2014年2月3日星期一

Latest IBM A2010-652 of exam practice questions and answers free download

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's IBM A2010-652 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. IBM A2010-652 is a high gold content certification exam. IBM A2010-652 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with IBM certification A2010-652 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about IBM certification A2010-652 exam as a try.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification A2010-652 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass IBM certification A2010-652 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification A2010-652 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IBM certification A2010-652 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IBM certification A2010-652 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

ITCertKing IBM A2010-652 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all A2010-652 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Exam Code: A2010-652
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

A2010-652 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-652_exam.html

NO.1 What is the purpose of the Update Promotion action?
A. To update attributes of the configuration item (CI) based on the information from the Actual CI
B. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the CI
C. To update attributes of the CI based on the information from the Change Management process
D. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the Change Management
process
Answer: A

IBM   A2010-652 questions   A2010-652   A2010-652 certification training

NO.2 What are three types of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk offerings? (Choose three.)
A. Action
B. Descriptive
C. Work Order
D. Work Request
E. Service Catalog
F. Service Request
Answer: A,B,F

IBM exam dumps   A2010-652 dumps   A2010-652 braindump   A2010-652 exam dumps   A2010-652

NO.3 What is the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 (SCCD) application server used for?
A. To apply SCCD fix packs
B. To generate SCCD EAR files
C. To provide a SCCD runtime environment
D. To customize Maximo Business Object Java code
Answer: C

IBM   A2010-652   A2010-652   A2010-652 certification training

NO.4 Which two activities are included in the scope of IT Asset management? (Choose two.)
A. Risk Management
B. License Management
C. Security Management
D. Inventory Management
E. Configuration Management
Answer: B,D

IBM original questions   A2010-652 practice test   A2010-652

NO.5 What are two appropriate Key Performance Indicators for the Service Catalog Management
Process? (Choose two.)
A. Number of accesses per month
B. Number of calls to the service desk
C. Percent of users who use the service catalog
D. Percent of users who are aware of the service catalog
E. Number of services published including Service Level Agreements/Targets
Answer: A,C

IBM exam   A2010-652   A2010-652   A2010-652 test answers   A2010-652 certification

NO.6 When installing an enterprise solution, which edition of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk can be
installed?
A. Only Entry Edition
B. Any product edition
C. Only Everyplace Edition
D. Only Service Provider Edition
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   A2010-652   A2010-652   A2010-652 pdf

NO.7 What functionality will a user need to define a set of tasks that will be applied to the Service
Request once the Catalog Request is submitted and approved?
A. Job Plan
B. Fulfillment Plan
C. Ticket Template
D. Fulfillment Template
Answer: A

IBM   A2010-652 exam   A2010-652   A2010-652 certification   A2010-652 test answers

NO.8 Which ticket type must be used for a user who is asking for information?
A. Incident
B. Problem
C. Service Request
D. Process Request
Answer: C

IBM   A2010-652 test   A2010-652 exam dumps

NO.9 What is the purpose of domains within IBM SmartCloud Control Desk?
A. To allow global searches across areas of an organization
B. To specify ownership of a set of objects within the product
C. To separate configuration items and assets into geographical areas
D. To maintain a value list that can be used in fields within the product
Answer: D

IBM test questions   A2010-652 exam simulations   A2010-652 exam   A2010-652   A2010-652 questions

NO.10 What is the purpose of the Promotion process?
A. To create configuration items (CI) from Actual CIs
B. To create Actual CIs from CIs
C. To enable CIs to be used in the Change Management process
D. To enable Actual CIs to be used in the Change Management process
Answer: A

IBM braindump   A2010-652   A2010-652

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N35 exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-503 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-652_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论