2014年2月3日星期一

The Best HP HP0-003 Exam Training materials

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP0-003 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP0-003 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

In the recent few years, HP HP0-003 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP0-003 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's HP HP0-003 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-003 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Have you thought of how to easily pass HP HP0-003 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through HP0-003 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge HP0-003 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for HP0-003 certification test. Try ITCertKing HP HP0-003 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

Exam Code: HP0-003
Exam Name: HP (HP OpenView Service Desk 5.x)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

HP HP0-003 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing HP HP0-003 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

HP0-003 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-003_exam.html

NO.1 The Checklist Wizard _______.
A.provides a list of regularly scheduled administrative tasks necessary to maintain the health of the
Service Desk application.
B.provides the Help Desk agent a list of questions to ask a customer when opening a specified type of
Service Call.
C.allows for the ease of Data Exchange configuration.
D.is used as part of the Configuration Exchange function.
Answer:B

HP   HP0-003 exam   HP0-003 braindump   HP0-003 pdf

NO.2 When exchanging configuration data between HP OpenView Service Desk Management Servers, what
requirements are essential? Select TWO.
A.The Management Servers must be the exact same version of Service Desk
B.Configuration Exchange Filters MUST be defined and associated with Filter Groups
C.The Service Desk Management Server MUST be rebooted after a Configuration Exchange Import
D.Duplicate Object entries must be removed in the Service Desk performing the Configuration Exchange
Import
Answer:A B

HP test answers   HP0-003   HP0-003

NO.3 When implementing Incident Management with HP OpenView Service Desk, what authorizations must
be defined when using Roles? Select THREE.
A.Forms & Templates
B.Objects
C.Scheduled Tasks
D.Filters
E.Workspaces
Answer:A B E

HP   HP0-003 practice test   HP0-003

NO.4 Which statements are TRUE regarding Workgroups? Select TWO.
A.Workgroups are used for object records assignment.
B.Workgroups are used to create departments in organizations.
C.A member of a parent workgroup is also a member of the related child workgroup.
D.A person can be a member of multiple workgroups.
Answer:A D

HP demo   HP0-003   HP0-003 exam dumps   HP0-003 exam simulations

NO.5 Which capability allows for the exporting of HP OpenView Service Desk configuration information from
one HP OpenView Service Desk database and the importing into another?
A.Archiving
B.Data Exchange
C.Configuration Exchange
D.Failover
Answer:C

HP exam dumps   HP0-003   HP0-003

NO.6 Which statement about the Service Call Object in OpenView Service Desk is TRUE?
A.When a Service Call is closed it will be automatically added to the FAQ section on the web interface.
B.The deadline of a Service Call is determined by the priority-duration code table settings.
C.Service Calls can only be modified and closed by Service Desk Named Users.
D.Service Calls can only be received through the web interface and by telephone.
Answer:B

HP questions   HP0-003   HP0-003   HP0-003 exam dumps   HP0-003   HP0-003

NO.7 What types of persons can be registered in a person record?
A.employees and callers
B.employees and specialists
C.external contacts and employees
D.any type of person
Answer:D

HP   HP0-003   HP0-003 questions

NO.8 Which levels of organization can be stored in an organization record?
A.external and internal companies
B.internal companies and workgroups
C.companies, departments and employees
D.all organizational levels
Answer:D

HP   HP0-003   HP0-003   HP0-003 original questions

NO.9 Which two events are normally entered as Service Calls in HP OpenView Service Desk? Select TWO.
A.incidents from the IT infrastructure
B.Requests For Change (RFC)
C.automatic events from other applications
D.Requests For Information (RFI)
Answer:B D

HP original questions   HP0-003 certification training   HP0-003 certification   HP0-003 pdf

NO.10 How do Service Call records and Work Order records differ with respect to their link to a Configuration
Item?
A.A Service Call can be linked to multiple Configuration Items, while a Work Order can only be linked to
one Configuration Item.
B.A Work Order can be linked to multiple Configuration Items, while a Service Call can only be linked to
one Configuration Item.
C.A Work Order can only be related to Configuration Items via a Change record.
D.A Configuration Item cannot be linked to a Service Call and a Work Order simultaneously.
Answer:B

HP   HP0-003 practice test   HP0-003 exam dumps   HP0-003   HP0-003 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_64 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-250 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N38 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-003_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论