Having a IBM certification A2010-939 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about IBM certification A2010-939 exam. Other websites may also provide information about IBM certification A2010-939 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
Exam Code: A2010-939
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Change and Configuration Manager Database V7.1.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass IBM A2010-939 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.
ITCertKing IBM A2010-939 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all A2010-939 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
A2010-939 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-939_exam.html
NO.1 A customer wants to implement CCMDB to handle the companys IT Change
Requests. The customer
is considering several supported configurations to better reuse the companys existent
middleware.
Which configurations are valid options for the customer?
A.MS SQL Server as the Database Server
MS Active Directory as the LDAP security control
IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
B.Oracle as the Database Server
MS Active Directory as the LDAP security control
JBoss Application Server as the J2EE container
C.MySQL as the Database Server
Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
D.IBM DB2 as the Database Server
Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
WebLogic as the J2EE container
Answer: A
IBM A2010-939 test answers A2010-939 certification A2010-939 A2010-939
NO.2 What is used to configure and run process definitions in CCMDB?
A.Work definition
B.Process definition
C.Process configuration
D.Work Order management
Answer: D
IBM certification training A2010-939 test answers A2010-939 test answers
NO.3 A customer wants to implement CCMDB to handle the companys IT Change Requests.
The customer
is considering several supported configurations to better reuse the companys existent
middleware.
Which configurations are valid options for the customer?
A.reuse of MS SQL Server as the Database Server
new installation of MS Active Directory as the LDAP security control
reuse of IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
new installation of IBM TADDM as the topology discovery
B.reuse of DB2 as the Database Server
reuse of IBM Tivoli Directory as the LDAP security control
new installation of IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
reuse of BMC Atrium as the topology discovery
C.new installation of DB2 as the Database Server
reuse of Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
new installation of IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
reuse of BMC Atrium as the topology discovery
D.new installation of MS SQL Server as the Database Server
reuse of Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
new installation of WebLogic as the J2EE container
new installation of IBM TADDM as the topology discovery
Answer: A
IBM original questions A2010-939 A2010-939 A2010-939 test
NO.4 During an impact analysis exercise, which two terminologies are of utmost importance
and subjects of
concern for a working CCMDB environment? (Choose two.)
A.Outage
B.Upgrade in performance
C.Downgrade of performance
D.Increased Change Requests
E.Decreased Change Requests
Answer: AC
IBM A2010-939 A2010-939
NO.5 A document needs to be created to show the roles that will be defined when deploying
CCMDB.
What is the primary goal when creating this document?
A.create a list of activities to map to roles
B.create a Work Task Structure of activities
C.identify and map roles to the defined tasks
D.create a Task Breakdown Structure of activities
Answer: D
IBM pdf A2010-939 test A2010-939 A2010-939
NO.6 Which statement is true about TADDM and CCMDB?
A.CCMDB is a required component of TADDM.
B.TADDM is a required component of CCMDB.
C.TADDM and CCMDB must be installed on the same system.
D.CCMDB serves as a discovery tool, while TADDM serves as a data repository.
Answer: B
IBM exam A2010-939 A2010-939 A2010-939
NO.7 Given that the customer's IT environment has been verified, which two prerequisite
steps need to be
taken to ensure that CCMDB requirements have been met? (Choose two.)
A.examine the OS platform for the TADDM server for meeting requirements
B.examine the LDAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
C.examine the SOAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
D.examine the hardware specifications for the Windows Administrative console for meeting
requirements
E.examine the communication between the authentication client and the authentication
server for meeting
requirements
Answer: AD
IBM study guide A2010-939 A2010-939 questions A2010-939 A2010-939
NO.8 Which two actions are performed from the CCMDB administrative workstation?
(Choose two.)
A.import TADDM data
B.install patches and upgrades
C.control user IDs and Security groups
D.install WebSphere Application Servers
E.build CCMDB EAR (Enterprise Archive) files
Answer: BE
IBM test questions A2010-939 A2010-939 exam simulations A2010-939 A2010-939 A2010-939 answers real questions
NO.9 Which two actions are performed from the CCMDB administrative workstation?
(Choose two.)
