Are you still worrying about how to safely pass ACSM certification 010-111 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for ACSM certification 010-111 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about ACSM certification 010-111 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for ACSM certification 010-111 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing ACSM 010-111 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing ACSM 010-111 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of ACSM 010-111 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's ACSM 010-111 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
If you attend ACSM certification 010-111 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
ACSM certification 010-111 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for ACSM certification 010-111 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in ACSM certification 010-111 exam.
Having a ACSM 010-111 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the ACSM certification 010-111 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the ACSM certification 010-111 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass ACSM certification 010-111 exam successfully.
Exam Code: 010-111
Exam Name: ACSM (ACSM Certified Personal Trainer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 346 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in ACSM certification 010-111 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes ACSM 010-111 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your ACSM certification 010-111 exams can be easy passed.
010-111 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/010-111_exam.html
NO.1 .The law of inertia
A. States that a body at rest tends to remain at rest, whereas a body in motion tends to continue to
stay in motion with consistent speed and in the same direction unless acted on by an outside force
B. States that the velocity of a body is changed only when acted on by an additional force
C. States that the driving force of the body is doubled and that the rate of acceleration is also
doubled.
D. States that the production of any force will create another force that will be opposite and equal
to the first force.
Answer: A
ACSM study guide 010-111 010-111 010-111 010-111
NO.2 .Standard sites for the measurement of skinfolds include the
A. Medial thigh.
B. Biceps.
C. Infrailiac.
D. Forearm.
Answer: B
ACSM dumps 010-111 010-111 answers real questions 010-111 demo
NO.3 .Which of the following is the ability of a force to cause rotation of a lever?
A. Center of gravity.
B. Base of support.
C. Torque.
D. Stability.
Answer: C
ACSM 010-111 010-111 exam dumps 010-111 exam
NO.4 .An abnormal curve of the spine with lateral deviation of the vertebral column is called
A. Lordosis.
B. Scoliosis.
C. Kyphosis.
D. Primary curve.
Answer: B
ACSM braindump 010-111 010-111 010-111 practice test 010-111
NO.5 .Functions of bone include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Support for the body.
B. Protection of organs and tissues.
C. Production of red blood cells.
D. Production of force.
Answer: D
ACSM answers real questions 010-111 010-111 dumps
NO.6 .In the organization of skeletal muscle, the muscle cell contains the contractile proteins. Which of
the following is a contractile protein?
A. Myosin.
B. Muscle fascicle.
C. Myofibril.
D. Muscle fiber.
Answer: A
ACSM certification training 010-111 test answers 010-111 010-111
NO.7 .Running is a locomotor activity similar to walking but with some differences. In comparison to
walking, running requires greater
A. Balance.
B. Muscle strength.
C. Range of motion.
D. All of the above
Answer: D
ACSM demo 010-111 practice test 010-111 answers real questions 010-111 braindump
NO.8 .A standard site for the measurement of circumfer- ences is the
A. Abdomen.
B. Neck.
C. Wrist.
D. Ankle.
Answer: A
ACSM 010-111 braindump 010-111 010-111 dumps
NO.9 .The most common site used for measurement of the pulse during exercise is the
A. Popliteal.
B. Femoral.
C. Radial.
D. Dorsalis pedis.
Answer: C
ACSM exam simulations 010-111 010-111 pdf 010-111 exam 010-111 010-111 exam dumps
NO.10 .Cartilage is categorized as which of the following types of connective tissue?
A. Loose.
B. Dense.
C. Fluid.
D. Supporting.
Answer: D
ACSM practice test 010-111 answers real questions 010-111
NO.11 .All of the following statements are true regarding long bones EXCEPT
A. Thediaphysis is composed of compact bone.
B. The epiphysis consists of spongy bone.
C. Most bones of the axial skeleton are of this type.
D. The central shaft encases themedullary canal.
Answer: C
ACSM 010-111 pdf 010-111 010-111 certification 010-111 010-111 exam prep
NO.12 .Which of the following is considered to be a "balland-socket" joint?
A. Ankle.
B. Elbow.
C. Knee.
D. Hip.
Answer: D
ACSM 010-111 010-111 010-111 questions 010-111
NO.13 .A baseball pitcher has been complaining of weakness in the lateral rotation motions of the
shoulder. You have been asked to evaluate him for a strengthening program. Which of the
following muscles would you have him concentrate on strengthening?
A. Subscapularis.
B. Teres major.
C. Latissimus dorsi.
D. Teres minor.
Answer: D
ACSM 010-111 dumps 010-111 exam dumps 010-111
NO.14 .The prime movers for extension of the knee are the
A. Bicepsfemoris.
B. Bicepsbrachii.
C. Quadricepsfemoris.
D. Gastrocnemius.
Answer: C
ACSM 010-111 010-111 exam prep 010-111 pdf
NO.15 .Arteries are large-diameter vessels that carry blood away from the heart. As they course through
the body, they progressively decrease in size until they become
A. Arterioles.
B. Anastomoses.
C. Venules.
D. Veins.
Answer: A
ACSM 010-111 questions 010-111
NO.16 .The arm is capable of performing all of the following motions EXCEPT
A. Flexion.
B. Abduction.
C. Inversion.
D. Supination.
Answer: C
ACSM 010-111 010-111 original questions 010-111
NO.17 .Blood leaving the heart to be oxygenated in the lungs must first pass through the right atrium and
ventricle. Through which valve does blood flow when moving from the right atrium to the right
ventricle?
A. Bicuspid valve.
B. Tricuspid valve.
C. Pulmonic valve.
D. Aortic valve.
Answer: B
ACSM test 010-111 010-111 010-111 010-111 questions
NO.18 .A client in your exercise class has been complaining of back pain with no ridiculer symptoms. This
person has been treated medically and is now joining the exercise program to improve flexibility in
the low back. Which exercise would be most appropriate for this person to address the stated
goal?
A. Hip flexor stretch.
B. Knee-to-chest stretch.
C. Gastrocnemius stretch.
D. Lateral trunk stretch.
Answer: B
ACSM 010-111 010-111 study guide 010-111 original questions
NO.19 The C-shaped cartilages of the trachea allow all of the following to occur EXCEPT
A. Ciliated movement of mucus-secreting cells.
B. Distention of the esophagus.
C. Maintenance of open airway.
D. Prevention of tracheal collapse during pres- sure changes.
Answer: A
ACSM test 010-111 exam prep 010-111 010-111 010-111 certification
NO.20 .Blood from the peripheral anatomy flows to the heart through the superior and inferior venae
cavae into the
A. Right atrium.
B. Left atrium.
C. Right ventricle.
D. Left ventricle.
Answer: A
ACSM 010-111 answers real questions 010-111 010-111 answers real questions 010-111 test 010-111
ITCertKing offer the latest ICYB exam material and high-quality IIA-CFSA pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and 1D0-610 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-332 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/010-111_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论