2013年10月9日星期三

Best Microsoft 070-401 test training guide

If you are still study hard to prepare the Microsoft 070-401 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-401 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

We are committed to using ITCertKing Microsoft 070-401 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Microsoft 070-401 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

When we started offering Microsoft 070-401 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Microsoft 070-401 exam to try our Microsoft 070-401 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Microsoft certification 070-401 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Microsoft certification 070-401 exam related technical knowledge.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-401 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

Exam Code: 070-401
Exam Name: Microsoft (MS System Center Configuration Manager2007, Configuring)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Microsoft 070-401 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Microsoft 070-401 will be your choice and you will pass Microsoft certification 070-401 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

070-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-401_exam.html

NO.1 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a primary site named
P01 in the main office. The Active Directory site named Site001 is assigned to P01 boundaries.
You establish a new branch office that has an Active Directory site named Site002.
You install a child site named S01 in the branch office. S01 is configured with a distribution point and a
management point.
You need to assign client computers in the branch office to site S01.
What should you do?
A. Create a site boundary for S01 that contains all IP subnets for the branch office.
B. Create a protected site system boundary on P01 that contains all IP subnets for the main office.
C. Create a protected site system boundary on P01 that contains all IP subnets for the branch office.
D. Modify Site001 to include subnets for the branch office.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-401 dumps   070-401 questions   070-401 exam prep

NO.2 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment.
You install the Configuration Manager client agent on all Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional and
Microsoft Windows XP Professional computers in the environment.
You need to ensure that you can remotely control user sessions on all computers.
What should you do?
A. Configure Remote Desktop settings by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Configure Remote Desktop settings in the Remote Tools client agent.
C. Configure Remote Tools settings in the Remote Tools client agent.
D. Configure Remote Assistance in the Remote Tools client agent.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-401 exam simulations   070-401 exam prep   070-401   070-401 answers real questions

NO.3 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You publish an accounting
application to a distribution point.
You need to restrict access to the files on the distribution point.
What should you do?
A. Create a Client Push Installation account, and refresh the distribution point.
B. Create a Software Update Point Connection account, and refresh the distribution point.
C. Create a Package Access account, and refresh the distribution point.
D. Create a Software Update Point Proxy Server account, and refresh the distribution point.
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   070-401   070-401 certification

NO.4 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. The site named S01 is located on
the intranet. S01 uses a server in the perimeter network to provide a management point to Internet-based
client computers.
You need to configure the server roles in the perimeter network to communicate to the S01 site. Which
two actions should you perform?(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure the Network Access account on S01.
B. Configure S01 to use the site server s computer account to install site systems.
C. Configure the S01 site system property to allow only site server initiated data transfers from the site
system.
D. Configure a Site System Installation account on S01.
Answer: CD

Microsoft   070-401   070-401   070-401

NO.5 You have a Systems Management Server (SMS) 2003 environment. Your central site is in the United
States, and you have a primary child site in Germany. The central site is running Microsoft Windows
Server 2003 software for the English language. The primary child site is running Windows Server 2003
software for the German language.
You are upgrading your environment to System Center Configuration Manager 2007.
You need to enable the SMS Provider role for the primary child site.
What should you do.?
A. Install the SMS Provider on the central site on the German version of Windows Server 2003.
B. Install the SMS Provider on the central site on the English version of Windows Server 2003.
C. Install the SMS Provider on the primary child site on the German version of Windows Server 2003.
D. Install the SMS Provider on the primary child site on the English version of Windows Server 2003.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-401 pdf   070-401   070-401 practice test   070-401 test questions

NO.6 You install System Center Configuration Manager 2007 in your Active Directory environment.
You need to ensure that client agent installation automatically retrieves client deployment parameters
from Active Directory Domain Services.
You extend the Active Directory schema. You create the System Management container. Which two
actions should you perform? next(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Import the contents of the ConfigMgr_ad_schema.ldf file into Active Directory Domain Services.
B. Set security permissions on the System Management container.
C. Add the server account for the first installed site server to the Schema Admins global security group.
D. Enable Active Directory publishing for the Configuration Manager site.
Answer: BD

Microsoft exam prep   070-401   070-401 demo   070-401   070-401

NO.7 You are planning an upgrade of your Systems Management Server (SMS) 2003 central site to System
Center Configuration Manager 2007. SQL Server replication is enabled on the SMS 2003 site database.
You need to test the upgrade of the SMS 2003 site database to Configuration Manager 2007.
You create a parallel test environment. Which two actions should you perform? in the test environment?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Delete any existing local SQL Server replication subscriptions, and configure the SMS 2003 site
database to publish for replication.
B. Delete any existing local SQL Server replication subscriptions, and disable replication on the SMS
2003 site database.
C. Run Configuration Manager 2007 Setup on the SMS 2003 site database with the /testdbupgrade
switch.
D. Run Configuration Manager 2007 Setup on the SMS 2003 site database with the /prereq switch.
Answer: BC

