ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog IBM C2010-573 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that IBM C2010-573 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
IBM C2010-573 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of C2010-573 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.
Exam Code: C2010-573
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact V6.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the IBM C2010-573 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
C2010-573 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-573_exam.html
NO.1 Which functional step should be completed when designing an IBM Tivoli
Netcool/lmpact V6.1
solution?
A. write an enrichment policy
B. develop Netcool/lmpact startup scripts
C. test high availability and fail-over scenarios
D. determine methods of achieving customer requirements
Answer: D
IBM C2010-573 C2010-573 C2010-573
NO.2 A new Impact Server will be installed using the console mode of the installer
application. Which
statement is true?
A. All default ports must be available.
B. The installer will not check if the required ports are available.
C. A starting point of ports can be selected if the default ports are not available.
D. The installer will adapt the required ports if some are tested as in use during the
installation.
Answer: C
IBM C2010-573 exam simulations C2010-573
NO.3 In order for IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 to start using the ObjectServer for
authentication, the server
must be configured so that it can map the roles that the application exposes to groups and/or
users
managed in IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus. Which file must be edited for this purpose?
A. omnibus.conf
B. omnibususers
C. guiserver.setting
D. objectserver.conf
Answer: C
IBM C2010-573 C2010-573 certification training C2010-573 exam simulations
NO.4 What must be done to receive an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus event when a policy run
raises any
unknown exception?
A. use the action function exceptionnameOand add policy code to insert the event between
the brackets
B. use handle exceptionnameO in the policy and add policy code to insert the event between
the brackets
C. create an ExceptionHandlerPolicy that inserts the event and define this in the Policytogger
configuration
D. configure the Self-Monitoring service to log exceptions into the ObjectServer defined in the
service
configuration
Answer: C
IBM C2010-573 study guide C2010-573 C2010-573
NO.5 Which component of IBM WebSphere is installed with IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1?
A. WebSphere MQ
B. WebSphere Portal Server
C. WebSphere Process Server
D. Embedded WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D
IBM C2010-573 C2010-573 C2010-573 test
NO.6 What is the purpose of a project in IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1?
A. It allows for creating subsets of the elements stored in the global repository.
B. It allows for creating subsets of the elements stored in the Impact repository.
C. It allows for creating subsets of the elements stored across cluster members.
D. It allows for creating supersets of the elements stored in the global repository.
Answer: A
IBM C2010-573 test answers C2010-573 original questions C2010-573 test questions C2010-573 test questions C2010-573 braindump
NO.7 What is the minimum memory requirement for installing a Tivoli Integrated Portal profile
and an IBM
Tivoli Netcool/lrnpact profile running on the same physical machine?
A. 2 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 6 GB
D. 8 GB
Answer: C
IBM practice test C2010-573 C2010-573 certification training C2010-573 C2010-573 original questions
NO.8 What must occur before a data type can be defined?
A. Data Type service must be started
B. Policy Activator service is activated
C. Data Source definition is configured
D. ObjectServer Event Reader is activated
Answer: C
IBM test answers C2010-573 test questions C2010-573 C2010-573 C2010-573
NO.9 An IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 system is configured to perform event enrichment
by retrieving
ObjectServer events which have an empty Location field. Which Service Log can be used to
verify that
Netcool/lmpact is selecting events from the ObjectServer based upon that condition?
A. the PolicyLogger service
B. the PolicyActivator service
C. the OMNIbusEventReader service
D. the OMNIbusEventListener service
Answer: C
IBM C2010-573 C2010-573 C2010-573 pdf
NO.10 On a server with only command line access, the server in an IBM Tivoli
Netcool/lmpact cluster is
identified as acting as a primary server by using which command line utility?
A. nci_server
B. nci_trigger
C. nci_get_primary
D. nci_findendpoint
Answer: C
IBM C2010-573 test answers C2010-573 certification
NO.11 Which step is required to design an IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 solution from
stakeholder
requirements?
