2014年2月3日星期一

IBM certification C2010-579 the latest examination questions and answers come out

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the IBM C2010-579 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? IBM certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get IBM C2010-579 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing IBM C2010-579 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's IBM C2010-579 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's IBM C2010-579 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

The IBM C2010-579 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of IBM C2010-579 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing C2010-579 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Exam Code: C2010-579
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

Do you have registered for IBM C2010-579 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass C2010-579 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for C2010-579 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing C2010-579 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass IBM C2010-579 certification.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the IBM C2010-579 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

IBM certification C2010-579 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing IBM certification C2010-579 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification C2010-579 exam successfully.

Passing IBM certification C2010-579 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass IBM certification C2010-579 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

C2010-579 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-579_exam.html

NO.1 Which protocol can be used to back up network attached storage file systems efficiently with IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager V6.3?
A. Write Anywhere File Layout (WAFL)
B. Network Data Backup Protocol (NDBP)
C. Network Data Management Protocol (NDMP)
D. Network Attached Storage Backup Protocol (NASBP)
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-579 questions   C2010-579 pdf

NO.2 When running a backup of a client which has journaling enabled, which option for a manual backup
using the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager GUI performs a normal incremental backup without using the
journal?
A. Nojournal
B. Incremental
C. Incremental (complete)
D. Incremental (without journal)
Answer: D

IBM questions   C2010-579   C2010-579 exam simulations   C2010-579 study guide   C2010-579 exam

NO.3 Which two statements are true about a point-in-time restore? (Choose two.)
A. Point-in-time restores can be performed for image backups and the system state data for Windows.
B. Files which were deleted from the client workstation prior to the point-in-time specified will be restored.
C. Selective or incremental-by-date backups must be used to restore the state that existed at a specific
date and time.
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) restores file versions from the most recent backup before the
specified point-in-time date.
E. If the requested point-in-time restore date and time is prior to the oldest version maintained by TSM,
the object will be restored.
Answer: A,D

IBM exam prep   C2010-579   C2010-579 pdf

NO.4 Which command creates an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager policy set?
A. Define policyset my_domain my_policy
B. Create policyset my_domain my_policy
C. Activate policyset my_domain my_policy
D. Create new policyset my_domain my_policy
Answer: A

IBM dumps   C2010-579 test answers   C2010-579 questions   C2010-579 exam prep   C2010-579

NO.5 All client data has been backed up to the primary pools. What is the recommended flow of data within
the storage hierarchy?
A. The storage pool data is backed up.
B. The storage pool data is backed up and then migrated and reclaimed.
C. The storage pool data is migrated to the next pool and then backed up.
D. The data stays in the pool, and the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager database is backed up
Answer: B

IBM test answers   C2010-579   C2010-579   C2010-579 study guide

NO.6 A customer created a schedule and is checking the results. What is the correct sequence of a
successful incremental scheduled backup?
A. Future, pending, started, completed
B. Future, waiting, started, running, completed
C. Future, started, pending, running, completed
D. Future, pending, started, running, completed
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-579   C2010-579 test questions   C2010-579

NO.7 Which software must be installed to implement journal-based backups in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.3?
A. Server
B. Journaler
C. Server API
D. Backup-Archive client
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-579   C2010-579 exam simulations   C2010-579 original questions   C2010-579 exam simulations

NO.8 A client node's file is bound to a management class that has an archive retention set to one year. The
file on that client is archived once a month for one year. At the end of one year how many copies of the
archived file exist in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager?
A. 7
B. 12
C. 19
D. 30
Answer: B

IBM exam   C2010-579   C2010-579 questions   C2010-579 test questions

NO.9 What are three files that are preserved during the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Windows client upgrade?
(Choose three.)
A. dsm.opt
B. dsm.sys
C. tsm.options
D. dsmerror.log
E. dsmsched.log
F. dsmwebcl.out
Answer: A,D,E

IBM   C2010-579   C2010-579   C2010-579 demo

NO.10 Which command grants access to another node from the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Server
administrative command line?
A. grant proxy node
B. set node access
C. grant node proxy
D. grant node access
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-579   C2010-579   C2010-579   C2010-579 test questions

NO.11 Which statement about the Wheel of Life is true?
A. Expiration is a prerequisite for reclamation.
B. Migration frees wasted space on sequential volumes.
C. Backup storage pool moves the backup data to the next storage pool.
D. The daily administrative tasks should run in a specific order because it speeds up the whole
housekeeping process
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-579   C2010-579

NO.12 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager deduplication is supported on which two resources? (Choose two.)
A. Client
B. LTO tape
C. Backup tape pool
D. Random access disk pool
E. Sequential access disk pool
Answer: A,E

IBM test questions   C2010-579   C2010-579   C2010-579 dumps

NO.13 What are two benefits of an adaptive subfile backup? (Choose two.)
A. Large backup window
B. Limited connection time
C. Incremental forever backup
D. Longer Windows file retention
E. Reduced bandwidth requirements
Answer: B,E

IBM braindump   C2010-579   C2010-579   C2010-579

NO.14 The customer tells the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) administrator that a Windows file server has
to be upgraded and therefore is put into maintenance. The manager wants to have the data immediately
available for restore in the event of problems. What is one of the actions of the TSM administrator?
A. move data
B. export node
C. copy activedata
D. prepare backupset
Answer: C

IBM certification training   C2010-579 exam simulations   C2010-579   C2010-579 demo

NO.15 A new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Backup-Archive client must be set up on a TSM Server. This
client requires a new policy with three generations of backups for existing files, two generations of deleted
files, and the older generations to be kept for two months. This new client, called NEWCLT, will be part of
policy domain POLDOM. Which sequence of commands will accomplish this?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B

IBM study guide   C2010-579   C2010-579 certification   C2010-579

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-702 exam material and high-quality MB7-701 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K36 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-579_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论