A.import TADDM data
B.apply language packages
C.deploy CCMDB EAR (Enterprise Archive) files
D.install patches and updates for required middleware
E.manage CCMDB Application Runtime Information Data
Answer: BC
IBM A2010-939 A2010-939 original questions A2010-939 answers real questions A2010-939
NO.10 Which component of the CCMDB data layer performs the data discovery and loads
data into a CMDB
based on the Common Data Model.
A.TADDM
B.the Maximo Database
C.the Change Management Module
D.the Configuration Management Module
Answer: A
IBM test questions A2010-939 A2010-939 A2010-939 A2010-939
NO.11 One of the tasks that must be performed to install CCMDB is to analyze the roles and
responsibilities
of individuals in the project.
Which step must be performed to create a document to map the activities and tasks to
specific roles in a
CCMDB deployment?
A.define the level of effort for each task
B.define the roles involved in the process
C.define the tasks that will be performed during the project
D.create a Project Plan to outline what steps will be performed
Answer: B
IBM test answers A2010-939 A2010-939
NO.12 There was a new Change record submitted. One can track progress of change using
attribute called
Progress. Which statement is true regarding tracking progress of change using an attribute
called
Progress?
A.Progress value can be updated only manually by operator.
B.Progress value can be updated by automated task defined in the Job Plan.
C.Progress value cannot be updated manually; it gets updated only by a dedicated workflow.
D.Progress value will be updated only automatically always when Status attribute is changed
for the
Change record.
Answer: B
IBM practice test A2010-939 exam A2010-939 certification A2010-939 exam A2010-939
NO.13 Which statement best describes the Tivoli process automation engine of the CCMDB?
A.a platform on which process managers run
B.a platform that networks all process managers to one
C.a single service that helps users connecting to the CCMDB
D.a group of services, each related to a single process manager
Answer: A
IBM A2010-939 A2010-939 test A2010-939 A2010-939 certification A2010-939 exam prep
NO.14 Which category of individuals are needed to certify the validity of an impact analysis
for a given
CCMDB environment?
A.Subject Matter Experts
B.Environmental Experts
C.Chief Information Officers
D.Human Resources Officers
Answer: A
IBM test answers A2010-939 A2010-939 certification training A2010-939 study guide A2010-939
NO.15 When creating a document to map tasks to roles for a deployment of CCMDB, which
single goal is of
primary importance?
A.create a Role Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
B.create a Task Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
C.create a Work Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
D.create a Responsibility Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
Answer: C
IBM A2010-939 A2010-939 exam simulations
NO.16 Which business object represents a trackable and assignable request for work?
A.a Report
B.an Asset
C.a Workflow
D.a Process Request
Answer: D
IBM study guide A2010-939 questions A2010-939 A2010-939 demo A2010-939 A2010-939
NO.17 Which two statements are true about the Common Data Model. (Choose two.)
A.The Common Data Model is based on LDAP.
B.The Discovery Library XML Schema is called IML.
C.The Discovery Library XML Schema is called IdML.
D.The Discovery Library Adapters use SOAP to interface with the Common Data Model.
E.Discovery Library Adapters enable the import and export of data according to the Common
Data Model.
Answer: CE
IBM demo A2010-939 braindump A2010-939 A2010-939 original questions A2010-939 A2010-939
NO.18 What does the Tivoli process automation engine provide to the CCMDB?
A.Workflows
B.Impact Analysis
C.Audit Processes
D.Change Requests
Answer: A
IBM questions A2010-939 practice test A2010-939 test A2010-939 pdf A2010-939 exam
NO.19 When should existing middleware be reused?
A.when reusing existing access policies
B.when a quick CCMDB deployment is top priority
C.when security policies prevent administrator access to new hardware
D.when security policies prevent the creation of a new database or application server
Answer: A
IBM certification A2010-939 A2010-939 practice test
NO.20 What will impact analysis in CCMDB influence?
A.the increase of tasks
B.the creation of Change requests
C.the reduction of Change requests
D.the creation of implementation tasks
Answer: D
IBM A2010-939 A2010-939 answers real questions
NO.21 Which statement is true regarding process managers?