Microsoft answers real questions   070-401   070-401 certification training   070-401 certification training

NO.8 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment.
Currently, you collect software inventory data on a monthly basis.
You need to ensure that all software inventory reports include data about software that was installed as
recently as the past seven days.
What should you do?
A. Configure the software update point synchronization schedule to run every seven days.
B. Create a custom Configuration Manager Web report to display all software inventory changes that
occurred within the past seven days.
C. Configure the Software Updates client agent to run every seven days.
D. Configure the Software Inventory client agent to run every seven days.
Answer: D

Microsoft original questions   070-401   070-401 braindump   070-401 answers real questions   070-401

NO.9 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. Local client computers receive
software updates from Configuration Manager.
You need to ensure that remote client computers that connect to the virtual private network (VPN) are
able to receive software updates.
What should you do?
A. Create a new site system, and configure it with the Software Update Point role.
B. Create a new site system, and configure it with the SMS Provider role.
C. Add the IP subnets that the VPN uses to the network discovery.
D. Create a new site boundary, and add the IP subnets that the VPN uses to the site boundary.
Answer: D

Microsoft practice test   070-401   070-401   070-401   070-401 exam

NO.10 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You install a secondary site at a
branch office, and you configure the local IP subnet as the site boundary. The branch office site is
connected to the primary site by a 192-Kbps (kilobits per second) WAN link. You need to minimize
bandwidth utilization for all client agent policies from the branch office.
What should you do?
A. Install a proxy management point at the secondary site.
B. Install a branch distribution point at the secondary site.
C. Configure all software package advertisements to Download content from distribution point and run
locally.
D. Configure all software package advertisements to Run program from distribution point.
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   070-401   070-401 exam prep   070-401

NO.11 you have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You install a secondary site at a
branch office.
You discover that communication is not occurring between the secondary site and its parent site.
You need to ensure two-way communication between the secondary site and its parent site.
What should you do?
A. On the parent site, create a standard sender address to the secondary site.
B. On the parent site, create an asynchronous RAS sender to the secondary site.
C. On the secondary site, create an asynchronous RAS sender to the parent site.
D. On the secondary site, publish the Configuration Manager site information to Active Directory.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-401 exam   070-401 practice test   070-401 original questions

NO.12 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a central site named
C01 and a primary child site named S01.
You notice that computers in the Active Directory site named Site001 are assigned to C01 and S01.
You need to ensure that computers in Site001 are assigned to S01.
What should you do?
A. Remove the Active Directory Site Boundary Site001 from S01.
B. Remove the Active Directory Site Boundary Site001 from C01.
C. Enable client push installation on S01 by using a command-line argument of SMSSITECODE=S01.
D. Enable client push installation on S01 by using a command-line argument of SMSSITECODE=AUTO.
E. Configure the Site001 boundary on C01 as a Slow or unreliable network, and configure the Site001
boundary on S01 as a Fast (LAN) network.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-401   070-401

NO.13 Your System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment has a single site server. You attempt to
perform a client push installation to Microsoft Windows computers. On some of the computers, the
installation fails and generates an Access denied error message.
You need to ensure that the client push installation is performed successfully.
What should you do?
A. On the site server, grant the Client Push Installation account local administrator permissions.
B. On the affected Windows computers, grant the Client Push Installation account local administrator
permissions.
C. On the affected Windows computers, grant the Client Push Installation account the Access this
computer from the network right.
D. On the affected Windows computers, add the Client Push Installation account to the Power Users
group.
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   070-401 exam dumps   070-401

NO.14 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You create a new child site
named S01 at a new branch office. You deploy the management point and the software update point.
Computers in the S01 site are able to detect Microsoft security updates, but the computers are not able to
install the updates successfully.
You need to configure the S01 site so that client computers can install security updates.
What should you do?
A. Configure the software update point to synchronize from an upstream update server.
B. Configure a distribution point for S01. Send the update packages to the distribution point.
C. Configure the system health validator point. Enable the Advertised Programs client agent.
D. Enable software update point client installation. Configure the Network Access account for S01.
Answer: B

Microsoft answers real questions   070-401 dumps   070-401   070-401 pdf   070-401 test questions

NO.15 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a secondary site at a
branch office. The branch office is connected to the main office by a 512-Kbps (kilobits per second) WAN
link.
You need to eliminate all package distribution traffic on the WAN from the primary site between 3:00
P.M.and 5:00 P.M.
Which two tasks should you do on the sender address(Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.Choose two.)
A. Configure rate limits for the primary site.
B. Configure pulse mode for the primary site.
C. Configure pulse mode for the secondary site.
D. Configure a schedule for the primary site.
Answer: AD

Microsoft certification training   070-401 exam prep   070-401 certification   070-401   070-401

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 70-323 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-048 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-958 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-401_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论