A. Determine if the correct Java version is installed.
B. Create an architecture and a raw functional design of policies.
C. Determine if enough disk space is provided on the installation servers.
D. Interview the operational staff to determine their most efficient way to resolve a problem
Answer: B
IBM C2010-573 exam prep C2010-573 practice test C2010-573 braindump
NO.12 How is the name of the IBM Tivoli N etc oo I/Imp act Server Instance on the console
identified?
A. check the IBM Installer utility litslll.sh to show the Impact Server Instance Names that have
been set up
B. check the TIPProfile/logs/server1 directory - the SystemOutlog holds the Impact Service
Instance
name
C. use the nci_server command line utility to show the Impact Server Instance Names that
have been set
up
D. check the impact/etc directory - all Impact Server Instance-related files use the Instance
Name in the
beginning of every file name
Answer: D
IBM C2010-573 answers real questions C2010-573 C2010-573 C2010-573
NO.13 Which command line function should be executed prior to applying a product fix or
upgrading the IBM
Tivoli Netcool/lmpact Server as best practice.?
A. nci_crypt
B. nci_policy
C. nci_trigger
D. nci_export
Answer: D
IBM original questions C2010-573 original questions C2010-573 braindump C2010-573 C2010-573
NO.14 What is true about the LDAP DSA?
A. It does not support data saved in UTF-8 format.
B. It does not retrieve information from LDAPV2/V3.
C. It allows IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpactto add, modify, or delete information managed by the
LDAP server.
D. It does not allow IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpactto add. modify, or delete information managed
by the LDAP
server.
Answer: D
IBM C2010-573 practice test C2010-573 braindump C2010-573
NO.15 What are two ways Data Source Adapters are used in IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact
V6.1? (Choose two.)
A. to monitor Netcool/lmpact services
B. to communicate with external data sources
C. to extend the capabilities of Netcool/lmpact
D. to apply product fixes to the Netcool/lmpact Server
E. to start the policy logging service in Netcool/lmpact
Answer: B,C
IBM exam dumps C2010-573 pdf C2010-573 answers real questions C2010-573 demo C2010-573 exam prep
NO.16 Which tool will start a policy from the command line?
A. nci_crypt
B. nci_policy
C. nci_trigger
D. nci_import
Answer: C
IBM C2010-573 demo C2010-573 C2010-573 test answers C2010-573
NO.17 Which three IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact roles in Tivoli Integrated Portal can be used to
control users
access to navigation pages in the GUI and to permit users to unlock their own files?
A. impactSuperUser. impactFullAccessUser, and impactOpViewUser
B. impactAdminUser, impactReadWriteUser, and impactOpViewUser
C. impactAdminUser, impactFullAccessUser, and impactOpViewUser
D. impactAdminUser, impactFullAccessUser, and impactReadOnlyUser
Answer: C
IBM C2010-573 test questions C2010-573 test questions
NO.18 Which utility edits the installed GUI server deployment and maps the roles to the
specified users?
A. roles.[bat|sh]
B. user-roles.[bat|sh]
C. update-impact-roles.[bat|sh]
D. impact-security-roles.[bat|sh]
Answer: C
IBM exam C2010-573 C2010-573
NO.19 Given only command line access, where is it verified that a newly started IBM Tivoli
Netcool/lmpact
Server instance is registering itself as a slave or primary in a cluster?
A. in the server.log file
B. in the netcool.log file
C. in the systemOut.log file
D. using the nci_server utility
Answer: B
IBM C2010-573 C2010-573 C2010-573 test questions C2010-573
NO.20 In which folder are the IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 service logs stored?
A. $NCHOME/logs
B. $IMPACT_HOME/log
C. $IMPACT_HOME/Iogs
D. $IMPACT_HOME/services/logs
Answer: C
IBM practice test C2010-573 practice test C2010-573
ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-225 exam material and high-quality EN0-001 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-467 VCE testing engine and 1D0-610 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-573_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论