A.Each is a customized version of its Tivoli process automation engine.
B.All process managers run through the Tivoli process automation engine.
C.Each process manager must install its own Tivoli process automation engines for CCMDB.
D.All process managers are run only by the Tivoli process automation engine's administrator.
Answer: B
IBM questions A2010-939 exam dumps A2010-939 test answers
NO.22 Click the Exhibit button.
The Exhibit shows the top level definition of the Standard Change Job Plan. A user needs to
modify it so
that the Assessment task needs to be completed before Approval can start, and the Approval
and the
Schedule can start in parallel.
How can this be accomplished?
A.set the Approval and Schedule predecessors to 10
B.set the Assessment, Approval, and Schedule predecessors to 10
C.set the Assessment, Approval, and Schedule predecessors to none
D.set the Approval predecessors to 10 and the Schedule predecessors to none
Answer: A
IBM test questions A2010-939 A2010-939 A2010-939 A2010-939
NO.23 One of the tasks that must be performed to install CCMDB is to analyze the roles and
responsibilities
of individuals in the project.
Which step must be performed to create a document to map the activities and tasks to
specific roles in a
CCMDB deployment?
A.map roles to the defined tasks
B.define the level of effort for each task
C.define the tasks that will be performed during the project
D.create a Project Plan to outline what steps will be performed
Answer: A
IBM test A2010-939 A2010-939
NO.24 What is the purpose of auditing CIs?
A.to identify Discovered CIs whose attributes do match the authorized attributes, and to take
steps to
reconcile all child attributes
B.to identify Authorized CIs whose attributes do match the Discovered attributes, and to take
steps to
reconcile all child attributes
C.to identify CIs whose actual status or other attributes do not match the authorized values,
and to take
steps to resolve the variances
D.to identify CIs whose actual status or other attributes do match the authorized values, and
to take steps
to synchronize all child attributes
Answer: C
IBM A2010-939 practice test A2010-939 A2010-939 test answers
NO.25 Which two options are a prerequisite for configuring single sign-on (SSO) so that
users can navigate
between TADDM and CCMDB using SSO? (Choose two.)
A.SSL
B.SSH
C.Kerberos
D.Client-authentication
E.File-based repository
Answer: AD
IBM test A2010-939 demo A2010-939 A2010-939 A2010-939
NO.26 Given that the customer's IT environment has been verified, which two prerequisite
steps need to be
taken to ensure that CCMDB requirements have been met? (Choose two.)
A.examine the DBMS to be utilized for meeting requirements
B.examine the platform (OS) for the DB server for meeting requirements
C.examine the LDAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
D.examine the SOAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
E.examine the communication between the authentication client and the authentication
server for meeting
requirements
Answer: AB
IBM exam simulations A2010-939 study guide A2010-939 pdf A2010-939 A2010-939 practice test
NO.27 Which three high-level concepts are related to the Common Data Model? (Choose
three.)
A.Details
B.Classes
C.Schema
D.Attributes
E.Network Addressing
F.Naming Rules and Identification
Answer: BDF
IBM A2010-939 A2010-939 A2010-939 original questions A2010-939 exam prep
NO.28 What is the purpose of the Manage CI Hierarchies dialog?
A.to provide scope for CI promotion.
B.to provide mapping for CI promotion.
C.to provide mapping and scope for CI promotion.
D.to provide mapping, scope, and rules for CI promotion.
Answer: C
IBM A2010-939 exam A2010-939 A2010-939
NO.29 What is the core of the Tivoli process automation engine?
A.a J2EE application running in the WebSphere environment
B.a special standalone application based on Tivoli framework services
C.a Visual Basic application modified by the Maximo development team
D.a Visual Basic application on top of the Tivoli Scripting language and WebSphere
Answer: A
IBM test answers A2010-939 original questions A2010-939
NO.30 What is the application that contains the impact analysis feature in CCMDB?
A.Work Management
B.Change Management
C.Problem Management
D.Workflow Management
Answer: B
IBM A2010-939 A2010-939
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z27 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B105 VCE testing engine and IIA-CCSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E59 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-939_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论