * gender / nocol norow nopercent missing;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute answers real questions   A00-280   A00-280   A00-280 answers real questions   A00-280

NO.14 Given the following data at WORK DEMO:
Which SAS program prints only the first 5 males in this order from the data set?
A. proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5)
;
run;
B. proc print data=WORK.DEMO(obs=5)
;
where Sex='M'
;
run;
C. proc print data=WORK.DEMO(where=(sex='M'))
;
where obs<=5;
run;
D. proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex descending;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5)
;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-280   A00-280   A00-280 pdf   A00-280

NO.15 This question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following SAS program is submitted:
Which statement is required to produce this output?
A. TABLES site*group /nocol;
B. TABLES site*group /norow;
C. TABLES site*group;
D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-280 questions   A00-280 demo   A00-280 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-822 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-280_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论